USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Schaal, Yuval                  24  RMST      49.00       44.44        

Women 18-24 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Schaal, Yuval                  24  RMST         NT       45.13        

Women 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Schaal, Yuval                  24  RMST      42.04       38.46        

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  Schaal, Yuval                  24  RMST    3:50.00     3:18.43        
                43.39                     2:31.35(1:47.96)    3:18.43(47.08)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Martinez, Patty                39  RMST      33.42       30.24    5.00

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Martinez, Patty                39  RMST         NT       29.75        

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Martinez, Patty                39  RMST    1:22.49     1:07.98    5.00
                33.02     1:07.98(34.96)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Martinez, Patty                39  RMST      55.00       38.00    4.00

Women 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Martinez, Patty                39  RMST      51.00       34.53    7.00

Women 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Donahue, Kendall R             47  RMST    3:34.82     3:33.33    1.00
                48.91     1:44.62(55.71)    2:41.10(56.48)    3:33.33(52.23)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Donahue, Kendall R             47  RMST    7:29.15     7:40.16    3.00
                50.50     1:47.44(56.94)  2:47.50(1:00.06)  3:47.99(1:00.49)
        4:47.24(59.25)    5:47.01(59.77)    6:46.13(59.12)    7:40.16(54.03)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST         NT       33.01        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST      38.50       39.35    3.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    1:24.95     1:25.33    3.00
                40.64     1:25.33(44.69)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST      44.09       44.67        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    1:36.90     1:37.52        
                45.44     1:37.52(52.08)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    3:35.01     3:31.90    1.00
                49.00     1:42.84(53.84)    2:37.52(54.68)    3:31.90(54.38)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Wetzel, Denise                 54  RMST    3:21.00     3:44.40    5.00
                 0.00   1:34.15(1:34.15)  2:34.88(1:00.73)  3:44.40(1:09.52)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST         NT       33.54        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST      37.14       37.19    6.00

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST         NT       37.51        

Women 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST    2:58.86     2:58.61    6.00
                40.98     1:26.37(45.39)    2:13.11(46.74)    2:58.61(45.50)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST      43.99       44.55        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST      36.15       36.60        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Koons, Andrew                  27  RMST    1:06.51     1:04.56        
                30.58     1:04.56(33.98)

Men 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Koons, Andrew                  27  RMST    5:03.51     5:00.43        
                34.23     1:12.15(37.92)    1:50.44(38.29)    2:29.37(38.93)
        3:08.08(38.71)    3:47.11(39.03)    4:24.97(37.86)    5:00.43(35.46)

Men 25-29 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Koons, Andrew                  27  RMST   10:18.29    10:17.43    8.00
                 0.00   1:12.63(1:12.63)    1:50.94(38.31)    2:30.26(39.32)
        3:09.12(38.86)    3:48.88(39.76)    4:27.99(39.11)    5:07.78(39.79)
        5:46.71(38.93)    6:26.63(39.92)    7:05.77(39.14)    7:45.05(39.28)
        8:24.08(39.03)    9:03.73(39.65)    9:41.77(38.04)   10:17.43(35.66)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Koons, Andrew                  27  RMST    2:48.33     2:39.63    8.00
                37.79     1:17.71(39.92)    1:58.70(40.99)    2:39.63(40.93)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Koons, Andrew                  27  RMST    2:43.25     2:39.22        
                34.20     1:16.17(41.97)    2:03.76(47.59)    2:39.22(35.46)

Men 25-29 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Koons, Andrew                  27  RMST    5:35.88     5:51.40    2.00
                35.53     1:20.93(45.40)    2:07.32(46.39)    2:51.98(44.66)
        3:42.81(50.83)    4:33.92(51.11)    5:13.11(39.19)    5:51.40(38.29)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST      58.72     1:00.15    6.00
                28.53     1:00.15(31.62)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    2:10.96     2:10.91    8.00
                 0.00   1:01.69(1:01.69)    1:35.26(33.57)    2:10.91(35.65)

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    4:47.89     4:41.28    6.00
                32.50     1:07.81(35.31)    1:43.93(36.12)    2:19.62(35.69)
        2:54.61(34.99)    3:30.00(35.39)    4:05.69(35.69)    4:41.28(35.59)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST         NT       34.09        

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST      34.89       33.95    2.50

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               45  RMST    2:31.94     2:29.42    6.00
                31.55     1:11.73(40.18)    1:55.31(43.58)    2:29.42(34.11)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Nobbe, Nick                    81  RMST      50.00       51.34    6.00

Men 80-84 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Nobbe, Nick                    81  RMST    2:00.00     2:01.49    6.00
                59.76   2:01.49(1:01.73)

Men 80-84 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Nobbe, Nick                    81  RMST    4:20.00     4:21.86    5.00
                59.75   2:08.38(1:08.63)  3:16.91(1:08.53)  4:21.86(1:04.95)

Men 80-84 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Nobbe, Nick                    81  RMST    8:42.01     9:07.04    4.00
              1:02.67   2:13.33(1:10.66)  3:23.94(1:10.61)  4:34.30(1:10.36)
      5:44.88(1:10.58)  6:54.55(1:09.67)  8:03.86(1:09.31)  9:07.04(1:03.18)

Men 80-84 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Nobbe, Nick                    81  RMST   36:00.00    35:06.37    9.00
              1:05.76   2:17.65(1:11.89)  3:29.65(1:12.00)  4:42.02(1:12.37)
      5:54.04(1:12.02)  7:05.46(1:11.42)  8:17.01(1:11.55)  9:28.11(1:11.10)
     10:39.09(1:10.98) 11:49.64(1:10.55) 13:00.89(1:11.25) 14:11.52(1:10.63)
     15:22.34(1:10.82) 16:33.14(1:10.80) 17:43.59(1:10.45) 18:54.15(1:10.56)
     20:04.49(1:10.34)                   22:24.92(2:20.43) 23:34.96(1:10.04)
     24:45.07(1:10.11) 25:54.34(1:09.27) 27:04.27(1:09.93) 28:14.17(1:09.90)
     29:24.41(1:10.24) 30:33.16(1:08.75) 31:43.08(1:09.92) 32:52.44(1:09.36)
     34:01.04(1:08.60) 35:06.37(1:05.33)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  RMST "A"                                   2:21.21     2:11.93   14.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F59            2) Wetzel, Denise F54               
     3) Schaal, Yuval F24                4) Martinez, Patty F39              

Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  RMST "A"                                   2:38.38     2:36.90    6.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F59            2) Wetzel, Denise F54               
     3) Schaal, Yuval F24                4) Martinez, Patty F39              

Men 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  RMST "A"                                   2:44.44     2:33.86        
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M45             2) Koons, Andrew M27                
     3) Stach, Ron M52                   4) Nobbe, Nick M81                  

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 28  RMST "A"                                   2:41.41     2:32.17        
     1) Martinez, Patty F39              2) Koons, Andrew M27                
     3) Donahue, Kendall R F47           4) Nobbe, Nick M81                  

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 27  RMST "A"                                   2:59.59     2:48.74        
     1) Schaal, Yuval F24                2) Koons, Andrew M27                
     3) Martinez, Patty F39              4) Nobbe, Nick M81                  

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  RMST "A"                                   2:07.70     2:03.28    4.00
     1) Wetzel, Denise F54               2) Baldwin, Craig M M45             
     3) Brightwell, Kim M F59            4) Stach, Ron M52                   

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  RMST "A"                                   2:21.21     2:20.17   10.00
     1) Wetzel, Denise F54               2) Baldwin, Craig M M45             
     3) Brightwell, Kim M F59            4) Stach, Ron M52                   


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #14