USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2019 Albatross Open


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bass, Amy H                    49  RMST    1:09.71     1:10.56    6.00
                33.58     1:10.56(36.98)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Bass, Amy H                    49  RMST      36.91       34.27    4.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 54  RMST      40.00       41.57    6.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Groves, Lisa J                 54  RMST    1:30.20     1:33.76    4.00
                43.51     1:33.76(50.25)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Groves, Lisa J                 54  RMST    3:20.00     3:20.48    4.00
                46.11     1:37.25(51.14)    2:29.66(52.41)    3:20.48(50.82)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Weigand, Elizabeth             57  RMST    2:00.00       53.72    3.00

Women 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Kirwan, Denise                 67  RMST      41.50       42.66    4.00

Women 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Kirwan, Denise                 67  RMST    1:30.00     1:29.30    4.00
                44.16     1:29.30(45.14)

Women 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kirwan, Denise                 67  RMST      46.00       46.12    6.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Bennett, Ruth R                73  RMST    1:31.60     1:30.60    4.00
                43.50     1:30.60(47.10)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Bennett, Ruth R                73  RMST    3:17.62     3:14.98    4.00
                44.47     1:33.51(49.04)    2:24.11(50.60)    3:14.98(50.87)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Callaway, Jack                 25  RMST      30.00       30.55    4.00

Men 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Callaway, Jack                 25  RMST    1:30.00     1:31.86    4.00
                43.10     1:31.86(48.76)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    1:24.84     1:22.64    1.00
                40.46     1:22.64(42.18)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    4:04.19     4:12.37    4.00
                56.35   2:00.24(1:03.89)  3:05.70(1:05.46)  4:12.37(1:06.67)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    1:55.00     1:36.62    1.00
                47.90     1:36.62(48.72)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wynes, Anthony G               49  RMST    3:26.89     3:30.67    3.00
                52.90     1:47.53(54.63)    2:45.65(58.12)    3:30.67(45.02)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #14