USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2019 Tropical Splash Short Course Yards Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Vaughan, Megan                 32  RMST      32.00       30.91        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Vaughan, Megan                 32  RMST    1:06.00     1:10.25        
                32.93     1:10.25(37.32)

Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vaughan, Megan                 32  RMST    2:15.00     2:42.23        
                35.76     1:16.15(40.39)    2:00.14(43.99)    2:42.23(42.09)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Vaughan, Megan                 32  RMST      35.00       37.99        

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Garcia, Pauline                46  RMST      30.00       28.70        

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garcia, Pauline                46  RMST      36.00       31.62        

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wetzel, Denise                 53  RMST    2:37.43          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetzel, Denise                 53  RMST      39.06       39.15        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetzel, Denise                 53  RMST      32.68       33.93        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wetzel, Denise                 53  RMST    1:14.15     1:17.30        
                34.81     1:17.30(42.49)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Kidd, Sally F                  57  RMST      55.00       44.20        

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST      33.78       34.63        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST    1:11.91          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST      38.69       40.91        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Kidd, Sally F                  57  RMST    2:23.00     2:06.69        
              1:02.04   2:06.69(1:04.65)
---  Brightwell, Kim M              59  RMST    1:13.37          NS        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koons, Andrew                  26  RMST    5:36.15     5:47.49        
                31.18     1:05.21(34.03)    1:40.38(35.17)    2:15.96(35.58)
        2:51.52(35.56)    3:26.59(35.07)    4:02.20(35.61)    4:37.52(35.32)
        5:12.72(35.20)    5:47.49(34.77)

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koons, Andrew                  26  RMST    2:24.06     2:23.89        
                34.96     1:11.49(36.53)    1:48.29(36.80)    2:23.89(35.60)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Koons, Andrew                  26  RMST    1:12.14     1:17.51        
                37.33     1:17.51(40.18)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Koons, Andrew                  26  RMST      30.01       30.20        

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hanford, Jeremy P              37  RMST      25.78       26.19        

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hanford, Jeremy P              37  RMST      32.38          NS        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              37  RMST    1:09.51     1:10.97        
                33.51     1:10.97(37.46)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hanford, Jeremy P              37  RMST    1:06.94     1:08.01        
                32.51     1:08.01(35.50)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    1:59.06     1:56.43        
                27.64       57.42(29.78)    1:26.72(29.30)    1:56.43(29.71)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    2:32.18     2:26.29        
                33.97     1:12.29(38.32)    1:49.19(36.90)    2:26.29(37.10)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    3:11.65     3:08.78        
                45.33     1:32.98(47.65)    2:21.12(48.14)    3:08.78(47.66)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    3:35.64     3:36.92        
                48.46     1:43.30(54.84)    2:40.43(57.13)    3:36.92(56.49)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    3:13.41     3:05.74        
                47.35     1:35.38(48.03)    2:26.52(51.14)    3:05.74(39.22)

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    6:39.11     6:29.40        
                47.97     1:43.33(55.36)                      2:33.21(49.88)
        3:23.06(49.85)    4:13.91(50.85)                      5:06.18(52.27)
        5:48.18(42.00)                      6:29.40(41.22)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                   2:23.23     2:23.26        
     1) Vaughan, Megan F32               2) Wetzel, Denise F53               
     3) Koons, Andrew M26                4) Wynes, Anthony G M48             

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   1:56.56     1:50.30        
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F59            2) Garcia, Pauline F46              
     3) Hanford, Jeremy P M37            4) Baldwin, Craig M M44             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #52