USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Carlson, Jennifer M            38  RMST    5:39.23     5:42.05        
                30.65     1:03.93(33.28)    1:38.04(34.11)    2:12.71(34.67)
        2:47.57(34.86)    3:22.70(35.13)    3:57.72(35.02)    4:32.97(35.25)
        5:08.18(35.21)    5:42.05(33.87)

Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Carlson, Jennifer M            38  RMST    1:09.00     1:05.46    2.00
                32.04     1:05.46(33.42)

Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Carlson, Jennifer M            38  RMST    2:50.27     2:44.26    5.00
                37.91     1:20.04(42.13)    2:02.16(42.12)    2:44.26(42.10)

Women 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Carlson, Jennifer M            38  RMST    1:06.60     1:05.51    2.00
                30.42     1:05.51(35.09)

Women 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Carlson, Jennifer M            38  RMST    2:21.17     2:22.47    4.00
                30.99     1:06.90(35.91)    1:49.60(42.70)    2:22.47(32.87)

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    6:02.22     5:52.32    1.00
                32.22     1:06.89(34.67)    1:42.19(35.30)    2:17.86(35.67)
        2:53.30(35.44)    3:28.90(35.60)    4:04.60(35.70)    4:41.10(36.50)
        5:17.21(36.11)    5:52.32(35.11)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    2:34.75     2:33.99    4.00
                35.92     1:13.97(38.05)    1:53.76(39.79)    2:33.99(40.23)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    2:29.04     2:30.62    6.00
                32.38     1:10.14(37.76)    1:54.99(44.85)    2:30.62(35.63)

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    5:31.54     5:28.80    7.00
                34.68     1:13.28(38.60)    1:55.87(42.59)    2:37.19(41.32)
        3:25.68(48.49)    4:15.36(49.68)    4:53.16(37.80)    5:28.80(35.64)

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 41  Nelson, Tanja                  48  RMST    1:35.59     1:31.96        
                42.27     1:31.96(49.69)

Women 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Nelson, Tanja                  48  RMST    2:00.00          DQ        
                48.90     1:46.64(57.74)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST      29.50       28.56        
 23  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST      30.16       29.97        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST         NT       28.90        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST    1:05.30     1:02.62        
                30.13     1:02.62(32.49)
 26  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST    1:08.24     1:06.30        
                31.20     1:06.30(35.10)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST    2:16.00     2:19.43        
                31.38     1:06.09(34.71)    1:42.40(36.31)    2:19.43(37.03)
 21  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST    2:35.61     2:30.44        
                32.70     1:10.12(37.42)    1:50.12(40.00)    2:30.44(40.32)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST      34.84       35.59    3.00

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    1:17.96     1:18.59    5.00
                36.09     1:18.59(42.50)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    2:52.62     2:56.42    3.00
                38.35     1:21.88(43.53)    2:07.90(46.02)    2:56.42(48.52)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST      32.50       31.93        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST    1:15.50     1:15.24        
                34.58     1:15.24(40.66)

Women 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    1:10.24     1:13.45        
                33.68     1:13.45(39.77)
 26  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST    1:28.34     1:23.57        
                39.42     1:23.57(44.15)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    2:36.94     2:42.65    6.00
                34.78     1:17.48(42.70)    2:04.24(46.76)    2:42.65(38.41)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST      32.53       31.80   11.00

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST         NT       32.21        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST    1:09.84     1:09.76    8.00
                33.94     1:09.76(35.82)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST      36.73       37.64    4.00

Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST      31.34       31.99    3.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST    1:10.97     1:12.65    7.00
                32.81     1:12.65(39.84)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST         NT       45.58        

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    1:37.88     1:40.74    4.00
                47.64     1:40.74(53.10)

Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST   20:49.52    20:31.31    9.00
                58.05   2:00.69(1:02.64)  3:03.53(1:02.84)  4:07.78(1:04.25)
      5:11.66(1:03.88)  6:13.68(1:02.02)  7:16.12(1:02.44)  8:18.36(1:02.24)
      9:18.82(1:00.46) 10:20.88(1:02.06) 11:23.00(1:02.12) 12:23.09(1:00.09)
     13:25.43(1:02.34) 14:25.56(1:00.13) 15:27.86(1:02.30) 16:28.47(1:00.61)
     17:29.44(1:00.97) 18:30.43(1:00.99) 19:33.34(1:02.91)   20:31.31(57.97)

Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST         NT     1:00.00        

Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    1:56.93     2:00.13    4.00
                58.90   2:00.13(1:01.23)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    4:24.28     4:21.59    6.00
              1:02.91   2:08.80(1:05.89)  3:16.75(1:07.95)  4:21.59(1:04.84)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    2:11.63          DQ        
              1:04.40   2:24.49(1:20.09)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 51  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST      52.70       54.65        
                25.99       54.65(28.66)

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    5:12.00     5:20.11        
                29.49     1:01.45(31.96)    1:33.94(32.49)    2:06.56(32.62)
        2:38.78(32.22)    3:10.58(31.80)    3:43.10(32.52)    4:15.60(32.50)
        4:48.35(32.75)    5:20.11(31.76)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 43  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    1:02.27     1:03.00        
                29.05     1:03.00(33.95)

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    2:14.30     2:15.81    1.00
                30.18     1:05.53(35.35)    1:44.41(38.88)    2:15.81(31.40)

Men 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    4:45.69     4:48.40        
                31.10     1:06.53(35.43)    1:43.50(36.97)    2:19.41(35.91)
        3:01.33(41.92)    3:43.52(42.19)    4:15.91(32.39)    4:48.40(32.49)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 30  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST      27.00       25.78        
 33  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST      26.91       26.30        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 39  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST    1:01.37       58.77        
                28.43       58.77(30.34)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 23  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST      33.97       32.38        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST    1:10.56     1:09.51        
                32.57     1:09.51(36.94)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 34  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST      30.86       30.22        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 30  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST    1:11.67     1:06.94        
                31.63     1:06.94(35.31)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST         NT       24.19        
---  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST         NT       24.25        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 30  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST      52.95       52.43        
                25.17       52.43(27.26)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    1:54.87     1:57.30        
                27.40       56.28(28.88)    1:26.38(30.10)    1:57.30(30.92)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST         NT       28.22        
---  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST         NT       28.48        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    1:06.47     1:05.19        
                30.11     1:05.19(35.08)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    2:21.24     2:22.14    4.00
                31.88     1:07.79(35.91)    1:44.68(36.89)    2:22.14(37.46)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST      26.87       26.13        

Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 26  Snowhite, Larry S              71  RMST    1:32.87     1:28.71        
                41.78     1:28.71(46.93)

Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 21  Snowhite, Larry S              71  RMST    3:15.13     3:29.03        
                41.44     1:32.67(51.23)    2:30.24(57.57)    3:29.03(58.79)

Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Snowhite, Larry S              71  RMST    9:10.83     9:04.51        
                44.73     1:36.02(51.29)    2:29.95(53.93)    3:25.63(55.68)
        4:22.13(56.50)    5:19.36(57.23)    6:15.39(56.03)                  
                        9:04.51(2:49.12)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Pilette, Sterling              76  RMST      36.00          NS        

Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Pilette, Sterling              76  RMST    1:26.00     1:23.77        
                40.24     1:23.77(43.53)
 14  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST    1:37.79     1:41.47        
                49.39     1:41.47(52.08)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Pilette, Sterling              76  RMST    3:15.00     3:23.16    5.00
                43.03     1:35.08(52.05)    2:32.18(57.10)    3:23.16(50.98)
  8  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST    3:34.06     3:46.53    3.00
                54.02     1:52.19(58.17)    2:50.77(58.58)    3:46.53(55.76)

Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST    9:26.67     9:41.50    4.00
                54.28     1:54.10(59.82)    2:53.63(59.53)    3:53.16(59.53)
        4:52.25(59.09)    5:50.90(58.65)    6:49.44(58.54)    7:48.14(58.70)
        8:46.18(58.04)    9:41.50(55.32)

Men 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST   19:01.65    19:58.19    7.00
                56.73   1:59.87(1:03.14)  3:03.46(1:03.59)  4:05.11(1:01.65)
      5:07.02(1:01.91)  6:08.71(1:01.69)  7:09.62(1:00.91)  8:10.76(1:01.14)
      9:11.35(1:00.59) 10:12.20(1:00.85) 11:12.58(1:00.38) 12:12.64(1:00.06)
     13:12.69(1:00.05)   14:11.79(59.10)   15:10.32(58.53)   16:08.87(58.55)
       17:07.19(58.32)   18:05.59(58.40)   19:02.84(57.25)   19:58.19(55.35)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Pilette, Sterling              76  RMST      49.00       51.79    3.00


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 22  RMST "A"                                   2:48.48     2:45.40        
     1) Manheim, Lucy M F75              2) Carlson, Jennifer M F38          
     3) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          4) Nelson, Tanja F48                

Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  RMST "A"                                   1:56.56     1:56.30    4.00
     1) Johnson, Mindy F54               2) Brightwell, Kim M F58            
     3) Groves, Lisa J F53               4) McNamara, Beth S F52             

Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  RMST "B"                                   2:12.12     2:10.47        
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F58            2) Groves, Lisa J F53               
     3) Johnson, Mindy F54               4) McNamara, Beth S F52             

Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  RMST "A"                                   1:46.46     1:40.43        
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M44             2) Hanford, Jeremy P M36            
     3) Gwilliam, Glenn M39              4) Koons, Andrew M25                

Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 28  RMST "A"                                   1:58.58     1:54.54        
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M44             2) Hanford, Jeremy P M36            
     3) Gwilliam, Glenn M39              4) Koons, Andrew M25                

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  RMST "A"                                   1:48.48     1:42.89        
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M44             2) Carlson, Jennifer M F38          
     3) Koons, Andrew M25                4) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  RMST "A"                                   1:59.59     1:57.64        
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M44             2) Hanford, Jeremy P M36            
     3) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          4) Carlson, Jennifer M F38          

Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 37  RMST "B"                                   2:41.41     2:31.02        
     1) Manheim, Lucy M F75              2) McNamara, Beth S F52             
     3) Pilette, Sterling M76            4) Snowhite, Larry S M71            


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #56
Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #42