USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 Albatross Open


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               24  RMST    1:21.25     1:19.44    6.00
                37.05     1:19.44(42.39)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               24  RMST    1:33.90     1:31.41    6.00
                44.13     1:31.41(47.28)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               24  RMST    1:30.00     1:30.80    6.00
                41.43     1:30.80(49.37)

Women 18-24 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               24  RMST    3:15.00     3:19.97    6.00
                42.69     1:34.35(51.66)    2:32.17(57.82)    3:19.97(47.80)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              33  RMST      43.00          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trainor, Gabriela              33  RMST      50.00       43.19    6.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              33  RMST      50.00          NS        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Trainor, Gabriela              33  RMST    1:46.00     1:34.78    3.00
                41.72     1:34.78(53.06)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST      34.10       33.48    6.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST    1:17.20     1:15.75    6.00
                35.56     1:15.75(40.19)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST    2:50.96     2:51.76    3.00
                38.74     1:23.61(44.87)    2:09.42(45.81)    2:51.76(42.34)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST      40.00       39.88    6.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    1:30.00          NS        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST         NT     1:30.96        

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    3:13.00     3:14.26    6.00
                42.59     1:30.96(48.37)    2:21.75(50.79)    3:14.26(52.51)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 53  RMST    1:22.00     1:23.26    6.00
                39.18     1:23.26(44.08)
  2  McNamara, Beth S               52  RMST    1:56.65     1:37.51    4.00
                46.05     1:37.51(51.46)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kidd, Sally F                  57  RMST         NT       51.06    3.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Kidd, Sally F                  57  RMST    1:58.00     1:51.97    1.00
                52.52     1:51.97(59.45)

Women 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Kidd, Sally F                  57  RMST    9:30.00          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST      36.52       36.69    4.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kidd, Sally F                  57  RMST    2:40.00     2:13.73    3.00
              1:03.11   2:13.73(1:10.62)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST      44.18       43.82    4.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              58  RMST    1:23.47     1:25.44    6.00
                38.13     1:25.44(47.31)

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ruth R                72  RMST    1:27.60     1:32.76    6.00
                44.31     1:32.76(48.45)

Women 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bennett, Ruth R                72  RMST    3:11.62     3:17.70    6.00
                45.06     1:35.51(50.45)    2:26.75(51.24)    3:17.70(50.95)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    2:06.37     1:56.19    4.00
                56.17   1:56.19(1:00.02)

Women 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    1:00.10     1:03.48    4.00

Women 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    2:09.83     2:12.92    6.00
              1:05.88   2:12.92(1:07.04)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    2:26.89     2:33.83    6.00
              1:13.17   2:33.83(1:20.66)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST      31.08       29.98    3.00

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST      38.75       37.42    6.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST    1:23.30     1:20.22    6.00
                37.72     1:20.22(42.50)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST    3:07.11     3:01.85    6.00
                38.40     1:23.03(44.63)    2:11.24(48.21)    3:01.85(50.61)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gwilliam, Glenn                40  RMST      30.32          NS        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Gwilliam, Glenn                40  RMST    1:06.00     1:09.02    2.00
                33.00     1:09.02(36.02)

Men 40-44 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gwilliam, Glenn                40  RMST    1:20.19     1:21.45    3.00
                38.11     1:21.45(43.34)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gwilliam, Glenn                40  RMST    3:10.00          NS        

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    3:01.15     2:59.88    2.00
                40.89     1:25.29(44.40)    2:12.76(47.47)    2:59.88(47.12)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    3:29.95     3:29.81    4.00
                51.15     1:43.40(52.25)    2:38.09(54.69)    3:29.81(51.72)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    3:36.00     3:42.38    4.00
                51.82     1:47.87(56.05)    2:44.79(56.92)    3:42.38(57.59)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               48  RMST    4:04.30     4:04.79    6.00
                54.40   1:57.15(1:02.75)  3:02.31(1:05.16)  4:04.79(1:02.48)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Moyer, Steven N                60  RMST    3:00.00     2:51.98    4.00
                40.38     1:25.31(44.93)    2:08.74(43.43)    2:51.98(43.24)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Moyer, Steven N                60  RMST    4:30.00     3:57.95    3.00
                55.42   1:56.16(1:00.74)  2:58.59(1:02.43)    3:57.95(59.36)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Paulson, Laurence W            69  RMST    4:00.00     3:49.42    1.00
                55.01   1:55.63(1:00.62)  2:55.74(1:00.11)    3:49.42(53.68)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Paulson, Laurence W            69  RMST    3:54.99     4:28.99    4.00
                58.39   2:10.80(1:12.41)  3:25.15(1:14.35)  4:28.99(1:03.84)

Men 65-69 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Paulson, Laurence W            69  RMST    1:42.11     1:52.50    2.00
                48.22   1:52.50(1:04.28)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Paulson, Laurence W            69  RMST    3:44.82     4:10.23    3.00
                55.29     1:53.84(58.55)  3:16.60(1:22.76)    4:10.23(53.63)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                   2:47.47     3:02.88    8.00
     1) Trainor, Gabriela F33            2) McNamara, Beth S F52             
     3) Romero, Sharon D F24             4) Kidd, Sally F F57                

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                   2:21.21     2:06.25    8.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F58            2) Groves, Lisa J F53               
     3) Gwilliam, Glenn M40              4) Hanford, Jeremy P M36            

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                   3:11.11     2:44.19    8.00
     1) Bennett, Ruth R F72              2) Manheim, Lucy M F76              
     3) Moyer, Steven N M60              4) Wynes, Anthony G M48             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #13