USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2017 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    1:11.37     1:11.05        
                34.29     1:11.05(36.76)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    5:24.19     5:26.05    5.00
                37.23     1:17.01(39.78)    1:57.65(40.64)    2:38.61(40.96)
        3:20.14(41.53)    4:02.25(42.11)    4:45.00(42.75)    5:26.05(41.05)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    2:54.90     2:58.25    2.00
                42.15     1:26.66(44.51)    2:13.09(46.43)    2:58.25(45.16)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    5:49.75     6:14.41    9.00
                40.18     1:26.22(46.04)    2:16.75(50.53)    3:04.45(47.70)
        3:58.76(54.31)    4:52.40(53.64)    5:34.42(42.02)    6:14.41(39.99)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      32.04       31.95    3.00
 10  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST      33.00       32.11    1.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST         NT       32.02        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST    1:12.00     1:11.79    1.00
                34.60     1:11.79(37.19)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST    2:45.00     2:44.10    1.00
                37.68     1:18.93(41.25)    2:02.38(43.45)    2:44.10(41.72)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      41.23       41.65    4.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    1:32.40     1:33.92    2.00
                43.46     1:33.92(50.46)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    3:24.40     3:29.42        
                47.15     1:39.57(52.42)    2:34.34(54.77)    3:29.42(55.08)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST      37.00       35.16    2.00
                 0.00       35.16(35.16)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    3:02.24     3:08.15        
                41.38     1:31.29(49.91)    2:25.55(54.26)    3:08.15(42.60)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST         NT       33.14        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      37.32       36.64   11.00

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST         NT       36.78        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    1:21.62     1:20.88    9.00
                39.60     1:20.88(41.28)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      41.11       42.99    7.00

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      35.98       35.18    6.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            62  RMST    1:35.00     1:32.50        
                41.88     1:32.50(50.62)

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            62  RMST    7:00.00     7:07.92    2.00
                48.21     1:40.28(52.07)    2:35.18(54.90)    3:29.20(54.02)
        4:24.22(55.02)    5:19.28(55.06)    6:15.08(55.80)    7:07.92(52.84)

Women 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Wymelenberg, Lynn A            62  RMST   14:30.00    15:39.59    3.00
                50.93     1:46.34(55.41)    2:39.74(53.40)  3:43.09(1:03.35)
        4:41.58(58.49)    5:40.39(58.81)  6:40.57(1:00.18)    7:40.13(59.56)
      8:41.46(1:01.33)  9:41.63(1:00.17) 10:42.92(1:01.29)   11:42.79(59.87)
     12:44.11(1:01.32) 13:44.22(1:00.11)   14:42.23(58.01)   15:39.59(57.36)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    1:51.98     1:51.69    7.00
                53.76     1:51.69(57.93)

Women 75-79 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    9:00.00     8:37.54    9.00
                57.83   2:02.69(1:04.86)  3:09.04(1:06.35)  4:15.58(1:06.54)
      5:22.40(1:06.82)  6:28.78(1:06.38)  7:36.48(1:07.70)  8:37.54(1:01.06)

Women 75-79 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST   18:44.17    18:02.76    9.00
              1:02.21   2:09.74(1:07.53)  3:17.86(1:08.12)  4:25.74(1:07.88)
      5:35.57(1:09.83)  6:42.98(1:07.41)  7:51.47(1:08.49)  9:01.01(1:09.54)
     10:10.68(1:09.67) 11:19.01(1:08.33) 12:28.01(1:09.00) 13:37.17(1:09.16)
     14:45.10(1:07.93) 15:53.64(1:08.54) 16:59.60(1:05.96) 18:02.76(1:03.16)

Women 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST      59.37     1:03.06    5.00

Women 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST         NT     1:02.43        

Women 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    2:08.04     2:17.01    6.00
              1:08.44   2:17.01(1:08.57)

Women 75-79 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    4:39.96     5:09.23    9.00
              1:13.17                     3:55.45(2:42.28)  5:09.23(1:13.78)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST      27.58       27.42    4.00

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST         NT       27.62        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST      58.20       59.72    6.00
                27.85       59.72(31.87)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    2:11.17     2:11.96    8.00
                30.64     1:04.02(33.38)    1:38.12(34.10)    2:11.96(33.84)

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    4:48.21     4:47.89    7.00
                32.02     1:07.07(35.05)    1:43.03(35.96)    2:19.51(36.48)
        2:56.23(36.72)    3:32.76(36.53)    4:09.87(37.11)    4:47.89(38.02)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    2:45.24     2:45.33    5.00
                37.54     1:19.31(41.77)    2:02.01(42.70)    2:45.33(43.32)

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    1:09.66     1:09.02    8.00
                31.94     1:09.02(37.08)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST         NT       33.92        

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST      38.00       36.38    5.00

Men 65-69 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST         NT       36.87        
---  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST         NT       37.06        

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST    1:20.00     1:19.23    7.00
                39.16     1:19.23(40.07)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST    2:55.00     2:55.72    6.00
                40.59     1:25.52(44.93)    2:11.94(46.42)    2:55.72(43.78)

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST    1:40.00     1:31.30    3.00
                41.67     1:31.30(49.63)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST    3:30.00     3:45.66    3.00
                42.32     1:37.67(55.35)  2:40.32(1:02.65)  3:45.66(1:05.34)

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Rysdon, Jon C                  66  RMST    6:55.00     6:47.21    6.00
                42.27     1:32.69(50.42)    2:24.08(51.39)    3:13.69(49.61)
      4:17.41(1:03.72)  5:22.09(1:04.68)    6:06.41(44.32)    6:47.21(40.80)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Snowhite, Larry S              71  RMST      51.00       42.43        

Men 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Snowhite, Larry S              71  RMST    1:44.68     1:44.33        
                46.25     1:44.33(58.08)

Men 70-74 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Snowhite, Larry S              71  RMST   15:00.00    16:14.10    6.00
                48.21     1:45.74(57.53)    2:43.59(57.85)  3:45.50(1:01.91)
      4:46.66(1:01.16)  5:48.85(1:02.19)  6:52.31(1:03.46)  7:55.56(1:03.25)
      8:57.59(1:02.03) 10:01.64(1:04.05) 11:04.31(1:02.67)                  
                       14:12.73(3:08.42) 15:14.28(1:01.55)   16:14.10(59.82)

Men 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Pilette, Sterling              75  RMST      45.00       41.10    4.00

Men 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Pilette, Sterling              75  RMST    1:45.00     1:38.80    4.00
                46.10     1:38.80(52.70)

Men 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Pilette, Sterling              75  RMST    3:50.00     3:53.90    7.00
                49.53   1:53.47(1:03.94)  2:58.71(1:05.24)    3:53.90(55.19)
  5  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST    4:20.00     4:12.45    6.00
                59.98   2:05.00(1:05.02)  3:10.71(1:05.71)  4:12.45(1:01.74)

Men 75-79 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST    8:20.00     8:42.01    6.00
              1:00.77   2:07.16(1:06.39)  3:14.86(1:07.70)  4:21.37(1:06.51)
      5:28.07(1:06.70)  6:33.76(1:05.69)  7:39.75(1:05.99)  8:42.01(1:02.26)

Men 75-79 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Nobbe, Nick                    79  RMST   17:40.00    18:01.24    8.00
              1:02.69   2:12.97(1:10.28)  3:22.32(1:09.35)  4:32.64(1:10.32)
      5:41.82(1:09.18)  6:51.18(1:09.36)  7:59.70(1:08.52)  9:07.69(1:07.99)
     10:15.65(1:07.96) 11:24.43(1:08.78) 12:31.98(1:07.55) 13:40.26(1:08.28)
     14:47.38(1:07.12) 15:54.39(1:07.01) 16:58.88(1:04.49) 18:01.24(1:02.36)

Men 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Pilette, Sterling              75  RMST         NT     1:00.63        

Men 75-79 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Chadsey, William L             75  RMST    1:47.83     2:02.77    6.00
              1:00.40   2:02.77(1:02.37)

Men 75-79 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Chadsey, William L             75  RMST    3:58.69     4:36.46    6.00
              1:02.30   2:12.01(1:09.71)  3:24.92(1:12.91)  4:36.46(1:11.54)

Men 75-79 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Pilette, Sterling              75  RMST      53.00       57.11    5.00


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  RMST "A"                                   2:12.12     2:09.53   16.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F57            2) Groves, Lisa J F52               
     3) Johnson, Mindy F54               4) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          

Women 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  RMST "A"                                   2:25.25     2:28.75   16.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F57            2) Groves, Lisa J F52               
     3) Johnson, Mindy F54               4) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          

Men 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  RMST "A"                                   3:05.05     2:41.32   10.00
     1) Rysdon, Jon C M66                2) Chadsey, William L M75           
     3) Pilette, Sterling M75            4) Snowhite, Larry S M71            

Men 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  RMST "A"                                   3:15.15     3:09.91   12.00
     1) Rysdon, Jon C M66                2) Chadsey, William L M75           
     3) Pilette, Sterling M75            4) Snowhite, Larry S M71            

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  RMST "B"                                   2:08.08     2:03.97    8.00
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M43             2) Brightwell, Kim M F57            
     3) Rysdon, Jon C M66                4) Johnson, Mindy F54               

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  RMST "C"                                   2:28.28     2:22.43        
     1) Rysdon, Jon C M66                2) Groves, Lisa J F52               
     3) Baldwin, Craig M M43             4) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  RMST "B"                                   3:07.07     3:02.42        
     1) Pilette, Sterling M75            2) Brightwell, Kim M F57            
     3) Johnson, Mindy F54               4) Snowhite, Larry S M71            

Mixed 280-319 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  RMST "A"                                   3:05.05     2:52.88    6.00
     1) Groves, Lisa J F52               2) Manheim, Lucy M F75              
     3) Pilette, Sterling M75            4) Nobbe, Nick M79                  

Mixed 280-319 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  RMST "A"                                   3:51.51     3:42.56   10.00
     1) Manheim, Lucy M F75              2) Chadsey, William L M75           
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn A F62          4) Nobbe, Nick M79                  


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #41