USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST      27.17       26.22    4.00

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST    1:01.50       57.44    2.00
                27.44       57.44(30.00)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST      32.84       31.23    2.00

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST         NT       31.17        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST    1:10.57     1:06.63    4.00
                32.79     1:06.63(33.84)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST      36.53       33.97    6.00

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Van Erden, Jayme               31  RMST    1:10.02     1:06.09    4.00
                31.05     1:06.09(35.04)

Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Carlson, Jennifer M            37  RMST      58.66       56.40    4.00
                27.64       56.40(28.76)

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Carlson, Jennifer M            37  RMST    5:49.95     5:39.23    6.00
                30.98     1:04.98(34.00)    1:39.98(35.00)    2:14.92(34.94)
        2:49.24(34.32)    3:23.29(34.05)    3:57.64(34.35)    4:31.90(34.26)
        5:06.10(34.20)    5:39.23(33.13)

Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Carlson, Jennifer M            37  RMST    1:08.72     1:10.00        
                32.19     1:10.00(37.81)

Women 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Carlson, Jennifer M            37  RMST    1:08.18     1:06.00    1.50
                31.88     1:06.00(34.12)

Women 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Carlson, Jennifer M            37  RMST    2:28.55     2:21.17    6.00
                31.94     1:07.19(35.25)    1:49.36(42.17)    2:21.17(31.81)

Women 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Carlson, Jennifer M            37  RMST    5:21.26     5:05.68    7.00
                33.56     1:14.39(40.83)    1:52.14(37.75)    2:30.14(38.00)
        3:13.53(43.39)    3:57.64(44.11)    4:32.56(34.92)    5:05.68(33.12)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      31.03       31.61    9.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    1:08.72     1:09.84    7.00
                34.45     1:09.84(35.39)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    2:31.88     2:32.58    7.00
                35.66     1:15.05(39.39)    1:53.99(38.94)    2:32.58(38.59)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      35.88       36.27    7.00

Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      30.35       30.68    7.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    1:10.43     1:10.86    2.00
                32.65     1:10.86(38.21)

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    1:41.51     1:37.88    4.00
                46.70     1:37.88(51.18)

Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST   21:44.53    21:20.03    6.00
                55.59     1:53.68(58.09)  2:54.18(1:00.50)  3:56.53(1:02.35)
      6:04.27(2:07.74)                   10:25.83(4:21.56) 11:30.56(1:04.73)
                                                                            
                       15:54.23(4:23.67)                                    
                       19:13.80(3:19.57) 20:18.48(1:04.68) 21:20.03(1:01.55)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST      54.77          DQ        

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    1:56.00     2:04.47    2.00
                 0.00   2:04.47(2:04.47)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST         NT       24.19        

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:57.38     1:54.87    1.00
                26.48       55.41(28.93)    1:25.13(29.72)    1:54.87(29.74)

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    5:17.58     5:14.57    1.00
                27.74       58.58(30.84)    1:29.46(30.88)    2:00.92(31.46)
        2:32.54(31.62)    3:03.93(31.39)    3:36.21(32.28)    4:08.91(32.70)
        4:41.89(32.98)    5:14.57(32.68)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:02.27     1:01.93        
                29.30     1:01.93(32.63)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    2:24.59     2:21.24    2.00
                31.73     1:07.17(35.44)    1:43.67(36.50)    2:21.24(37.57)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:01.37       59.37        
                27.42       59.37(31.95)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    2:14.71     2:10.00    3.00
                27.11     1:01.70(34.59)    1:40.11(38.41)    2:10.00(29.89)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Eliot, Doug                    53  RMST         NT       26.76        

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST      33.00       33.49    3.00

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST         NT       33.64        

Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    1:12.00     1:11.36    6.00
                34.55     1:11.36(36.81)

Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    2:40.00     2:33.03    7.00
                35.92     1:14.07(38.15)    1:53.59(39.52)    2:33.03(39.44)

Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    3:15.00     3:05.49    5.00
                38.99     1:24.47(45.48)    2:17.15(52.68)    3:05.49(48.34)

Men 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    2:52.00     2:50.10    4.00
                36.62     1:19.23(42.61)    2:13.83(54.60)    2:50.10(36.27)

Men 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Rysdon, Jon C                  65  RMST    6:12.00     6:17.53    6.00
                37.91     1:23.68(45.77)    2:10.50(46.82)    2:57.34(46.84)
        3:56.61(59.27)    4:55.66(59.05)    5:38.13(42.47)    6:17.53(39.40)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 27  RMST "A"                                   1:48.48     1:46.69        
     1) Eliot, Doug M53                  2) Carlson, John M45                
     3) Rysdon, Jon C M65                4) Baldwin, Craig M M42             

Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 22  RMST "A"                                   1:59.59     2:00.07        
     1) Rysdon, Jon C M65                2) Baldwin, Craig M M42             
     3) Carlson, John M45                4) Eliot, Doug M53                  

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  RMST "A"                                   1:55.55     1:42.90        
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M42             2) Carlson, Jennifer M F37          
     3) Van Erden, Jayme F31             4) Eliot, Doug M53                  

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  RMST "A"                                   1:59.59     1:57.50        
     1) Van Erden, Jayme F31             2) Baldwin, Craig M M42             
     3) Carlson, John M45                4) Carlson, Jennifer M F37          


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #62
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #60
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #36