USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  Togias, Anna                   29  NOVA      58.84       59.19        
                28.03       59.19(31.16)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Togias, Anna                   29  NOVA    1:14.76     1:13.18        
                34.20     1:13.18(38.98)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Togias, Anna                   29  NOVA    1:04.81     1:04.72        
                29.60     1:04.72(35.12)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Togias, Anna                   29  NOVA    2:20.00     2:25.15    4.00
                33.61     1:10.47(36.86)    1:47.17(36.70)    2:25.15(37.98)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Togias, Anna                   29  NOVA    2:22.32     2:21.34    4.00
                29.76     1:06.93(37.17)    1:47.90(40.97)    2:21.34(33.44)

Women 25-29 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Togias, Anna                   29  NOVA    4:58.67     4:58.65    5.00
                31.03     1:06.33(35.30)    1:45.77(39.44)    2:24.94(39.17)
        3:07.94(43.00)    3:51.35(43.41)    4:24.87(33.52)    4:58.65(33.78)

Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA         NT       32.26        

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA      37.05       35.82        

Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA    1:22.10     1:20.29        
                38.31     1:20.29(41.98)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA    2:55.70     2:50.20    4.00
                39.00     1:22.30(43.30)    2:06.14(43.84)    2:50.20(44.06)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA    1:10.71     1:10.59        
                32.28     1:10.59(38.31)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA    2:34.68     2:31.90    4.00
                33.10     1:11.26(38.16)    1:56.74(45.48)    2:31.90(35.16)

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Kramer, Stephanie              40  NOVA    5:31.71     5:37.44    1.00
                34.86     1:20.14(45.28)    2:02.43(42.29)    2:45.60(43.17)
        3:34.46(48.86)    4:22.41(47.95)    5:00.41(38.00)    5:37.44(37.03)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Smith, Robin M                 60  NOVA      40.24       37.39    4.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Smith, Robin M                 60  NOVA    1:28.32     1:21.53    5.00
                40.00     1:21.53(41.53)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Smith, Robin M                 60  NOVA      44.25       39.73    4.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Smith, Robin M                 60  NOVA    1:36.16     1:31.91        
                42.85     1:31.91(49.06)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Smith, Robin M                 60  NOVA      39.59       36.14        

Women 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Smith, Robin M                 60  NOVA    1:24.00     1:22.66        
                38.18     1:22.66(44.48)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA      22.97       23.07        

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA         NT       23.19        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA      50.59       51.02        
                24.05       51.02(26.97)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA    1:02.00     1:03.30    6.00
                29.09     1:03.30(34.21)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA    2:13.27     2:20.36    7.00
                30.55     1:05.37(34.82)    1:41.88(36.51)    2:20.36(38.48)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA      56.92       57.32    2.00
                26.46       57.32(30.86)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Hwang, Wayne                   37  NOVA    2:07.37     2:11.25    1.00
                27.26     1:01.20(33.94)    1:39.35(38.15)    2:11.25(31.90)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  West, Steve                    43  NOVA      22.09       22.19    5.00
 33  Dietrich, Jim                  44  NOVA      24.10       24.69        

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  West, Steve                    43  NOVA         NT       22.30        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  West, Steve                    43  NOVA      49.70       49.00    5.00
                23.21       49.00(25.79)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Dietrich, Jim                  44  NOVA      28.59       29.48    1.00

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA         NT       28.92        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA    1:01.58     1:01.68        
                29.74     1:01.68(31.94)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    43  NOVA      25.82       25.56   11.00
 19  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA      30.09       29.87        
 23  Dietrich, Jim                  44  NOVA      29.04       30.24        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  West, Steve                    43  NOVA      55.61       55.60    9.00
                26.54       55.60(29.06)
 11  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA    1:04.66     1:04.74        
                30.74     1:04.74(34.00)
 16  Dietrich, Jim                  44  NOVA    1:05.35     1:09.03        
                32.36     1:09.03(36.67)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  West, Steve                    43  NOVA    2:00.53     2:01.00   11.00
                27.39       57.90(30.51)    1:28.92(31.02)    2:01.00(32.08)
 10  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA    2:22.29     2:23.17    1.00
                32.41     1:08.67(36.26)    1:45.10(36.43)    2:23.17(38.07)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 25  Dietrich, Jim                  44  NOVA      26.51       26.92        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 23  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA    1:00.05       59.70        
                28.38       59.70(31.32)
 29  Dietrich, Jim                  44  NOVA      59.14     1:01.94        
                28.08     1:01.94(33.86)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Jackson, Scott J               40  NOVA    2:10.14     2:10.65    2.00
                28.41     1:03.39(34.98)    1:40.45(37.06)    2:10.65(30.20)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           59  NOVA      31.00       30.31    3.00

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           59  NOVA    1:08.50     1:05.81    4.00
                30.65     1:05.81(35.16)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           59  NOVA    2:28.00     2:27.27    4.00
                33.29     1:10.48(37.19)    1:48.61(38.13)    2:27.27(38.66)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Smethurst, Everett W           80  NOVA      37.56       36.08    7.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Smethurst, Everett W           80  NOVA    1:27.38     1:26.13    7.00
                41.39     1:26.13(44.74)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smethurst, Everett W           80  NOVA      43.55       43.60   11.00

Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smethurst, Everett W           80  NOVA      44.75       41.07   11.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Smethurst, Everett W           80  NOVA    1:44.42     1:38.50    9.00
                45.01     1:38.50(53.49)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  NOVA "A"                                   1:35.51     1:33.16    2.00
     1) Hwang, Wayne M37                 2) Jackson, Scott J M40             
     3) Dietrich, Jim M44                4) West, Steve M43                  

Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  NOVA "A"                                   1:43.59     1:43.89   12.00
     1) Jackson, Scott J M40             2) West, Steve M43                  
     3) Hwang, Wayne M37                 4) Dietrich, Jim M44                

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  NOVA "A"                                   1:43.29     1:38.94        
     1) West, Steve M43                  2) Hwang, Wayne M37                 
     3) Togias, Anna F29                 4) Kramer, Stephanie F40            

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  NOVA "A"                                   1:51.44     1:50.39        
     1) Kramer, Stephanie F40            2) West, Steve M43                  
     3) Togias, Anna F29                 4) Hwang, Wayne M37                 


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #61
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #20