USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2019 Medina Sprint Spectacular


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rognlien Paumier, Marnie       34  MEDM      30.00       30.04   20.00
  2  Stromberg, Julie               34  MEDM      36.00       32.62   17.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rognlien Paumier, Marnie       34  MEDM    1:06.91     1:05.24   20.00
                31.17     1:05.24(34.07)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stromberg, Julie               34  MEDM      40.00       38.02   20.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stromberg, Julie               34  MEDM    1:30.00     1:22.89   20.00
                38.87     1:22.89(44.02)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harden, Renee                  37  MEDM      37.66       37.53   20.00

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harden, Renee                  37  MEDM    1:28.63     1:22.64   20.00
                39.34     1:22.64(43.30)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harden, Renee                  37  MEDM    3:03.73     3:04.30   20.00

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Nicholson, Angela              45  MEDM    1:00.00       50.22   17.00

Women 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Nicholson, Angela              45  MEDM    4:00.00     4:28.54   20.00

Women 45-49 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Nicholson, Angela              45  MEDM    3:00.00          DQ        
              1:10.68   2:27.33(1:16.65)

Women 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lilly, Anitra                  83  MEDM    1:02.00     1:01.70   20.00

Women 80-84 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lilly, Anitra                  83  MEDM    2:14.00     2:16.17   20.00
              1:04.28   2:16.17(1:11.89)

Women 80-84 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lilly, Anitra                  83  MEDM    2:24.00     2:38.17   20.00
              1:09.83   2:38.17(1:28.34)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stromberg, Brian               34  MEDM      43.00       35.11   20.00

Men 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stromberg, Brian               34  MEDM    1:25.00     1:17.44   20.00
                36.12     1:17.44(41.32)

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stromberg, Brian               34  MEDM      35.00       29.86   20.00

Men 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stromberg, Brian               34  MEDM    1:20.00     1:13.75   20.00
                33.15     1:13.75(40.60)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thomas, Douglas A              47  MEDM      30.19       30.98   20.00
  2  Hausen, James F                45  MEDM      31.00       34.95   17.00

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Thomas, Douglas A              47  MEDM    1:10.00     1:09.03   17.00
                32.55     1:09.03(36.48)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Thomas, Douglas A              47  MEDM    2:31.43     2:31.19   17.00
                16.15     1:06.18(50.03)    1:25.30(19.12)  2:41.61(1:16.31)
        3:02.94(21.33)  4:06.45(1:03.51)  5:19.56(1:13.11)    5:40.14(20.58)
        6:05.25(25.11)                  

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hausen, James F                45  MEDM      40.00       45.78   17.00

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hausen, James F                45  MEDM    1:35.00     1:38.49   20.00
                45.11     1:38.49(53.38)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thomas, Douglas A              47  MEDM    1:18.79     1:22.26   20.00
                38.26     1:22.26(44.00)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Batman, John                   62  MEDM      40.00          NS        

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Batman, John                   62  MEDM      41.50          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #59