USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2017 USA Masters Games - Swimming


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM      33.00       32.60    7.00

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM    1:10.00     1:11.10    7.00
                33.94     1:11.10(37.16)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM    2:51.00     2:41.94    6.00
                35.98     1:17.34(41.36)    2:00.53(43.19)    2:41.94(41.41)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM    5:55.00     5:41.72    6.00
                37.61     1:20.31(42.70)    2:04.13(43.82)    2:48.57(44.44)
        3:32.78(44.21)    4:16.97(44.19)    5:00.09(43.12)    5:41.72(41.63)

Women 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM   12:00.00    11:56.03    5.00
                37.38     1:20.78(43.40)    2:06.27(45.49)    2:52.32(46.05)
        3:38.96(46.64)    4:25.61(46.65)    5:11.34(45.73)    5:57.56(46.22)
        6:43.61(46.05)    7:29.97(46.36)    8:15.72(45.75)    9:01.61(45.89)
        9:46.84(45.23)   10:31.21(44.37)   11:14.44(43.23)   11:56.03(41.59)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Balogh, Kristin K              46   LVM         NT     1:21.07    9.00
---  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM    1:41.00          NS        

Women 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM    3:30.00     3:33.69    5.00
                51.38     1:47.41(56.03)    2:42.16(54.75)    3:33.69(51.53)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Karin M                45   LVM      48.00       47.11    9.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM      32.54       31.49    6.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM      34.64       36.03    9.00
  1  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM         NT       36.48    9.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM    1:25.00     1:22.98    6.00
                41.12     1:22.98(41.86)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM    3:30.00     3:18.47    5.00
                36.48   1:37.23(1:00.75)    2:29.32(52.09)    3:18.47(49.15)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM      46.97       42.27    6.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kunovac, Jelena A              53   LVM      36.34       36.95    6.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cushman, Susan                 55   LVM    1:29.96     1:22.68    7.00
                38.65     1:22.68(44.03)

Women 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cushman, Susan                 55   LVM    6:55.00     6:23.22    6.00
                44.17     1:32.18(48.01)    2:20.79(48.61)    3:09.25(48.46)
        3:58.30(49.05)    4:47.68(49.38)    5:36.14(48.46)    6:23.22(47.08)

Women 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cushman, Susan                 55   LVM   13:50.00    13:10.64    7.00
                45.46     1:35.28(49.82)    2:25.43(50.15)    3:15.84(50.41)
        4:05.63(49.79)    4:55.27(49.64)    5:44.66(49.39)    6:35.07(50.41)
        7:24.62(49.55)    8:14.86(50.24)    9:04.68(49.82)    9:54.73(50.05)
       10:44.30(49.57)   11:34.30(50.00)   12:23.07(48.77)   13:10.64(47.57)

Women 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cushman, Susan                 55   LVM   25:50.00    25:10.73    6.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 15:03.78(15:03.78)                   16:44.10(1:40.32)
                       18:25.18(1:41.08)                   20:06.40(1:41.22)
                       21:47.92(1:41.52)                   23:30.17(1:42.25)
                       25:10.73(1:40.56)

Women 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cushman, Susan                 55   LVM    1:50.82     1:47.34    7.00
                51.39     1:47.34(55.95)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cushman, Susan                 55   LVM    3:54.10     3:48.31    9.00
                52.63     1:50.50(57.87)    2:49.27(58.77)    3:48.31(59.04)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Duggan, Terese E               61   LVM      35.00       38.26    5.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Duggan, Terese E               61   LVM    1:30.00     1:28.24    6.00
                40.28     1:28.24(47.96)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Duggan, Terese E               61   LVM    3:00.00     3:18.71    5.00
                 0.00                                       3:18.71(3:18.71)

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Duggan, Terese E               61   LVM         NT     7:02.22    4.00
                46.64     1:37.96(51.32)    2:31.98(54.02)    3:25.77(53.79)
        4:20.20(54.43)    5:14.66(54.46)    6:08.89(54.23)    7:02.22(53.33)

Women 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Duggan, Terese E               61   LVM   15:00.00    14:54.74    3.00
                52.95     1:52.45(59.50)                    3:48.45(1:56.00)
                        5:44.39(1:55.94)    6:41.04(56.65)    7:39.07(58.03)
        8:34.10(55.03)    9:30.97(56.87)   10:26.34(55.37)   11:21.58(55.24)
       12:15.76(54.18)   13:10.10(54.34)   14:03.40(53.30)   14:54.74(51.34)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Elving, Michael                39   LVM      28.00       30.38    5.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Elving, Michael                39   LVM    1:05.00     1:11.56    7.00
                34.13     1:11.56(37.43)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM      27.00       26.66    7.00

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM      58.00       57.43    9.00
                27.84       57.43(29.59)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM    2:13.00     2:04.55    9.00
                28.74     1:00.35(31.61)    1:32.54(32.19)    2:04.55(32.01)

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM    4:42.00     4:27.53    9.00
                29.93     1:02.70(32.77)    1:36.71(34.01)    2:10.79(34.08)
        2:46.03(35.24)    3:20.29(34.26)    3:54.93(34.64)    4:27.53(32.60)

Men 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM   10:00.00     9:51.44    9.00
                31.82     1:06.27(34.45)    1:41.25(34.98)    2:16.00(34.75)
        2:51.71(35.71)    3:26.96(35.25)    4:03.26(36.30)    4:39.09(35.83)
        5:20.70(41.61)    5:58.14(37.44)    6:37.32(39.18)    7:15.85(38.53)
        7:55.12(39.27)    8:34.10(38.98)    9:13.55(39.45)    9:51.44(37.89)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM      34.00       30.55    9.00

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM    1:09.00     1:10.48    9.00
                33.80     1:10.48(36.68)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wegner, Dan                    46   LVM    2:32.00     2:29.49    9.00
                33.49     1:10.09(36.60)    1:49.32(39.23)    2:29.49(40.17)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clark, Tico                    45   LVM      35.00       34.88    9.00
  2  Tsang, Derek J                 46   LVM      37.68       36.62    7.00

Men 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Clark, Tico                    45   LVM      31.00       29.57    7.00

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Fulljames, Rick C              66   LVM    3:08.00     3:07.86    5.00
                43.49     1:31.49(48.00)    2:21.07(49.58)    3:07.86(46.79)

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Fulljames, Rick C              66   LVM   13:30.00    13:17.74    6.00
                45.68     1:35.68(50.00)    2:26.41(50.73)    3:18.18(51.77)
        4:10.05(51.87)    5:01.33(51.28)    5:52.86(51.53)    6:43.23(50.37)
        7:33.11(49.88)    8:22.86(49.75)    9:12.97(50.11)   10:02.70(49.73)
       10:52.55(49.85)   11:41.99(49.44)   12:30.95(48.96)   13:17.74(46.79)

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Fulljames, Rick C              66   LVM   26:00.00    25:34.89    7.00
                 0.00   1:36.12(1:36.12)                                    
                        5:00.22(3:24.10)                                    
                                                                            
                                                           13:32.28(8:32.06)
                       15:15.32(1:43.04)                                    
                       18:41.05(3:25.73)                   20:23.79(1:42.74)
                       22:07.89(1:44.10)                                    
                       25:34.89(3:27.00)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Fulljames, Rick C              66   LVM      49.00       47.88    6.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Fulljames, Rick C              66   LVM    1:50.00     1:45.44    6.00
                 0.00   1:45.44(1:45.44)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Fulljames, Rick C              66   LVM    3:55.00     3:55.63    7.00
                55.20   1:57.38(1:02.18)  2:57.94(1:00.56)    3:55.63(57.69)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  LVM "A"                                    2:05.00     2:24.64   12.00
     1) Duggan, Terese E F61             2) Balogh, Kristin K F46            
     3) Wegner, Karin M F45              4) Kunovac, Jelena A F53            

Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  LVM "B"                                    1:55.00     1:55.29   18.00
     1) Tsang, Derek J M46               2) Elving, Michael M39              
     3) Clark, Tico M45                  4) Wegner, Dan M46                  

Men 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  LVM "A"                                    2:07.00     2:05.83   18.00
     1) Wegner, Dan M46                  2) Tsang, Derek J M46               
     3) Clark, Tico M45                  4) Elving, Michael M39              

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  LVM "A"                                    2:00.00     1:56.77   18.00
     1) Clark, Tico M45                  2) Wegner, Karin M F45              
     3) Kunovac, Jelena A F53            4) Wegner, Dan M46                  

Mixed 160-199 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  LVM "A"                                   12:30.00    10:34.20   14.00
     1) Wegner, Karin M F45              
     2) Cushman, Susan F55               
     3) Clark, Tico M45                  
     4) Wegner, Dan M46                  

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  LVM "A"                                         NT     2:16.60   18.00
     1) Kunovac, Jelena A F53            2) Clark, Tico M45                  
     3) Wegner, Dan M46                  4) Wegner, Karin M F45              

Mixed 160-199 400 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  LVM "A"                                    6:40.00     5:06.52   18.00
     1) Balogh, Kristin K F46            2) Tsang, Derek J M46               
     3) Wegner, Dan M46                  4) Wegner, Karin M F45              

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  LVM "A"                                    2:22.00     2:27.61   10.00
     1) Cushman, Susan F55               2) Duggan, Terese E F61             
     3) Fulljames, Rick C M66            4) Elving, Michael M39              

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  LVM "A"                                         NT     3:01.47   10.00
     1) Cushman, Susan F55               2) Fulljames, Rick C M66            
     3) Elving, Michael M39              4) Duggan, Terese E F61             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #42