USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2016 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Akenberger, Jamie K            25   LVM      30.00       29.27    3.50

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Akenberger, Jamie K            25   LVM    1:04.00     1:05.12    5.00
                30.75     1:05.12(34.37)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Akenberger, Jamie K            25   LVM      34.32       33.96   11.00

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Akenberger, Jamie K            25   LVM         NT       34.62        

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Akenberger, Jamie K            25   LVM    1:10.05     1:13.06    7.00
                35.17     1:13.06(37.89)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Akenberger, Jamie K            25   LVM    2:30.05     2:42.23    7.00
                36.46     1:16.50(40.04)    1:58.98(42.48)    2:42.23(43.25)

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Giovanni, Melissa K            37   LVM      29.99       29.98    5.00

Women 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Giovanni, Melissa K            37   LVM         NT       30.22        

Women 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Giovanni, Melissa K            37   LVM    1:02.90     1:04.57    7.00
                30.42     1:04.57(34.15)

Women 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Giovanni, Melissa K            37   LVM    2:19.90     2:21.31    9.00
                32.01     1:07.03(35.02)    1:44.59(37.56)    2:21.31(36.72)

Women 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Giovanni, Melissa K            37   LVM    4:57.00     4:59.74    8.00
                33.52     1:10.80(37.28)    1:48.91(38.11)    2:27.50(38.59)
        3:06.32(38.82)    3:45.03(38.71)    4:23.60(38.57)    4:59.74(36.14)

Women 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Giovanni, Melissa K            37   LVM   10:15.00    10:26.42    6.00
                33.79     1:11.40(37.61)    1:50.32(38.92)    2:29.20(38.88)
        3:08.63(39.43)    3:47.45(38.82)    4:27.09(39.64)    5:06.25(39.16)
        5:46.25(40.00)    6:26.13(39.88)    7:06.77(40.64)    7:47.41(40.64)
        8:28.74(41.33)    9:09.02(40.28)    9:49.14(40.12)   10:26.42(37.28)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Wegner, Karin M                44   LVM      32.00       31.61    3.00

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Wegner, Karin M                44   LVM    1:13.55     1:08.95    6.00
                32.93     1:08.95(36.02)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Wegner, Karin M                44   LVM    6:01.78     5:42.59    3.00
                36.94     1:18.79(41.85)    2:02.20(43.41)    2:46.75(44.55)
        3:31.27(44.52)    4:16.04(44.77)    5:00.29(44.25)    5:42.59(42.30)

Women 40-44 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Wegner, Karin M                44   LVM   11:57.71    11:49.69    7.00
                37.42     1:20.40(42.98)    2:05.30(44.90)    2:50.27(44.97)
        3:36.68(46.41)    4:22.53(45.85)    5:08.53(46.00)    5:53.47(44.94)
        6:39.09(45.62)    7:24.30(45.21)    8:09.88(45.58)    8:54.65(44.77)
        9:39.38(44.73)   10:23.39(44.01)   11:07.68(44.29)   11:49.69(42.01)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Wegner, Karin M                44   LVM      43.17       40.07        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cushman, Susan                 54   LVM    1:16.83          NS        

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Adams, Kari S                  50   LVM    2:39.32     2:29.31    8.00
                34.33     1:13.28(38.95)    1:52.45(39.17)    2:29.31(36.86)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Adams, Kari S                  50   LVM    5:39.20     5:14.25    8.00
                34.77     1:14.10(39.33)    1:54.42(40.32)    2:34.73(40.31)
        3:15.45(40.72)    3:56.25(40.80)    4:37.03(40.78)    5:14.25(37.22)

Women 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Adams, Kari S                  50   LVM   11:37.36    10:53.17    8.00
                35.89     1:16.18(40.29)    1:58.10(41.92)    2:39.79(41.69)
        3:21.65(41.86)    4:03.42(41.77)    4:45.41(41.99)    5:27.08(41.67)
        6:08.83(41.75)    6:50.24(41.41)    7:31.67(41.43)    8:13.09(41.42)
        8:54.19(41.10)    9:35.23(41.04)   10:16.11(40.88)   10:53.17(37.06)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cushman, Susan                 54   LVM    1:41.51          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Adams, Kari S                  50   LVM      35.90       33.81    6.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Adams, Kari S                  50   LVM    1:24.01     1:15.61    9.00
                34.93     1:15.61(40.68)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Meteyer, Beverly B             63   LVM      33.30       33.52    6.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Meteyer, Beverly B             63   LVM    1:22.00     1:15.76    6.00
                37.31     1:15.76(38.45)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Meteyer, Beverly B             63   LVM    3:00.00     3:03.97        
                43.14     1:30.38(47.24)    2:18.99(48.61)    3:03.97(44.98)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Meteyer, Beverly B             63   LVM      46.00       43.98    1.00


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM         NT       35.20        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 28  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM    1:24.89     1:17.50        
                37.26     1:17.50(40.24)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM      47.64       44.63        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  Jauch, Peter                   52   LVM    1:53.00     1:40.35        
                47.36     1:40.35(52.99)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Gormly, Sherwin J              55   LVM      28.90       28.71        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Gormly, Sherwin J              55   LVM    1:03.90     1:03.48    3.00
                30.26     1:03.48(33.22)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gormly, Sherwin J              55   LVM    2:45.20     2:56.77    8.00
                35.06     1:17.37(42.31)    2:03.14(45.77)    2:56.77(53.63)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  LVM "A"                                    3:00.00     2:24.44   14.00
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K F25          2) Wegner, Karin M F44              
     3) Giovanni, Melissa K F37          4) Adams, Kari S F50                

Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  LVM "A"                                    2:08.00     2:03.60   14.00
     1) Giovanni, Melissa K F37          2) Meteyer, Beverly B F63           
     3) Wegner, Karin M F44              4) Akenberger, Jamie K F25          

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  LVM "A"                                    3:00.00          DQ      DQ
     1) Akenberger, Jamie K F25          2) Jauch, Peter M52                 
     3) Gormly, Sherwin J M55            4) Giovanni, Melissa K F37          

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  LVM "A"                                    3:00.00     2:07.16        
     1) Jauch, Peter M52                 2) Meteyer, Beverly B F63           
     3) Adams, Kari S F50                4) Gormly, Sherwin J M55            


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #62
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14