USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Gear, Guts, & Glory Sprint Classic


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 25  INDY      32.00       30.15        
  2  Long, Stephanie                29  INDY      32.00       31.63        

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Long, Stephanie                29  INDY    1:12.00     1:11.61        

Women 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 25  INDY    2:28.00     2:27.83        

Women 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 25  INDY      34.00       35.28        

Women 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 25  INDY      36.00       39.05        

Women 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 25  INDY      34.00       31.68        
  2  Long, Stephanie                29  INDY      35.00       35.62        

Women 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Long, Stephanie                29  INDY    3:05.00     3:10.23        

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Phillips, Leslie J             42  INDY      35.00       34.31        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Phillips, Leslie J             42  INDY    1:10.00         EXH        

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Phillips, Leslie J             42  INDY      40.00       43.84        

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Phillips, Leslie J             42  INDY      39.00       37.95        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Phillips, Leslie J             42  INDY    1:15.00         EXH        

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      46  INDY      29.00       31.01        

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      46  INDY    1:06.00     1:06.82        

Women 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      46  INDY      40.34       41.74        

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      46  INDY      33.40       34.61        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               53  INDY      33.35       32.49        
  2  Garcia, Christi G              53  INDY      42.32       43.95        
  3  Hakes, Donel M                 51  INDY    1:05.00       48.26        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garcia, Christi G              53  INDY    1:43.35     1:37.66        
---  Stutsman, Rachel               53  INDY    1:09.24         EXH        
---  Hakes, Donel M                 51  INDY    2:10.00         EXH        

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY    2:35.00     2:38.31        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Garcia, Christi G              53  INDY    1:30.00          DQ        
---  Hakes, Donel M                 51  INDY    1:10.00         EXH        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Garcia, Christi G              53  INDY    3:00.00     2:11.40        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kirk, Carrie B                 51  INDY      42.00       48.17        
---  Hakes, Donel M                 51  INDY    1:20.00         EXH        
---  Stutsman, Rachel               53  INDY      55.00         EXH        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY      36.50       36.22        
  2  Stutsman, Rachel               53  INDY      38.25       39.22        
---  Hakes, Donel M                 51  INDY    1:10.00         EXH        

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY    3:05.00     3:04.16        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Teal, Lindy                    58  INDY      45.00         EXH        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Teal, Lindy                    58  INDY    1:45.00         EXH        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Teal, Lindy                    58  INDY      50.00         EXH        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Teal, Lindy                    58  INDY    1:40.00         EXH        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Teal, Lindy                    58  INDY      50.00         EXH        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barnes, Pat                    62  INDY      36.50       35.12        
  2  Romberg, Valerie R             63  INDY      39.55       42.30        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barnes, Pat                    62  INDY    1:20.00     1:20.41        
  2  Romberg, Valerie R             63  INDY    1:27.87     1:34.01        

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             63  INDY    3:16.16     3:31.64        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             63  INDY      50.00       51.62        

Women 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         62  INDY    3:40.00     3:47.33        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Barnes, Pat                    62  INDY      42.50         EXH        

Women 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Adelson, Lori                  66  INDY    1:05.00       57.30        

Women 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Adelson, Lori                  66  INDY    2:10.00         EXH        

Women 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Adelson, Lori                  66  INDY    1:20.00     1:03.33        

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hasbrook, Sally                71  INDY      38.00       39.14        
---  Cosper, Sue                    71  INDY    1:10.00         EXH        

Women 70-74 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hasbrook, Sally                71  INDY    1:18.00         EXH        
---  Cosper, Sue                    71  INDY    2:15.00         EXH        

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hasbrook, Sally                71  INDY      40.00         EXH        

Women 70-74 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hasbrook, Sally                71  INDY      50.00       53.59        
---  Cosper, Sue                    71  INDY    1:30.00         EXH        

Women 70-74 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cosper, Sue                    71  INDY    2:45.00         EXH        

Women 70-74 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cosper, Sue                    71  INDY    5:30.00     6:09.57        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Daniel                    24  INDY      58.00       29.58        

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Daniel                    24  INDY    1:05.00     1:08.85        

Men 18-24 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Daniel                    24  INDY    1:20.00       32.93        

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY      27.00       26.21        

Men 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY      31.00       31.40        

Men 25-29 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY    2:50.00     2:49.68        

Men 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY      28.00       26.89        

Men 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY    1:02.97     1:02.00        

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBrota, Anthony               30  INDY      30.69       30.72        

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  DeBrota, Anthony               30  INDY      27.62       27.61        

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  DeBrota, Anthony               30  INDY    1:04.37          NS        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berebitsky, Jeff N             44  INDY    1:04.29     1:08.67        

Men 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berebitsky, Jeff N             44  INDY         NT       31.19        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Berebitsky, Jeff N             44  INDY    1:04.00         EXH        

Men 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Berebitsky, Jeff N             44  INDY    3:00.00     3:05.24        

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Polack, Tim R                  51  INDY      26.52         EXH        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Polack, Tim R                  51  INDY      58.00         EXH        

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Polack, Tim R                  51  INDY      29.00         EXH        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Polack, Tim R                  51  INDY    1:02.00         EXH        

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Polack, Tim R                  51  INDY         NT       30.00        

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY      27.30       26.87        
  3  Long, Christopher D            61  INDY         NT       34.26        

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY    1:01.00     1:02.02        
  2  Long, Christopher D            61  INDY    1:16.00     1:18.54        

Men 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harris, Alon                   60  INDY      39.00       40.04        

Men 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY      38.00       39.24        
  2  Long, Christopher D            61  INDY      43.00       45.22        

Men 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Long, Christopher D            61  INDY    1:40.00     1:47.48        

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY      29.91       30.47        

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Goldstein, Mel E               81  INDY      47.86       50.06        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #14