USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2019 Miami Redfins Long Course Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY         NT       42.06        

Women 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY    1:30.00     1:27.39   20.00
                42.06     1:27.39(45.33)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY         NT         EXH        
                42.06     1:27.39(45.33)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY    3:10.01     3:15.91   20.00
                47.85     1:36.75(48.90)    2:27.60(50.85)    3:15.91(48.31)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY      40.68       32.77   20.00

Women 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Time Trial
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY         NT     1:19.95        
                42.57     1:19.95(37.38)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY    2:55.00     2:47.32   20.00
                34.04     1:17.84(43.80)    2:06.57(48.73)    2:47.32(40.75)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  49  INDY    5:57.29     5:54.05   20.00
                42.57     1:19.95(37.38)    2:05.52(45.57)    2:50.95(45.43)
        3:42.65(51.70)    4:33.04(50.39)    5:14.67(41.63)    5:54.05(39.38)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY    6:00.00     5:24.35   20.00
                37.23     1:18.10(40.87)    1:59.36(41.26)    2:40.87(41.51)
        3:21.96(41.09)    4:03.05(41.09)    4:43.70(40.65)    5:24.35(40.65)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY      38.00       35.43   20.00

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY    3:10.00          NS        

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY    3:10.00     2:54.46   20.00
                36.22     1:21.44(45.22)    2:14.77(53.33)    2:54.46(39.69)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   54  INDY    6:15.00     6:05.13   20.00
                36.96     1:20.26(43.30)    2:07.05(46.79)    2:54.79(47.74)
        3:48.90(54.11)    4:44.36(55.46)    5:24.58(40.22)    6:05.13(40.55)

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         62  INDY    1:21.00     1:22.80   20.00

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         62  INDY    6:08.91     6:05.62   20.00
                40.45     1:26.94(46.49)    2:12.99(46.05)    3:00.27(47.28)
        3:46.95(46.68)    4:34.21(47.26)    5:20.36(46.15)    6:05.62(45.26)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         62  INDY    3:37.00     3:40.15   20.00
                50.13     1:46.35(56.22)    2:44.40(58.05)    3:40.15(55.75)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         62  INDY      40.24       42.53   20.00


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY      30.00       31.10   20.00

Men 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY    1:09.12     1:07.15   20.00
                32.35     1:07.15(34.80)

Men 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY    1:18.00     1:18.80   20.00
                37.55     1:18.80(41.25)

Men 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY      30.00       27.29   20.00

Men 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               25  INDY    2:30.00     2:32.19   20.00
                30.96     1:11.69(40.73)    1:57.76(46.07)    2:32.19(34.43)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Shuck, Jim A                   55  INDY      32.00       37.73   15.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shuck, Jim A                   55  INDY    1:16.50     1:22.86   17.00

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shuck, Jim A                   55  INDY      40.00       47.91   17.00

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Shuck, Jim A                   55  INDY      35.00       36.59   16.00

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY      27.30       27.69   20.00

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Time Trial
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY         NT     2:17.39        
                31.30     1:06.89(35.59)    1:42.58(35.69)    2:17.39(34.81)

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY   22:00.00    21:36.15   20.00
                31.30     1:06.89(35.59)    1:42.58(35.69)    2:17.39(34.81)
      3:28.87(1:11.48)    4:18.52(49.65)    5:08.82(50.30)    5:54.97(46.15)
        6:38.61(43.64)    7:22.48(43.87)    8:06.47(43.99)    8:50.50(44.03)
        9:33.85(43.35)   10:17.26(43.41)   11:00.35(43.09)   11:43.69(43.34)
       12:26.49(42.80)   13:09.71(43.22)   13:52.42(42.71)   14:35.65(43.23)
       15:18.48(42.83)   16:01.61(43.13)   16:44.01(42.40)   17:26.80(42.79)
       18:09.50(42.70)   18:52.58(43.08)   19:34.83(42.25)   20:17.14(42.31)
       20:57.69(40.55)   21:36.15(38.46)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY      29.91          NS        

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 62  INDY    2:34.84     2:37.10   20.00
                31.82     1:13.55(41.73)    2:01.02(47.47)    2:37.10(36.08)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #14