USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Shuck, Susie                   53  INDY    2:31.50     2:31.97    8.00
                35.39     1:13.59(38.20)    1:52.86(39.27)    2:31.97(39.11)

Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Shuck, Susie                   53  INDY    1:07.50     1:08.29    5.00
                31.95     1:08.29(36.34)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shuck, Susie                   53  INDY    2:31.50     2:32.81    9.00
                33.97     1:11.72(37.75)    1:51.04(39.32)    2:32.81(41.77)

Women 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   53  INDY    5:25.00     5:20.71   11.00
                34.55     1:12.82(38.27)    1:53.03(40.21)    2:33.58(40.55)
        3:21.33(47.75)    4:09.59(48.26)    4:45.27(35.68)    5:20.71(35.44)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    1:09.39     1:08.22        
                31.80     1:08.22(36.42)

Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY   13:58.66    14:05.16    3.00
                35.89     1:16.20(40.31)    1:58.26(42.06)    2:40.44(42.18)
        3:22.93(42.49)    4:04.63(41.70)    4:47.03(42.40)    5:30.21(43.18)
        6:12.99(42.78)    6:55.48(42.49)    7:38.29(42.81)    8:21.80(43.51)
        9:04.57(42.77)    9:47.57(43.00)   10:30.52(42.95)   11:13.40(42.88)
       11:57.29(43.89)   12:40.85(43.56)   13:23.84(42.99)   14:05.16(41.32)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    3:04.02     3:09.24    3.00
                42.89     1:30.79(47.90)    2:21.03(50.24)    3:09.24(48.21)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    1:25.04     1:21.45    1.00
                38.36     1:21.45(43.09)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 21  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    1:20.80     1:21.08        
                40.58     1:21.08(40.50)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    2:58.51          NS        

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Cosper, Sue                    70  INDY    2:06.02     2:09.57        
              1:01.26   2:09.57(1:08.31)

Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Cosper, Sue                    70  INDY   11:26.23    11:06.90    4.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                         11:06.90(11:06.90)

Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Cosper, Sue                    70  INDY    5:15.47     5:24.34    1.00
              1:13.83   2:39.39(1:25.56)  4:04.66(1:25.27)  5:24.34(1:19.68)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 38  Berebitsky, Jeff N             43  INDY      25.02       25.34        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 29  Berebitsky, Jeff N             43  INDY      55.04       54.86        
                26.68       54.86(28.18)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  Berebitsky, Jeff N             43  INDY    1:01.43     1:01.47        
                29.74     1:01.47(31.73)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Berebitsky, Jeff N             43  INDY    2:40.00     2:27.07    2.00
                34.29     1:12.59(38.30)    1:50.36(37.77)    2:27.07(36.71)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 34  Berebitsky, Jeff N             43  INDY    1:06.00     1:06.12        
                33.03     1:06.12(33.09)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Berebitsky, Jeff N             43  INDY    2:18.00     2:18.87        
                29.03     1:04.48(35.45)    1:46.04(41.56)    2:18.87(32.83)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 21  Lathrop, George R              45  INDY      23.50       23.98        
 50  Berebitsky, Douglas            49  INDY      26.82       27.73        
 53  Berebitsky, Steve A            47  INDY      30.00       28.87        

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  Lathrop, George R              45  INDY      51.82       53.05        
                25.07       53.05(27.98)
 49  Berebitsky, Douglas            49  INDY      59.31     1:01.91        
                28.68     1:01.91(33.23)
 52  Berebitsky, Steve A            47  INDY    1:07.00     1:04.24        
                30.75     1:04.24(33.49)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Lathrop, George R              45  INDY    1:59.60     2:00.79        
                27.15       57.60(30.45)    1:29.40(31.80)    2:00.79(31.39)
 18  Koch, Joe                      47  INDY    2:04.29     2:03.53        
                29.08     1:00.53(31.45)    1:32.55(32.02)    2:03.53(30.98)

Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Koch, Joe                      47  INDY    5:44.01     5:32.83    2.00
                30.46     1:03.74(33.28)    1:37.45(33.71)    2:11.52(34.07)
        2:45.81(34.29)    3:20.03(34.22)    3:53.84(33.81)    4:27.35(33.51)
        5:00.92(33.57)    5:32.83(31.91)
 13  Berebitsky, Steve A            47  INDY    7:00.00     6:39.51        
                35.71     1:14.65(38.94)    1:55.19(40.54)    2:35.95(40.76)
        3:17.19(41.24)    3:58.93(41.74)    4:40.73(41.80)    5:22.40(41.67)
        6:02.19(39.79)    6:39.51(37.32)

Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Koch, Joe                      47  INDY   12:10.01    11:27.07    6.00
                30.90     1:04.81(33.91)    1:39.72(34.91)    2:14.41(34.69)
        2:49.41(35.00)    3:24.26(34.85)    3:59.04(34.78)    4:33.91(34.87)
        5:08.91(35.00)    5:43.67(34.76)    6:18.47(34.80)    6:53.32(34.85)
        7:28.24(34.92)    8:03.07(34.83)    8:37.72(34.65)    9:12.49(34.77)
        9:46.93(34.44)   10:21.04(34.11)   10:55.34(34.30)   11:27.07(31.73)

Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Koch, Joe                      47  INDY   20:30.85    19:25.53    8.00
                31.04     1:05.36(34.32)    1:39.91(34.55)    2:15.52(35.61)
        2:51.28(35.76)    3:26.94(35.66)    4:02.68(35.74)    4:38.20(35.52)
        5:14.14(35.94)    5:49.54(35.40)    6:25.17(35.63)    7:01.21(36.04)
        7:37.10(35.89)    8:13.05(35.95)    8:48.79(35.74)    9:24.56(35.77)
       10:00.27(35.71)   10:36.35(36.08)   11:12.01(35.66)   11:47.81(35.80)
       12:23.38(35.57)   12:58.87(35.49)   13:34.36(35.49)   14:09.58(35.22)
       14:44.91(35.33)   15:20.38(35.47)   15:55.72(35.34)   16:31.02(35.30)
       17:06.31(35.29)   17:41.47(35.16)   18:16.16(34.69)   18:51.61(35.45)
       19:25.53(33.92)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 20  Lathrop, George R              45  INDY      29.24       29.30        

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Lathrop, George R              45  INDY    1:01.78     1:01.68        
                29.85     1:01.68(31.83)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Lathrop, George R              45  INDY    2:15.01     2:13.81    1.00
                30.73     1:04.35(33.62)    1:38.98(34.63)    2:13.81(34.83)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 27  Koch, Joe                      47  INDY      28.06       28.15        

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Koch, Joe                      47  INDY    1:25.01          NS        

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Berebitsky, Douglas            49  INDY    1:09.34          DQ        
                32.60     1:11.02(38.42)

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 53  Berebitsky, Gary L             61  INDY    1:10.13     1:10.73        
                34.16     1:10.73(36.57)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Mennen, Marty A                82  INDY    2:40.00          NS        

Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Mennen, Marty A                82  INDY    7:50.00          NS        

Men 80-84 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                82  INDY   15:59.41    16:06.32   11.00
                44.39     1:29.72(45.33)    2:19.75(50.03)    3:09.28(49.53)
        3:58.38(49.10)    4:46.01(47.63)    5:34.21(48.20)    6:23.95(49.74)
        7:15.09(51.14)    8:01.42(46.33)    8:51.12(49.70)    9:40.01(48.89)
       10:29.21(49.20)   11:18.43(49.22)   12:08.50(50.07)   12:57.50(49.00)
       13:46.45(48.95)   14:34.16(47.71)   15:22.28(48.12)   16:06.32(44.04)

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                82  INDY      36.27       37.45   11.00
  6  Goldstein, Mel E               80  INDY      43.00       42.75    5.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                82  INDY    1:19.07     1:21.41   11.00
                39.42     1:21.41(41.99)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                82  INDY    2:59.00     3:02.97   11.00
                43.65     1:29.36(45.71)    2:18.88(49.52)    3:02.97(44.09)

Men 80-84 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Goldstein, Mel E               80  INDY    1:42.40     1:37.66    9.00
                44.75     1:37.66(52.91)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  INDY "A"                                   1:48.30          NS      NS
     1) Berebitsky, Douglas M49          2) Berebitsky, Gary L M61           
     3) Berebitsky, Jeff N M43           4) Berebitsky, Steve A M47          


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #29