USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from The 42nd Annual Lakeside Masters Summer Long Course Invitational


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biefnes, Erica L               31  INDY    1:02.46     1:07.76    9.00
                30.84     1:07.76(36.92)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Biefnes, Erica L               31  INDY      32.60       36.83    7.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biefnes, Erica L               31  INDY      37.06       41.17    9.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Biefnes, Erica L               31  INDY      29.89       31.33    9.00

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      45  INDY      28.77          NS        

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      45  INDY    1:03.00     1:21.04    7.00
                29.19     1:21.04(51.85)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      45  INDY    2:19.00          NS        

Women 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      45  INDY    4:57.00          NS        

Women 45-49 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY   13:02.78    12:21.26    9.00
                40.68     1:28.09(47.41)    2:14.34(46.25)    3:02.18(47.84)
        3:48.19(46.01)    4:35.87(47.68)    5:22.35(46.48)    6:10.31(47.96)
        6:56.44(46.13)    7:44.35(47.91)    8:30.83(46.48)    9:19.15(48.32)
       10:04.79(45.64)   10:52.73(47.94)   11:37.33(44.60)   12:21.26(43.93)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      45  INDY      36.00          NS        

Women 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    1:45.00     1:37.41    9.00
                47.95     1:37.41(49.46)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      45  INDY      32.00          NS        

Women 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    1:32.56     1:30.04    9.00
                42.19     1:30.04(47.85)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    3:20.95     3:13.69    9.00
                44.97     1:34.57(49.60)    2:25.23(50.66)    3:13.69(48.46)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    3:19.77     3:15.39    9.00
                39.79     1:37.52(57.73)    2:29.81(52.29)    3:15.39(45.58)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    7:10.43     6:51.07    9.00
                41.89     1:31.12(49.23)    2:27.33(56.21)    3:23.27(55.94)
        4:20.54(57.27)    5:18.90(58.36)    6:04.61(45.71)    6:51.07(46.46)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY      34.24       35.36    7.00

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Romberg, Valerie R             62  INDY    3:18.83     3:16.00    6.00
                42.39     1:34.19(51.80)    2:24.78(50.59)    3:16.00(51.22)

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    6:08.91     6:12.33    9.00
                40.31     1:28.67(48.36)    2:15.18(46.51)    3:03.89(48.71)
        3:50.84(46.95)    4:39.96(49.12)    5:26.66(46.70)    6:12.33(45.67)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romberg, Valerie R             62  INDY      50.13       53.95    7.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romberg, Valerie R             62  INDY    1:54.47     1:56.21    7.00
                54.29   1:56.21(1:01.92)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romberg, Valerie R             62  INDY    4:03.76     4:06.26    7.00
                56.02   1:58.18(1:02.16)  3:02.66(1:04.48)  4:06.26(1:03.60)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romberg, Valerie R             62  INDY      45.81       47.93    7.00

Women 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Romberg, Valerie R             62  INDY    3:45.81     3:42.26    6.00
                47.90   1:54.55(1:06.65)    2:53.31(58.76)    3:42.26(48.95)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               24  INDY      59.00       58.39    9.00
                28.07       58.39(30.32)

Men 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Stoughton, Brett               24  INDY    1:10.00     1:09.12    6.00
                33.22     1:09.12(35.90)

Men 18-24 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               24  INDY      35.00       33.48    9.00

Men 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               24  INDY    1:05.00     1:02.97    9.00
                28.96     1:02.97(34.01)

Men 18-24 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stoughton, Brett               24  INDY    6:00.00     5:23.44    9.00
                31.59     1:11.71(40.12)    1:53.81(42.10)    2:37.94(44.13)
        3:22.81(44.87)    4:11.37(48.56)    4:47.59(36.22)    5:23.44(35.85)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY      30.00       32.69    9.00
---  Harris, Alon                   59  INDY      31.05          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY    1:10.00     1:09.12    9.00
                31.94     1:09.12(37.18)

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY   12:00.00    11:15.42    9.00
                39.18     1:21.38(42.20)    2:04.18(42.80)    2:47.25(43.07)
        3:30.37(43.12)    4:13.05(42.68)    4:56.22(43.17)    5:38.72(42.50)
        6:21.54(42.82)    7:04.18(42.64)    7:46.85(42.67)    8:29.06(42.21)
        9:11.32(42.26)    9:53.78(42.46)   10:35.22(41.44)   11:15.42(40.20)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Harris, Alon                   59  INDY      38.05          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Harris, Alon                   59  INDY    1:28.00          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY      32.00       32.05    9.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY    1:15.00     1:27.94    9.00
                43.43     1:27.94(44.51)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY    3:05.00     2:56.21    9.00
                38.19     1:25.21(47.02)    2:12.05(46.84)    2:56.21(44.16)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY         NT       27.30        
  1  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY      27.45       28.06    9.00

Men 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY    1:01.60     1:01.03    9.00
                28.63     1:01.03(32.40)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY    2:28.00     2:38.40    9.00
                27.30     1:15.88(48.58)    1:58.29(42.41)    2:38.40(40.11)

Men 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY    5:00.00     4:54.76    9.00
                33.04     1:10.40(37.36)    1:47.78(37.38)    2:26.15(38.37)
        3:03.58(37.43)    3:41.32(37.74)    4:18.47(37.15)    4:54.76(36.29)

Men 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY      29.91          NS        

Men 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Young, Bruce D                 61  INDY    2:40.00     2:38.77    9.00
                32.05     1:15.46(43.41)    2:01.72(46.26)    2:38.77(37.05)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hawks, Dean K                  66  INDY    2:30.00          NS        

Men 65-69 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hawks, Dean K                  66  INDY   12:00.00          NS        

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hawks, Dean K                  66  INDY    1:30.00     1:29.53    9.00
                42.76     1:29.53(46.77)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hawks, Dean K                  66  INDY    3:15.00          NS        

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hawks, Dean K                  66  INDY    2:50.00          NS        

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hawks, Dean K                  66  INDY    7:00.00          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #36