USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 6th Annual Munster Masters Summer Splash


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Bearden, Marcy D               40  INDY      45.00       38.84        

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Bearden, Marcy D               40  INDY    6:35.00     6:29.56        
                43.05     1:30.70(47.65)    2:19.73(49.03)    3:09.03(49.30)
        3:59.76(50.73)    4:50.54(50.78)    5:41.24(50.70)    6:29.56(48.32)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    4:00.00          DQ        
                43.98     1:29.76(45.78)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY      45.00       37.92        

Women 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    3:20.00     3:15.95        
                45.54     1:37.34(51.80)    2:28.80(51.46)    3:15.95(47.15)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    7:10.00     6:56.93        
                42.67     1:30.18(47.51)    2:30.05(59.87)    3:25.07(55.02)
        4:22.83(57.76)    5:22.69(59.86)    6:10.82(48.13)    6:56.93(46.11)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY      34.78       36.77        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY      44.11       46.43        

Women 60-64 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    3:31.32     3:40.98        
                50.30     1:46.17(55.87)    2:44.48(58.31)    3:40.98(56.50)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY      40.24       42.16        

Women 60-64 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    7:25.69     7:37.43        
                47.94     1:46.61(58.67)  2:54.67(1:08.06)  3:59.37(1:04.70)
      4:59.41(1:00.04)    5:59.23(59.82)    6:49.05(49.82)    7:37.43(48.38)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY    2:15.14     2:19.22        
                32.48     1:07.63(35.15)    1:43.07(35.44)    2:19.22(36.15)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY    4:39.32     4:35.16        
                32.04     1:06.26(34.22)    1:41.22(34.96)    2:16.23(35.01)
        2:51.50(35.27)    3:26.99(35.49)    4:01.81(34.82)    4:35.16(33.35)

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY   17:48.27    18:24.66        
                33.98     1:10.53(36.55)    1:48.18(37.65)    2:25.54(37.36)
        3:01.17(35.63)    3:40.06(38.89)    4:17.61(37.55)    4:54.45(36.84)
        5:32.12(37.67)    6:09.42(37.30)    6:46.88(37.46)    7:24.22(37.34)
        8:01.65(37.43)    8:39.15(37.50)    9:16.61(37.46)    9:53.69(37.08)
       10:31.66(37.97)   11:08.97(37.31)   11:45.69(36.72)   12:23.08(37.39)
       12:59.63(36.55)   13:35.91(36.28)   14:12.31(36.40)   14:49.26(36.95)
       15:25.69(36.43)   16:02.48(36.79)   16:38.68(36.20)   17:15.20(36.52)
       17:50.74(35.54)   18:24.66(33.92)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY    2:34.31     2:39.30        
                35.31     1:16.08(40.77)    1:57.54(41.46)    2:39.30(41.76)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY    5:39.21     5:31.63        
                34.30     1:14.67(40.37)    1:58.02(43.35)    2:41.14(43.12)
        3:30.73(49.59)    4:21.85(51.12)    4:57.53(35.68)    5:31.63(34.10)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY      45.00       31.92        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY    1:00.00     1:19.53        
                39.61     1:19.53(39.92)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              59  INDY    3:30.00     3:07.87        
                41.28     1:29.88(48.60)    2:23.70(53.82)    3:07.87(44.17)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Goldstein, Mel E               80  INDY      49.30       47.86        

Men 80-84 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               80  INDY      53.00          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #20