USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 IN THT Summer Steam


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 40-44 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Bearden, Marcy D               40  INDY         NT    24:48.91    5.00
                42.55     1:29.51(46.96)    2:17.87(48.36)    3:06.43(48.56)
        3:55.67(49.24)    4:44.49(48.82)    5:33.98(49.49)    6:23.43(49.45)
        7:12.88(49.45)    8:02.59(49.71)    8:52.47(49.88)    9:42.66(50.19)
       10:33.21(50.55)   11:23.26(50.05)   12:13.84(50.58)   13:03.97(50.13)
       13:54.20(50.23)   14:45.28(51.08)   15:36.05(50.77)   16:26.66(50.61)
       17:17.45(50.79)   18:08.43(50.98)   18:59.40(50.97)   19:50.22(50.82)
       20:40.80(50.58)   21:30.85(50.05)   22:21.14(50.29)   23:11.48(50.34)
       24:01.55(50.07)                     24:48.91(47.36)

Women 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY   24:00.00    24:22.81    6.00
                42.84     1:29.55(46.71)    2:17.18(47.63)    3:05.21(48.03)
        3:53.81(48.60)    4:42.61(48.80)    5:31.06(48.45)    6:19.70(48.64)
        7:08.61(48.91)    7:58.26(49.65)    8:46.97(48.71)    9:36.14(49.17)
       10:25.59(49.45)   11:14.49(48.90)   12:03.39(48.90)   12:52.78(49.39)
       13:41.38(48.60)   14:30.66(49.28)   15:20.21(49.55)   16:09.80(49.59)
       16:58.79(48.99)   17:48.20(49.41)   18:37.73(49.53)   19:27.17(49.44)
       20:16.47(49.30)   21:07.11(50.64)   21:56.39(49.28)   22:46.20(49.81)
       23:34.50(48.30)                     24:22.81(48.31)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Marvin, Linda L                45  INDY    7:30.00     7:05.43        
                43.20     1:33.57(50.37)    2:33.02(59.45)    3:31.29(58.27)
        4:29.29(58.00)  5:29.97(1:00.68)    6:18.86(48.89)    7:05.43(46.57)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY      34.78       35.90        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    1:39.36     1:41.97        
                48.66     1:41.97(53.31)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         61  INDY    3:26.07     3:24.36        
                42.04     1:40.93(58.89)    2:38.09(57.16)    3:24.36(46.27)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY         NT     4:39.32        

Men 35-39 800 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY         NT     9:25.37        

Men 35-39 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               38  INDY         NT    17:48.27   10.00
                 0.00       13.83(13.83)                    2:17.93(2:04.10)
        2:53.34(35.41)    3:28.60(35.26)    4:04.09(35.49)    4:39.32(35.23)
        5:14.60(35.28)    5:50.15(35.55)    6:25.82(35.67)    7:01.57(35.75)
        7:34.11(32.54)    8:12.85(38.74)    8:49.42(36.57)    9:25.37(35.95)
       10:01.40(36.03)   10:37.06(35.66)   11:13.19(36.13)   11:49.25(36.06)
       12:25.71(36.46)   13:01.78(36.07)   13:38.06(36.28)   14:13.87(35.81)
       14:46.22(32.35)   15:26.27(40.05)   16:02.34(36.07)   16:38.19(35.85)
       17:11.08(32.89)   17:48.27(37.19)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #43