USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 Miami Redfins Mardi Gras Masters Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 23  INDY         NT     1:02.98   20.00
                29.96     1:02.98(33.02)

Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 23  INDY         NT     2:24.83   20.00
                32.79     1:10.26(37.47)    1:47.33(37.07)    2:24.83(37.50)

Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Molly K                 23  INDY         NT     1:01.99   20.00
                28.25     1:01.99(33.74)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brown, Catherine J             25  INDY      28.00       28.04   17.00

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Catherine J             25  INDY    1:05.00     1:01.40   20.00
                29.49     1:01.40(31.91)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Catherine J             25  INDY    2:25.00     2:19.12   20.00
                31.66     1:06.78(35.12)    1:42.79(36.01)    2:19.12(36.33)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brown, Catherine J             25  INDY    1:35.00     1:14.46   20.00
                34.79     1:14.46(39.67)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 30  INDY      25.89       26.07   20.00

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 30  INDY      55.56     1:01.99   20.00
                28.58     1:01.99(33.41)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 30  INDY      28.11       29.43   20.00

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 30  INDY      31.56       32.73   20.00

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 30  INDY      26.16       27.26   20.00

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      44  INDY      25.08       25.06   20.00

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      44  INDY      58.45       55.86   20.00
                26.13       55.86(29.73)

Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY   23:00.00          DQ        

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trager Bohley, Kimberly D      44  INDY      32.89       33.37   20.00

Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    1:20.00     1:17.97   20.00
                36.70     1:17.97(41.27)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    3:00.00     2:45.88   20.00
                36.09     1:21.21(45.12)    2:08.34(47.13)    2:45.88(37.54)

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    6:00.00     5:53.78   20.00
                36.97     1:19.44(42.47)    2:07.19(47.75)    2:54.13(46.94)
        3:44.03(49.90)    4:34.57(50.54)    5:15.70(41.13)    5:53.78(38.08)

Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Knight, Tracy E                45  INDY   23:24.07          DQ        
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Knight, Tracy E                45  INDY      40.50       40.06   20.00

Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Knight, Tracy E                45  INDY    1:25.93          NS        

Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Knight, Tracy E                45  INDY    3:05.00         DNF        
                 0.00                                           41.57(41.57)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Knight, Tracy E                45  INDY    2:48.15         DNF        
                 0.00                                                       

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    1:03.00     1:01.55   20.00
                29.59     1:01.55(31.96)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    2:25.00     2:17.02   17.00
                31.39     1:06.58(35.19)    1:42.00(35.42)    2:17.02(35.02)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    3:10.00     2:53.16   20.00
                37.39     1:21.86(44.47)    2:07.85(45.99)    2:53.16(45.31)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY      36.00       34.41   20.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY    1:25.02     1:18.01   20.00
                36.88     1:18.01(41.13)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY    2:38.04     2:34.29   20.00
                34.59     1:14.44(39.85)    1:55.03(40.59)    2:34.29(39.26)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY      50.00       45.14   20.00

Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY    3:10.04     3:08.97   20.00
                42.86     1:31.84(48.98)    2:20.25(48.41)    3:08.97(48.72)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY      35.44       35.58   20.00
  3  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY      41.55       40.09   16.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY    1:30.00     1:26.97   20.00
                41.30     1:26.97(45.67)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Luke                    25  INDY      26.00       22.35   20.00

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Meyer, Luke                    25  INDY    2:05.00     1:56.59   17.00
                27.61       57.30(29.69)    1:27.02(29.72)    1:56.59(29.57)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Luke                    25  INDY      29.00       25.29   20.00

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Meyer, Luke                    25  INDY    1:05.00       57.29   20.00
                26.26       57.29(31.03)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    1:57.40     1:54.04   20.00
                27.13       56.13(29.00)    1:25.42(29.29)    1:54.04(28.62)

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY         NT    10:24.08        

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY   17:55.59    17:13.75   20.00
                28.15       58.90(30.75)    1:30.08(31.18)    2:00.94(30.86)
        2:32.14(31.20)    3:03.26(31.12)    3:34.34(31.08)    4:05.73(31.39)
        4:37.33(31.60)    5:09.00(31.67)    5:40.29(31.29)    6:11.58(31.29)
        6:43.22(31.64)    7:14.81(31.59)    7:46.36(31.55)    8:17.92(31.56)
        8:49.78(31.86)    9:20.99(31.21)    9:52.49(31.50)   10:24.08(31.59)
       10:55.51(31.43)   11:26.96(31.45)   11:58.64(31.68)   12:30.21(31.57)
       13:01.73(31.52)   13:33.25(31.52)   14:05.05(31.80)   14:37.02(31.97)
       15:08.95(31.93)   15:40.52(31.57)   16:12.23(31.71)   16:43.69(31.46)
       17:13.75(30.06)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Forst, Jeremy S                39  INDY         NT     1:14.75   20.00
                36.31     1:14.75(38.44)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Forst, Jeremy S                39  INDY         NT     2:40.28   20.00
                37.17     1:17.77(40.60)    1:59.66(41.89)    2:40.28(40.62)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Forst, Jeremy S                39  INDY         NT     1:05.24   20.00
                31.88     1:05.24(33.36)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    2:14.73     2:19.41   20.00
                31.60     1:06.97(35.37)    1:43.19(36.22)    2:19.41(36.22)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    2:17.73     2:16.68   20.00
                30.29     1:06.29(36.00)    1:48.23(41.94)    2:16.68(28.45)
  2  Forst, Jeremy S                39  INDY         NT     2:29.66   17.00
                32.49     1:12.26(39.77)    1:55.08(42.82)    2:29.66(34.58)

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    4:47.52     4:53.20   20.00
                31.03     1:06.88(35.85)    1:45.67(38.79)    2:23.20(37.53)
        3:07.09(43.89)    3:50.65(43.56)    4:22.51(31.86)    4:53.20(30.69)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY      26.00       26.06   20.00

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY      30.50       31.26   16.00

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY    1:05.00     1:08.23   17.00
                31.87     1:08.23(36.36)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY    2:30.00     2:35.21   20.00
                33.14     1:11.45(38.31)    1:53.00(41.55)    2:35.21(42.21)

Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY    1:02.00          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY      27.00       26.44   15.00

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY      58.00     1:01.84   16.00
                28.89     1:01.84(32.95)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY      28.00       28.22   17.00

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY    1:03.00     1:03.91   20.00
                29.54     1:03.91(34.37)

Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Chamberlain, Rick A            66  INDY      34.30          NS        

Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Chamberlain, Rick A            66  INDY      36.30          NS        

Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Chamberlain, Rick A            66  INDY    1:10.00          NS        

Men 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Chamberlain, Rick A            66  INDY    1:12.00          NS        

Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Mennen, Marty A                81  INDY      39.00       39.06   17.00

Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                81  INDY    1:25.00     1:24.14   20.00
                41.49     1:24.14(42.65)

Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                81  INDY    3:05.00     3:08.07   20.00
                44.21     1:32.17(47.96)    2:21.66(49.49)    3:08.07(46.41)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #52
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #14