USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 15th Annual New Year's Resolution Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miles, Mallory                 26  INDY      25.49       25.61   16.00

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miles, Mallory                 26  INDY      28.33       27.69   16.00

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miles, Mallory                 26  INDY         NT       33.37   16.00

Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miles, Mallory                 26  INDY      26.78       26.76   16.00

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miles, Mallory                 26  INDY    1:07.00     1:03.34   16.00
                28.59     1:03.34(34.75)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    1:05.00          NS        

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    6:30.00     6:41.08   16.00
                36.45     1:16.32(39.87)    1:57.18(40.86)    2:38.75(41.57)
        3:20.10(41.35)    4:00.93(40.83)    4:41.66(40.73)    5:22.01(40.35)
        6:02.07(40.06)    6:41.08(39.01)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    1:20.00     1:18.58   16.00
                36.74     1:18.58(41.84)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    1:20.00          NS        

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    6:00.00     5:58.36   16.00
                37.26     1:19.24(41.98)    2:08.12(48.88)    2:55.62(47.50)
        3:46.02(50.40)    4:37.26(51.24)    5:19.28(42.02)    5:58.36(39.08)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY      28.92       28.76   16.00

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    1:04.00     1:02.77   16.00
                30.64     1:02.77(32.13)

Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   52  INDY    1:11.50     1:11.22   16.00
                34.65     1:11.22(36.57)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   52  INDY    2:35.00     2:31.38   16.00
                35.19     1:13.19(38.00)    1:52.44(39.25)    2:31.38(38.94)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY      33.00       33.44   13.00

Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    1:16.00     1:16.51   16.00
                35.68     1:16.51(40.83)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shuck, Susie                   52  INDY    2:35.50     2:33.25   16.00
                34.52     1:13.43(38.91)    1:53.04(39.61)    2:33.25(40.21)

Women 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Shuck, Susie                   52  INDY    5:30.00          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Powers, Dianne                 56  INDY      32.00       30.43   16.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Powers, Dianne                 56  INDY    1:15.00     1:11.27   16.00
                33.66     1:11.27(37.61)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Powers, Dianne                 56  INDY      39.00          NS        

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Powers, Dianne                 56  INDY    3:30.00     3:01.53   16.00
                41.67     1:26.47(44.80)    2:14.33(47.86)    3:01.53(47.20)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barnes, Pat                    60  INDY      32.40       30.86   16.00
  2  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY      31.49       31.15   13.00
  3  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY      35.00       36.51   12.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Barnes, Pat                    60  INDY    1:14.40     1:09.31   16.00
                32.74     1:09.31(36.57)
  2  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY    1:10.00     1:10.01   13.00
                33.31     1:10.01(36.70)
  3  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY    1:18.16     1:25.02   12.00
                40.49     1:25.02(44.53)

Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY    3:10.00          NS        

Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY      41.82       41.45   16.00

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY         NT       39.81   16.00
  2  Barnes, Pat                    60  INDY      48.00       43.25   13.00

Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY      41.24       41.55   16.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY    1:26.80     1:25.54   16.00
                40.16     1:25.54(45.38)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romberg, Valerie R             61  INDY    1:27.00     1:32.94   16.00
                45.24     1:32.94(47.70)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cosper, Sue                    69  INDY    1:00.00       56.97   16.00

Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cosper, Sue                    69  INDY   15:00.00    11:52.72   16.00
              1:05.12   2:16.67(1:11.55)  3:31.94(1:15.27)  4:44.17(1:12.23)
      5:55.68(1:11.51)  7:07.41(1:11.73)  8:19.07(1:11.66)  9:30.96(1:11.89)
     10:44.24(1:13.28) 11:52.72(1:08.48)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cosper, Sue                    69  INDY    1:30.00     1:15.89   16.00

Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cosper, Sue                    69  INDY    3:00.00     2:41.33   16.00
              1:18.29   2:41.33(1:23.04)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cosper, Sue                    69  INDY         NT     5:28.74   16.00
              1:17.40   2:42.28(1:24.88)  4:06.33(1:24.05)  5:28.74(1:22.41)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    1:57.40     2:01.97   16.00
                28.95     1:00.08(31.13)    1:31.41(31.33)    2:01.97(30.56)

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    5:12.80     4:59.92   16.00
                28.35       58.37(30.02)    1:28.60(30.23)    1:59.36(30.76)
        2:29.89(30.53)    3:00.20(30.31)    3:30.52(30.32)    4:00.49(29.97)
        4:30.90(30.41)    4:59.92(29.02)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    1:03.60     1:04.70   16.00
                30.51     1:04.70(34.19)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    2:17.10     2:19.05   16.00
                30.59     1:07.18(36.59)    1:50.20(43.02)    2:19.05(28.85)

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               37  INDY    4:47.50     4:50.83   16.00
                30.42     1:06.64(36.22)    1:44.70(38.06)    2:22.48(37.78)
        3:05.24(42.76)    3:48.60(43.36)    4:20.35(31.75)    4:50.83(30.48)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY      25.00       26.92   16.00

Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY    6:00.00          NS        

Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY    1:05.00     1:13.95   16.00
                35.55     1:13.95(38.40)

Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY      29.50       31.65   13.00

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY    1:05.00     1:08.51   16.00
                32.06     1:08.51(36.45)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stephens, Ryan K               46  INDY         NT     2:38.21   16.00
                34.90     1:14.23(39.33)    1:55.34(41.11)    2:38.21(42.87)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  INDY "A"                                        NT     2:10.67   32.00
     1) Barnes, Pat F60                  2) Romberg, Valerie R F61           
     3) Powers, Dianne F56               4) Shuck, Susie F52                 

Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  INDY "A"                                        NT     2:32.72   32.00
     1) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M F60       2) Romberg, Valerie R F61           
     3) Stutsman, Rachel F51             4) Barnes, Pat F60                  


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #61