USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Miami Redfin Fall Short Course Meters Masters Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    2:45.00     2:46.80   20.00
                38.89     1:20.89(42.00)    2:04.32(43.43)    2:46.80(42.48)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    6:00.00     5:46.97   20.00
                41.02     1:25.43(44.41)    2:10.25(44.82)    2:54.85(44.60)
        3:38.77(43.92)    4:22.74(43.97)    5:05.68(42.94)    5:46.97(41.29)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    3:10.00     3:05.71   20.00
                39.78     1:31.33(51.55)    2:24.60(53.27)    3:05.71(41.11)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                44  INDY    6:40.00     6:31.46   20.00
                40.35     1:25.49(45.14)    2:19.75(54.26)    3:12.89(53.14)
        4:06.75(53.86)    5:01.74(54.99)    5:48.21(46.47)    6:31.46(43.25)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY      31.53       31.57   20.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    1:11.23     1:10.18   20.00
                34.41     1:10.18(35.77)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY      37.00       38.11   17.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stutsman, Rachel               51  INDY    1:24.00     1:26.57   20.00
                40.96     1:26.57(45.61)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY      34.79       34.81   20.00

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY    1:17.21     1:18.61   20.00
                37.19     1:18.61(41.42)

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY    6:00.00     5:53.86   20.00
                39.61     1:23.37(43.76)    2:08.38(45.01)    2:53.83(45.45)
        3:39.30(45.47)    4:24.61(45.31)    5:10.18(45.57)    5:53.86(43.68)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         60  INDY      45.00       45.24   20.00


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY      32.00       29.94   17.00

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY    6:00.00     5:07.92   20.00
                35.76     1:15.97(40.21)    1:55.96(39.99)    2:35.81(39.85)
        3:14.88(39.07)    3:53.39(38.51)    4:31.06(37.67)    5:07.92(36.86)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY      32.00       30.78   20.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Cummings, Brian A              58  INDY    1:12.00     1:11.48   20.00
                33.82     1:11.48(37.66)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Costill, David                 81  INDY      34.80          NS        

Men 80-84 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Costill, David                 81  INDY    1:30.50     1:23.24   20.00
                41.16     1:23.24(42.08)

Men 80-84 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Costill, David                 81  INDY    1:40.50          NS        

Men 80-84 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Costill, David                 81  INDY      39.90          NS        

Men 80-84 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Costill, David                 81  INDY    1:25.10     1:24.69   20.00
                39.64     1:24.69(45.05)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #41