USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2015 Fall Miami Redfin Masters Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Peglar, Kari                   26  INDY      32.50       29.13   17.00

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Taschwer, Hannah K             25  INDY         NT     1:14.49   17.00
                34.45     1:14.49(40.04)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Peglar, Kari                   26  INDY    2:20.00     2:14.64   20.00
                31.33     1:05.40(34.07)    1:40.10(34.70)    2:14.64(34.54)
  2  Taschwer, Hannah K             25  INDY         NT     2:45.74   17.00
                38.25     1:20.23(41.98)    2:03.41(43.18)    2:45.74(42.33)
---  Smith, Erica L                 28  INDY    2:19.96          NS        

Women 25-29 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taschwer, Hannah K             25  INDY         NT     5:54.31   20.00
                39.97     1:24.68(44.71)    2:10.62(45.94)    2:55.97(45.35)
        3:41.32(45.35)    4:26.20(44.88)    5:11.34(45.14)    5:54.31(42.97)

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Peglar, Kari                   26  INDY    1:18.00     1:09.27   20.00
                33.95     1:09.27(35.32)

Women 25-29 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taschwer, Hannah K             25  INDY      45.00       40.39   20.00

Women 25-29 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Taschwer, Hannah K             25  INDY         NT     1:28.18   20.00
                42.46     1:28.18(45.72)

Women 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 28  INDY    1:04.44     1:03.71   20.00
                30.30     1:03.71(33.41)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 28  INDY    2:29.39     2:27.93   20.00
                31.75     1:08.70(36.95)    1:48.01(39.31)    2:27.93(39.92)

Women 25-29 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 28  INDY    2:33.66     2:27.49   20.00
                30.48     1:09.54(39.06)    1:52.60(43.06)    2:27.49(34.89)
  2  Peglar, Kari                   26  INDY    2:46.00     2:32.22   17.00
                33.02     1:11.79(38.77)    1:57.41(45.62)    2:32.22(34.81)

Women 25-29 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Erica L                 28  INDY    5:39.69     5:17.40   20.00
                31.27     1:07.93(36.66)    1:50.85(42.92)    2:33.99(43.14)
        3:17.64(43.65)    4:02.92(45.28)    4:40.53(37.61)    5:17.40(36.87)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY      29.50       28.82   20.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackson, Molly                 33  INDY    1:46.00     1:43.92   20.00
                51.15     1:43.92(52.77)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackson, Molly                 33  INDY    3:45.00     3:58.92   20.00
                55.42   1:56.91(1:01.49)  2:58.35(1:01.44)  3:58.92(1:00.57)

Women 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jackson, Molly                 33  INDY    8:00.00     8:27.99   20.00
                55.05   1:56.96(1:01.91)  3:00.54(1:03.58)  4:04.62(1:04.08)
      5:12.06(1:07.44)  6:20.04(1:07.98)  7:24.75(1:04.71)  8:27.99(1:03.24)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY      35.00       35.48   20.00
  2  Jackson, Molly                 33  INDY    1:01.00     1:01.38   17.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    1:18.50     1:16.77   20.00
                36.20     1:16.77(40.57)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY      31.50       31.91   20.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    1:10.50     1:10.26   20.00
                33.83     1:10.26(36.43)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                42  INDY      33.00       31.99   20.00

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                42  INDY    1:12.00     1:09.13   20.00
                33.77     1:09.13(35.36)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Marvin, Linda L                42  INDY    6:00.00     5:36.12   20.00
                39.60     1:21.97(42.37)    2:05.17(43.20)    2:48.80(43.63)
        3:31.87(43.07)    4:14.21(42.34)    4:56.25(42.04)    5:36.12(39.87)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Linda L                42  INDY      42.00          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         58  INDY      33.85       34.46   20.00

Women 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         58  INDY    2:46.00     2:44.78   16.00
                36.98     1:19.45(42.47)    2:02.62(43.17)    2:44.78(42.16)

Women 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         58  INDY    1:37.00     1:36.41   17.00
                46.40     1:36.41(50.01)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         58  INDY    3:33.00     3:27.75   17.00
                48.03     1:41.18(53.15)    2:35.30(54.12)    3:27.75(52.45)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Walker, Robin                  60  INDY      39.00          NS        

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Walker, Robin                  60  INDY    3:08.00          NS        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Walker, Robin                  60  INDY    1:40.00          NS        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Walker, Robin                  60  INDY      46.00          NS        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY      24.09       24.93   20.00

Men 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY      56.89       55.89   20.00
                26.81       55.89(29.08)

Men 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY    1:04.29     1:07.54   20.00
                33.09     1:07.54(34.45)

Men 25-29 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY    1:02.49     1:05.36   20.00
                30.09     1:05.36(35.27)

Men 25-29 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Catlin, Andrew H               27  INDY    1:05.69     1:06.54   20.00
                30.16     1:06.54(36.38)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Rouch, Stephen T               35  INDY    2:14.65     2:13.04   17.00
                31.85     1:06.20(34.35)    1:40.28(34.08)    2:13.04(32.76)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Rouch, Stephen T               35  INDY      31.01       31.67   16.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Rouch, Stephen T               35  INDY    1:10.02     1:13.69   17.00
                35.01     1:13.69(38.68)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rouch, Stephen T               35  INDY    2:30.26     2:34.70   20.00
                33.67     1:14.11(40.44)    2:01.10(46.99)    2:34.70(33.60)

Men 35-39 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Rouch, Stephen T               35  INDY    5:21.35     5:26.46   17.00
                34.13     1:14.19(40.06)    1:57.18(42.99)    2:39.57(42.39)
        3:27.24(47.67)    4:15.34(48.10)    4:51.51(36.17)    5:26.46(34.95)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shope, Jon                     50  INDY      28.00       27.44   20.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shope, Jon                     50  INDY    1:01.00     1:00.50   20.00
                29.70     1:00.50(30.80)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shope, Jon                     50  INDY      32.00       30.94   20.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shope, Jon                     50  INDY    1:09.00     1:10.28   20.00
                32.55     1:10.28(37.73)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Cummings, Brian A              56  INDY         NT       28.82   16.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Cummings, Brian A              56  INDY         NT     1:08.91   15.00
                31.81     1:08.91(37.10)

Men 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Cummings, Brian A              56  INDY         NT       30.93   17.00

Men 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cummings, Brian A              56  INDY         NT          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Cummings, Brian A              56  INDY         NT          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  INDY "A"                                        NT     1:56.13   40.00
     1) Carlson, Megan M F31             2) Smith, Erica L F28               
     3) Marvin, Linda L F42              4) Peglar, Kari F26                 

Mixed 100-119 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  INDY "A"                                        NT     4:07.68   40.00
     1) Rouch, Stephen T M35             2) Smith, Erica L F28               
     3) Peglar, Kari F26                 4) Catlin, Andrew H M27             

Mixed 120-159 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  INDY "A"                                        NT     2:00.52   40.00
     1) Catlin, Andrew H M27             2) Carlson, Megan M F31             
     3) Smith, Erica L F28               4) Rouch, Stephen T M35             

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  INDY "A"                                        NT     2:16.72   40.00
     1) Shope, Jon M50                   2) Taschwer, Hannah K F25           
     3) Cummings, Brian A M56            4) Marvin, Linda L F42              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #25