USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2014 Marriott U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY         NT       29.43        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY    1:03.70          NS        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY    1:15.63     1:18.70   11.00
                36.26     1:18.70(42.44)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY    2:49.06     2:53.23   11.00
                38.38     1:21.86(43.48)    2:06.60(44.74)    2:53.23(46.63)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY      31.84       30.99   11.00

Women 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY    1:14.36     1:12.08    9.00
                32.45     1:12.08(39.63)

Women 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               30  INDY    2:34.25     2:34.00   11.00
                33.28     1:14.45(41.17)    1:57.30(42.85)    2:34.00(36.70)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY      32.05       32.33    3.00

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    1:14.07     1:11.67    5.00
                33.95     1:11.67(37.72)

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY         NT     1:09.60        

Women 40-44 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:18.70     2:20.79   11.00
                33.52     1:09.60(36.08)    1:45.98(36.38)    2:20.79(34.81)
  6  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    2:47.03     2:41.83    5.00
                37.09     1:19.35(42.26)    2:01.47(42.12)    2:41.83(40.36)

Women 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    5:47.97     5:49.42    7.00
                39.21     1:23.13(43.92)    2:08.64(45.51)    2:53.83(45.19)
        3:38.40(44.57)    4:23.11(44.71)    5:07.37(44.26)    5:49.42(42.05)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY         NT       37.21        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY         NT     1:17.93        

Women 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:46.83     2:47.84    9.00
                37.21     1:17.93(40.72)    2:06.88(48.95)    2:47.84(40.96)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY         NT       39.63        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    1:25.50     1:23.27   11.00
                39.63     1:23.27(43.64)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Butterfly from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY         NT       32.54        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    1:09.45     1:09.71    9.00
                33.40     1:09.71(36.31)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:43.06     2:40.35   11.00
                39.41     1:16.60(37.19)    2:02.32(45.72)    2:40.35(38.03)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:35.30     2:36.20   11.00
                32.54     1:13.03(40.49)    1:58.87(45.84)    2:36.20(37.33)
  6  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    3:20.19     3:21.65    5.00
                44.28     1:37.88(53.60)    2:36.16(58.28)    3:21.65(45.49)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Forst, Jeremy S                36  INDY      30.53       29.66    1.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Forst, Jeremy S                36  INDY    1:03.55     1:07.13    4.00
                31.81     1:07.13(35.32)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Forst, Jeremy S                36  INDY      39.52       37.90    8.00

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Forst, Jeremy S                36  INDY      33.23       32.08    4.00

Men 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Mennen, Marty A                78  INDY    2:55.00     3:05.40    9.00
                43.13     1:30.16(47.03)    2:19.28(49.12)    3:05.40(46.12)

Men 75-79 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                78  INDY    6:15.00     6:37.84   11.00
                45.68     1:36.70(51.02)    2:28.15(51.45)    3:20.13(51.98)
        4:10.56(50.43)    5:00.98(50.42)    5:50.84(49.86)    6:37.84(47.00)

Men 75-79 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                78  INDY   13:20.00    13:31.81   11.00
                43.18     1:31.85(48.67)    2:22.88(51.03)    3:15.36(52.48)
        4:07.26(51.90)    4:59.35(52.09)    5:51.43(52.08)    6:43.52(52.09)
        7:34.83(51.31)    8:26.72(51.89)    9:18.74(52.02)   10:10.51(51.77)
       11:02.02(51.51)   11:53.02(51.00)   12:43.76(50.74)   13:31.81(48.05)

Men 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                78  INDY      40.00       40.23   11.00

Men 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                78  INDY    1:30.00     1:28.05   11.00
                43.08     1:28.05(44.97)

Men 75-79 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mennen, Marty A                78  INDY    3:15.00     3:18.09   11.00
                45.71     1:37.56(51.85)    2:29.55(51.99)    3:18.09(48.54)

Men 75-79 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               76  INDY      42.22          NS        

Men 75-79 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               76  INDY    1:51.00          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  INDY "A"                                   2:30.00     2:05.59   10.00
     1) Carlson, Megan M F30             2) Forst, Jeremy S M36              
     3) Marvin, Linda L F41              4) Mennen, Marty A M78              

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  INDY "A"                                   2:30.00          DQ      DQ
     1) Marvin, Linda L F41              2) Carlson, Megan M F30             
     3) Forst, Jeremy S M36              4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49