USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  Barringer, Danika              20   HMS      29.00       28.97        
---  Henderson, Sierra P            20   HMS      29.54          NS        

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wahle, Ellora                  22   HMS         NT       31.10        

Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 21  Barringer, Danika              20   HMS    1:05.00     1:05.31        
                30.53     1:05.31(34.78)
---  Henderson, Sierra P            20   HMS    1:07.32          NS        

Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Barringer, Danika              20   HMS    2:33.00     2:28.46        
                31.01     1:08.43(37.42)    1:48.40(39.97)    2:28.46(40.06)
 13  Wahle, Ellora                  22   HMS    2:33.48     2:32.85        
                32.90     1:11.04(38.14)    1:51.23(40.19)    2:32.85(41.62)
 14  McDermott, Angela M            22   HMS    2:35.00     2:36.09        
                33.92     1:13.25(39.33)    1:55.34(42.09)    2:36.09(40.75)

Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  McDermott, Angela M            22   HMS    7:00.00     6:58.45        
                34.42     1:14.57(40.15)    1:56.73(42.16)    2:39.34(42.61)
        3:22.29(42.95)    4:05.82(43.53)    4:49.53(43.71)    5:33.57(44.04)
        6:17.76(44.19)    6:58.45(40.69)
 15  Jaeger, Natalie                21   HMS    7:25.17     7:11.20        
                34.87     1:15.72(40.85)    1:59.42(43.70)    2:43.82(44.40)
        3:28.63(44.81)    4:12.61(43.98)    4:57.66(45.05)    5:42.95(45.29)
        6:27.16(44.21)    7:11.20(44.04)

Women 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  McDermott, Angela M            22   HMS   15:00.00    14:30.55    8.00
                36.72     1:18.05(41.33)    2:00.77(42.72)    2:44.81(44.04)
        3:29.06(44.25)    4:13.44(44.38)    4:58.27(44.83)    5:43.02(44.75)
        6:27.32(44.30)    7:12.21(44.89)    7:56.86(44.65)    8:41.16(44.30)
        9:25.84(44.68)   10:10.60(44.76)   10:55.27(44.67)   11:39.44(44.17)
       12:23.97(44.53)   13:08.23(44.26)   13:51.49(43.26)   14:30.55(39.06)
  4  Jaeger, Natalie                21   HMS   14:45.36    14:49.96    7.00
                35.74     1:17.79(42.05)    2:02.65(44.86)    2:47.51(44.86)
        3:32.58(45.07)    4:18.59(46.01)    5:04.00(45.41)    5:50.52(46.52)
        6:36.56(46.04)    7:23.60(47.04)    8:09.94(46.34)    8:55.97(46.03)
        9:41.76(45.79)   10:25.96(44.20)   11:11.34(45.38)   11:56.82(45.48)
       12:40.81(43.99)   13:26.17(45.36)   14:09.37(43.20)   14:49.96(40.59)

Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Jaeger, Natalie                21   HMS         NT       38.31        
---  Jaeger, Natalie                21   HMS         NT       38.89        

Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Wahle, Ellora                  22   HMS    1:22.70     1:20.93        
                38.32     1:20.93(42.61)

Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  Wahle, Ellora                  22   HMS      36.00       34.77        

Women 18-24 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Jaeger, Natalie                21   HMS    2:45.34     2:54.92        
                39.09     1:23.00(43.91)    2:13.03(50.03)    2:54.92(41.89)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Thorsnes, David                20   HMS      22.51       21.71    5.00
 24  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS      24.36       23.26        
 28  Olden, Jaegger                 19   HMS      24.54       23.49        
 29  Johnson, Derek                 18   HMS      24.50       23.52        
 38  Daling, Ian                    20   HMS      26.61       25.77        
 39  Semmons, Alex                  19   HMS      28.00       25.82        

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS         NT       23.56        
---  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS         NT       23.68        
---  Peterson, Matthew A            22   HMS         NT       24.29        
---  Halvorson, John T              21   HMS         NT       26.74        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  Thorsnes, David                20   HMS      49.64       51.57        
                24.33       51.57(27.24)
 22  Olden, Jaegger                 19   HMS      54.65       52.65        
                24.74       52.65(27.91)
 25  Johnson, Derek                 18   HMS      54.00       53.49        
                25.74       53.49(27.75)
 29  Daling, Ian                    20   HMS    1:02.41       56.41        
                27.48       56.41(28.93)
 30  Semmons, Alex                  19   HMS      59.23       58.24        
                27.35       58.24(30.89)
 31  Halvorson, John T              21   HMS      57.50       59.03        
                27.44       59.03(31.59)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Peterson, Matthew A            22   HMS    2:00.98     1:57.13        
                26.27       56.49(30.22)    1:26.43(29.94)    1:57.13(30.70)

Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Peterson, Matthew A            22   HMS    6:00.00     5:22.53    1.00
                26.02       55.38(29.36)    1:26.45(31.07)    1:58.63(32.18)
        2:31.94(33.31)    3:05.75(33.81)    3:40.26(34.51)    4:14.71(34.45)
        4:49.62(34.91)    5:22.53(32.91)
 11  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS    5:54.25     5:37.88        
                26.69       57.33(30.64)    1:30.15(32.82)    2:03.65(33.50)
        2:38.39(34.74)    3:14.12(35.73)    3:49.86(35.74)    4:26.23(36.37)
        5:02.56(36.33)    5:37.88(35.32)
 14  Halvorson, John T              21   HMS    6:05.00     5:51.63        
                29.36     1:02.62(33.26)    1:37.40(34.78)    2:12.09(34.69)
        2:48.34(36.25)    3:25.61(37.27)    4:01.37(35.76)    4:38.77(37.40)
        5:16.93(38.16)    5:51.63(34.70)
 15  Olden, Levi                    21   HMS    6:13.53     5:55.47        
                28.91     1:02.14(33.23)    1:37.59(35.45)    2:14.21(36.62)
        2:51.72(37.51)    3:29.03(37.31)    4:06.51(37.48)    4:43.74(37.23)
        5:21.01(37.27)    5:55.47(34.46)

Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Peterson, Matthew A            22   HMS   13:00.00    11:19.45    6.00
                27.49       59.25(31.76)    1:32.19(32.94)    2:05.59(33.40)
        2:39.83(34.24)    3:14.02(34.19)    3:48.52(34.50)    4:23.13(34.61)
        4:58.44(35.31)    5:33.87(35.43)    6:08.36(34.49)    6:43.49(35.13)
        7:18.38(34.89)    7:52.90(34.52)    8:28.60(35.70)    9:04.00(35.40)
        9:38.22(34.22)   10:13.10(34.88)   10:47.08(33.98)   11:19.45(32.37)
  7  Halvorson, John T              21   HMS   13:25.00    12:25.13    4.00
                 0.00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     12:25.13(12:25.13)

Men 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS   21:00.00    19:58.97    8.00
                28.05       59.88(31.83)    1:34.24(34.36)    2:09.62(35.38)
        2:46.12(36.50)    3:22.88(36.76)    3:59.23(36.35)    4:36.19(36.96)
        5:12.49(36.30)    5:49.52(37.03)    6:27.56(38.04)    7:05.44(37.88)
        7:43.52(38.08)    8:21.88(38.36)    8:59.56(37.68)    9:36.63(37.07)
       10:13.76(37.13)   10:50.40(36.64)   11:27.45(37.05)   12:04.59(37.14)
       12:42.44(37.85)   13:19.34(36.90)   13:56.37(37.03)   14:33.82(37.45)
       15:10.54(36.72)   15:47.01(36.47)   16:23.81(36.80)   17:01.54(37.73)
       17:37.19(35.65)   18:13.18(35.99)   18:49.26(36.08)   19:25.67(36.41)
       19:58.97(33.30)
  4  Olden, Levi                    21   HMS   22:40.59    20:45.45    7.00
                31.17     1:06.25(35.08)    1:42.79(36.54)    2:20.53(37.74)
        2:58.64(38.11)    3:36.46(37.82)    4:14.38(37.92)    4:52.69(38.31)
        5:31.11(38.42)    6:09.70(38.59)    6:47.92(38.22)    7:26.48(38.56)
        8:05.20(38.72)    8:43.77(38.57)    9:22.16(38.39)   10:00.74(38.58)
       10:39.20(38.46)   11:17.81(38.61)   11:56.70(38.89)   12:35.14(38.44)
       13:13.54(38.40)   13:51.84(38.30)   14:30.29(38.45)   15:08.63(38.34)
       15:46.50(37.87)   16:24.79(38.29)   17:02.53(37.74)   17:40.91(38.38)
       18:18.60(37.69)   18:56.56(37.96)   19:33.52(36.96)   20:10.46(36.94)
       20:45.45(34.99)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Johnson, Derek                 18   HMS      28.00       27.35    4.00

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS         NT       30.63        
---  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS         NT       30.76        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Olden, Levi                    21   HMS    1:17.34     1:15.38        
                35.07     1:15.38(40.31)
 15  Semmons, Alex                  19   HMS    1:20.08     1:17.13        
                35.14     1:17.13(41.99)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Thorsnes, David                20   HMS      24.80       24.05    7.00

Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Thorsnes, David                20   HMS      56.25       55.53    3.00
                25.12       55.53(30.41)
 13  Peterson, Matthew A            22   HMS      58.51       57.66        
                26.55       57.66(31.11)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Peterson, Matthew A            22   HMS    2:14.20     2:10.97    5.00
                27.25       59.20(31.95)    1:33.48(34.28)    2:10.97(37.49)

Men 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 26  Williamson, Eric R             21   HMS    1:03.62     1:02.44        
                28.32     1:02.44(34.12)
 33  Daling, Ian                    20   HMS    1:08.00     1:07.14        
                29.17     1:07.14(37.97)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  HMS "A"                                    2:00.00     2:03.44    2.00
     1) Wahle, Ellora F22                2) McDermott, Angela M F22          
     3) Jaeger, Natalie F21              4) Barringer, Danika F20            

Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  HMS "A"                                    2:10.00     2:22.82    4.00
     1) Jaeger, Natalie F21              2) Wahle, Ellora F22                
     3) McDermott, Angela M F22          4) Barringer, Danika F20            

Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  HMS "A"                                    1:35.00     1:31.73    8.00
     1) Williamson, Eric R M21           2) Olden, Jaegger M19               
     3) Johnson, Derek M18               4) Thorsnes, David M20              
 14  HMS "B"                                    1:40.00     1:42.82        
     1) Halvorson, John T M21            2) Daling, Ian M20                  
     3) Olden, Levi M21                  4) Peterson, Matthew A M22          

Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  HMS "A"                                    1:45.00     1:48.24    8.00
     1) Johnson, Derek M18               2) Olden, Jaegger M19               
     3) Peterson, Matthew A M22          4) Thorsnes, David M20              
 13  HMS "B"                                    1:55.00     2:04.02        
     1) Williamson, Eric R M21           2) Semmons, Alex M19                
     3) Olden, Levi M21                  4) Halvorson, John T M21            

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  HMS "A"                                    1:50.00     1:44.35        
     1) Williamson, Eric R M21           2) Wahle, Ellora F22                
     3) Barringer, Danika F20            4) Thorsnes, David M20              
 14  HMS "B"                                    2:00.00     1:52.28        
     1) Peterson, Matthew A M22          2) McDermott, Angela M F22          
     3) Jaeger, Natalie F21              4) Johnson, Derek M18               

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  HMS "A"                                    2:00.00     2:04.55        
     1) Jaeger, Natalie F21              2) Wahle, Ellora F22                
     3) Peterson, Matthew A M22          4) Thorsnes, David M20              
 20  HMS "B"                                    2:05.00     2:12.26        
     1) Williamson, Eric R M21           2) Olden, Jaegger M19               
     3) McDermott, Angela M F22          4) Barringer, Danika F20            


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62