USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Colonies Zone SCY Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Geskos, Evangeline A           35  GMUP      26.52          NS        

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Geskos, Evangeline A           35  GMUP    5:30.00     5:54.98    7.00
                31.28     1:05.15(33.87)    1:39.99(34.84)    2:15.36(35.37)
        2:51.34(35.98)    3:27.86(36.52)    4:04.85(36.99)    4:41.94(37.09)
        5:19.22(37.28)    5:54.98(35.76)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Geskos, Evangeline A           35  GMUP      33.28          NS        

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Geskos, Evangeline A           35  GMUP    1:12.19     1:16.20    6.00
                35.43     1:16.20(40.77)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Geskos, Evangeline A           35  GMUP      28.51       29.52    5.00

Women 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Geskos, Evangeline A           35  GMUP    1:06.24          NS        

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Layton, Katie                  46  GMUP      27.26       29.03    3.00

Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Layton, Katie                  46  GMUP    2:25.18     2:30.07    5.00
                32.00     1:09.33(37.33)    1:49.71(40.38)    2:30.07(40.36)

Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Layton, Katie                  46  GMUP      34.93       38.02    6.00

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Toner, Karlin                  57  GMUP      30.55       31.58    6.00

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Toner, Karlin                  57  GMUP      37.66       39.46    7.00


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Glover, Josh                   23  GMUP      24.90       24.37        
 14  Veatch, Richard J              24  GMUP      28.96       28.95        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Glover, Josh                   23  GMUP      55.90       56.49        
                 0.00       56.49(56.49)
 15  Messaros, Joey                 21  GMUP    1:12.87     1:11.64        
                32.95     1:11.64(38.69)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Messaros, Joey                 21  GMUP    2:58.69     2:49.62    5.00
                32.50     1:14.04(41.54)    2:02.20(48.16)    2:49.62(47.42)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Veatch, Richard J              24  GMUP      35.30       35.89    3.00

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Glover, Josh                   23  GMUP      34.50       30.80    6.00
  4  Veatch, Richard J              24  GMUP      35.30       35.11    5.00

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Glover, Josh                   23  GMUP    1:14.50     1:10.38    4.00
                32.53     1:10.38(37.85)
  7  Messaros, Joey                 21  GMUP    1:44.08     1:42.79    2.00
                44.90     1:42.79(57.89)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Glover, Josh                   23  GMUP      32.40       26.86        
 13  Veatch, Richard J              24  GMUP      29.50       30.31        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Veatch, Richard J              24  GMUP    1:14.50     1:14.77    2.00
                34.39     1:14.77(40.38)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Veatch, Richard J              24  GMUP    2:30.82     2:44.74    4.00
                31.89     1:16.91(45.02)    2:03.13(46.22)    2:44.74(41.61)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gibson, Justin                 25  GMUP      22.23       21.31    9.00

Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gibson, Justin                 25  GMUP      25.50       25.69    9.00

Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gibson, Justin                 25  GMUP      23.98       23.83    9.00

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Krajewski, Thomas J            40  GMUP      22.99          NS        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Krajewski, Thomas J            40  GMUP      51.03       52.00    5.00
                24.86       52.00(27.14)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Krajewski, Thomas J            40  GMUP      26.50       27.11    6.00

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Krajewski, Thomas J            40  GMUP      58.64          NS        

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Krajewski, Thomas J            40  GMUP      25.48       25.26    5.00

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Farello, Paul W                51  GMUP      34.50       31.55    7.00

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Farello, Paul W                51  GMUP    1:14.00     1:09.27    6.00
                33.18     1:09.27(36.09)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Farello, Paul W                51  GMUP      27.22       26.53    5.00

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Farello, Paul W                51  GMUP    1:04.70     1:03.23    5.00
                29.82     1:03.23(33.41)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Jones, Mark                    56  GMUP      26.83       26.94        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Jones, Mark                    56  GMUP      58.87     1:00.02    5.00
                29.29     1:00.02(30.73)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Jones, Mark                    56  GMUP    2:12.00     2:08.43    6.00
                30.25     1:02.89(32.64)    1:36.05(33.16)    2:08.43(32.38)

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Junta, Donald A                56  GMUP    7:21.61     7:12.51    7.00
                39.57     1:24.64(45.07)    2:07.56(42.92)    2:51.34(43.78)
        3:34.93(43.59)    4:19.04(44.11)    5:02.12(43.08)    5:46.05(43.93)
        6:29.87(43.82)    7:12.51(42.64)

Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Grecco, Paul A                 57  GMUP   21:30.00    21:54.65    9.00
                36.44     1:15.29(38.85)    1:54.85(39.56)    2:34.31(39.46)
        3:13.31(39.00)    3:52.86(39.55)    4:33.18(40.32)    5:13.01(39.83)
        5:52.64(39.63)    6:32.10(39.46)    7:11.61(39.51)    7:51.61(40.00)
        8:31.99(40.38)    9:11.77(39.78)    9:52.39(40.62)   10:32.42(40.03)
       11:12.97(40.55)   11:53.12(40.15)   12:33.29(40.17)   13:13.32(40.03)
       13:53.57(40.25)   14:33.66(40.09)   15:14.31(40.65)   15:54.97(40.66)
       16:34.99(40.02)   17:15.51(40.52)   17:56.21(40.70)   18:37.00(40.79)
       19:17.02(40.02)   19:57.48(40.46)   20:38.08(40.60)   21:17.59(39.51)
       21:54.65(37.06)
  2  Junta, Donald A                56  GMUP   24:30.08    24:22.47    7.00
                39.96     1:24.82(44.86)    2:10.39(45.57)    2:56.03(45.64)
        3:41.79(45.76)    4:16.34(34.55)    5:10.90(54.56)    5:55.15(44.25)
        6:41.02(45.87)    7:25.04(44.02)    8:09.76(44.72)    8:55.13(45.37)
        9:39.75(44.62)   10:24.43(44.68)   11:08.52(44.09)   11:52.88(44.36)
       12:37.80(44.92)   13:22.38(44.58)   14:06.58(44.20)   14:50.88(44.30)
       15:35.08(44.20)   16:19.56(44.48)   17:03.82(44.26)   17:47.62(43.80)
       18:31.46(43.84)   19:15.41(43.95)   19:59.62(44.21)   20:44.47(44.85)
       21:28.86(44.39)   22:12.49(43.63)   22:56.90(44.41)   23:40.42(43.52)
       24:22.47(42.05)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Jones, Mark                    56  GMUP      34.46       33.52    5.00

Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Jones, Mark                    56  GMUP      28.08       29.81    4.00

Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Jones, Mark                    56  GMUP    1:07.23     1:04.78    7.00
                30.65     1:04.78(34.13)
---  Junta, Donald A                56  GMUP    1:37.26          NS        

Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Grecco, Paul A                 57  GMUP    2:40.00     2:49.99    9.00
                35.33     1:17.79(42.46)    2:03.72(45.93)    2:49.99(46.27)
  3  Junta, Donald A                56  GMUP    3:16.00     3:57.77    6.00
                47.91   1:51.45(1:03.54)  2:56.72(1:05.27)  3:57.77(1:01.05)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Junta, Donald A                56  GMUP    3:25.00     3:18.52    5.00
                44.00     1:42.10(58.10)    2:36.43(54.33)    3:18.52(42.09)

Men 55-59 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Grecco, Paul A                 57  GMUP    5:25.00     5:57.99    7.00
                37.23     1:20.22(42.99)    2:04.24(44.02)    2:46.83(42.59)
        3:35.58(48.75)    4:28.54(52.96)    5:14.01(45.47)    5:57.99(43.98)
  3  Junta, Donald A                56  GMUP    7:23.38     7:09.72    6.00
                45.31   1:48.11(1:02.80)  2:51.61(1:03.50)  3:52.49(1:00.88)
        4:48.18(55.69)    5:44.75(56.57)    6:26.51(41.76)    7:09.72(43.21)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gandee, Brad                   64  GMUP      25.00          NS        

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gandee, Brad                   64  GMUP    1:00.00       58.17    7.00
                27.93       58.17(30.24)
  9  Weidner , Robert K             62  GMUP    1:09.37     1:23.16        
                 0.00   1:23.16(1:23.16)

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gandee, Brad                   64  GMUP    2:06.00          NS        

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Weidner , Robert K             62  GMUP    6:35.00     8:40.02    9.00
                42.00                     2:20.15(1:38.15)    3:13.06(52.91)
        4:07.36(54.30)    5:01.23(53.87)    5:55.55(54.32)    6:49.59(54.04)
        7:45.12(55.53)    8:40.02(54.90)
---  Gandee, Brad                   64  GMUP    6:15.00          NS        

Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Weidner , Robert K             62  GMUP      50.01       48.47    5.00

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP      30.57       32.02    6.00

Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP    1:12.79     1:13.77    6.00
                34.63     1:13.77(39.14)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP      38.18       40.70    6.00

Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP    1:42.33     1:44.55    9.00
                47.03     1:44.55(57.52)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP    3:57.46          DQ        
                52.04   1:54.53(1:02.49)                    4:33.93(2:39.40)

Men 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP    1:27.01     1:32.55    4.00
                42.24     1:32.55(50.31)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP    3:29.57     3:32.28    7.00
                46.11     1:40.15(54.04)  2:44.43(1:04.28)    3:32.28(47.85)

Men 75-79 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Zamon, Frederick J             77  GMUP    7:43.67          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  GMUP "A"                                   1:52.00     1:51.11    6.00
     1) Gibson, Justin M25               2) Glover, Josh M23                 
     3) Veatch, Richard J M24            4) Messaros, Joey M21               

Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  GMUP "A"                                   1:59.99     2:00.05   12.00
     1) Grecco, Paul A M57               2) Glover, Josh M23                 
     3) Veatch, Richard J M24            4) Farello, Paul W M51              

Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  GMUP "A"                                   4:17.00     4:04.60   14.00
     1) Krajewski, Thomas J M40          2) Farello, Paul W M51              
     3) Jones, Mark M56                  4) Gibson, Justin M25               

Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  GMUP "B"                                   1:58.00     2:04.04   14.00
     1) Jones, Mark M56                  2) Junta, Donald A M56              
     3) Grecco, Paul A M57               4) Weidner , Robert K M62           

Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  GMUP "A"                                   4:27.50     4:42.00   14.00
     1) Jones, Mark M56                  2) Grecco, Paul A M57               
     3) Junta, Donald A M56              4) Zamon, Frederick J M77           

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  GMUP "A"                                   1:47.00     1:49.60   10.00
     1) Gibson, Justin M25               2) Glover, Josh M23                 
     3) Toner, Karlin F57                4) Layton, Katie F46                


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #59