USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 Tropical Splash Short Course Yards Swim Meet


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP      22.92       23.69        
  4  Danchak, Alexander M           20  GMUP      23.18       23.72        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Danchak, Alexander M           20  GMUP      50.83          NS        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Danchak, Alexander M           20  GMUP      54.69       56.67        
                27.49       56.67(29.18)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Danchak, Alexander M           20  GMUP    2:01.98     2:05.41        
                28.60       59.82(31.22)    1:32.35(32.53)    2:05.41(33.06)

Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP      29.38       28.87        

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP      59.67     1:02.42        
                29.81     1:02.42(32.61)

Men 18-24 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP      56.97          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Jones, Mark                    55  GMUP      27.18       26.99        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Mark                    55  GMUP    1:06.00     1:07.26        
                32.13     1:07.26(35.13)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Mark                    55  GMUP    2:26.00     2:26.43        
                31.69     1:11.59(39.90)    1:53.06(41.47)    2:26.43(33.37)

Men 55-59 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jones, Mark                    55  GMUP    5:05.00     5:11.72        
                33.53     1:12.07(38.54)    1:54.83(42.76)    2:36.74(41.91)
        3:19.56(42.82)    4:03.26(43.70)    4:37.62(34.36)    5:11.72(34.10)

Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zamon, Frederick J             75  GMUP    1:11.46     1:16.56        
                37.39     1:16.56(39.17)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zamon, Frederick J             75  GMUP      38.18       40.71        

Men 75-79 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zamon, Frederick J             75  GMUP    3:29.57     3:35.22        
                46.30     1:41.92(55.62)  2:47.25(1:05.33)    3:35.22(47.97)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #56