USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Colonies Zone SCY Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Hughes, Meghan                 38  GMUP      28.43       29.43    6.00

Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hughes, Meghan                 38  GMUP    1:05.05     1:06.29    9.00
                31.32     1:06.29(34.97)

Women 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hughes, Meghan                 38  GMUP    1:07.40     1:09.36    7.00
                31.89     1:09.36(37.47)

Women 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hughes, Meghan                 38  GMUP    2:27.19     2:29.23    9.00
                29.97     1:10.17(40.20)    1:52.99(42.82)    2:29.23(36.24)

Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Layton, Katie                  44  GMUP   14:00.00    13:14.69    7.00
                32.31     1:09.45(37.14)    1:48.66(39.21)    2:29.30(40.64)
        3:09.58(40.28)    3:50.06(40.48)    4:31.30(41.24)    5:11.85(40.55)
        5:52.90(41.05)    6:33.08(40.18)    7:13.05(39.97)    7:53.76(40.71)
        8:34.43(40.67)    9:15.67(41.24)    9:55.74(40.07)   10:36.50(40.76)
       11:17.15(40.65)   11:57.93(40.78)   12:36.89(38.96)   13:14.69(37.80)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Thompson, Kim                  53  GMUP      37.00       32.19    3.00

Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Thompson, Kim                  53  GMUP    1:20.00     1:10.65    4.00
                33.67     1:10.65(36.98)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Thompson, Kim                  53  GMUP      45.00       43.61    4.00

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Thompson, Kim                  53  GMUP    1:30.00     1:33.14    6.00
                44.14     1:33.14(49.00)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Toner, Karlin                  55  GMUP      29.46       30.55    9.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Toner, Karlin                  55  GMUP    1:08.10     1:08.86    6.00
                32.74     1:08.86(36.12)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Toner, Karlin                  55  GMUP      37.44       37.66    7.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Toner, Karlin                  55  GMUP    1:25.63     1:23.84    5.00
                38.74     1:23.84(45.10)
  6  Visos, Rebecca L               58  GMUP    1:45.00     1:33.72    3.00
                44.67     1:33.72(49.05)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Visos, Rebecca L               58  GMUP      40.00       37.92    5.00

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Visos, Rebecca L               58  GMUP    1:25.00     1:22.00    2.00
                39.47     1:22.00(42.53)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Visos, Rebecca L               58  GMUP    3:00.00     3:02.24    4.00
                40.47     1:27.34(46.87)    2:19.30(51.96)    3:02.24(42.94)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP    1:52.00     1:50.60    9.00
                26.42       54.63(28.21)    1:22.95(28.32)    1:50.60(27.65)

Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP    1:02.00       59.67    9.00
                28.21       59.67(31.46)

Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolfe, Ryan                    24  GMUP    2:14.00     2:09.53    9.00
                29.52     1:01.92(32.40)    1:35.21(33.29)    2:09.53(34.32)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Xu, Tim                        26  GMUP      58.00       56.32    1.00
                27.27       56.32(29.05)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Xu, Tim                        26  GMUP    1:00.00     1:01.37    5.00
                28.76     1:01.37(32.61)

Men 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Xu, Tim                        26  GMUP    1:05.00     1:05.69    4.00
                30.13     1:05.69(35.56)

Men 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Xu, Tim                        26  GMUP    2:15.00     2:20.53    5.00
                28.62     1:04.51(35.89)    1:46.56(42.05)    2:20.53(33.97)

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stratton, Rob                  32  GMUP      24.56       23.12    7.00

Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stratton, Rob                  32  GMUP      53.96       51.57    9.00
                25.26       51.57(26.31)

Men 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Stratton, Rob                  32  GMUP    1:04.00       59.45    6.00
                27.61       59.45(31.84)

Men 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Stratton, Rob                  32  GMUP    2:16.65     2:13.81    7.00
                28.97     1:03.74(34.77)    1:43.07(39.33)    2:13.81(30.74)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Krajewski, Thomas J            38  GMUP      22.99          NS        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Krajewski, Thomas J            38  GMUP      51.03       51.98    6.00
                24.55       51.98(27.43)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Krajewski, Thomas J            38  GMUP      26.87          NS        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Krajewski, Thomas J            38  GMUP      59.30          NS        

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Krajewski, Thomas J            38  GMUP      25.48       25.52    7.00

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Junta, Donald A                54  GMUP    7:20.00     7:21.61        
                38.88     1:22.52(43.64)    2:08.28(45.76)    2:53.72(45.44)
        3:39.25(45.53)    4:24.86(45.61)    5:09.33(44.47)    5:54.84(45.51)
        6:39.93(45.09)    7:21.61(41.68)

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Junta, Donald A                54  GMUP   25:15.00    24:38.00    4.00
                39.98   2:10.56(1:30.58)  3:41.97(1:31.41)    4:27.30(45.33)
                                            5:11.27(43.97)    5:57.85(46.58)
        6:42.73(44.88)    7:27.84(45.11)    8:11.78(43.94)    8:56.72(44.94)
        9:41.80(45.08)   10:26.81(45.01)   11:11.27(44.46)   11:56.46(45.19)
       12:41.26(44.80)   13:27.71(46.45)   14:12.07(44.36)   14:56.96(44.89)
       15:40.84(43.88)   16:25.60(44.76)   17:11.28(45.68)   17:54.99(43.71)
       18:40.04(45.05)   19:25.93(45.89)   20:11.05(45.12)   20:55.20(44.15)
       21:41.00(45.80)   22:26.00(45.00)   23:10.60(44.60)   23:55.91(45.31)
       24:38.00(42.09)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Junta, Donald A                54  GMUP      40.00       41.44        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Junta, Donald A                54  GMUP    1:40.00     1:49.29    3.00
                47.78   1:49.29(1:01.51)

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Junta, Donald A                54  GMUP         NT     7:23.38    7.00
                52.24   1:56.60(1:04.36)                    4:02.64(2:06.04)
                                                            7:23.38(3:20.74)

Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Grecco, Paul A                 55  GMUP    2:12.01     2:12.38    2.00
                31.39     1:04.66(33.27)    1:38.97(34.31)    2:12.38(33.41)

Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Grecco, Paul A                 55  GMUP    5:52.31     6:06.15    5.00
                33.00     1:08.40(35.40)    1:44.31(35.91)    2:20.52(36.21)
        2:57.42(36.90)    3:35.49(38.07)    4:13.60(38.11)    4:51.72(38.12)
        5:29.83(38.11)    6:06.15(36.32)

Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Grecco, Paul A                 55  GMUP   12:15.06    12:24.45    7.00
                33.76     1:10.80(37.04)    1:47.36(36.56)    2:24.07(36.71)
        3:00.71(36.64)    3:37.42(36.71)    4:14.76(37.34)    4:52.28(37.52)
        5:29.76(37.48)    6:07.36(37.60)    6:45.03(37.67)    7:22.68(37.65)
        8:00.32(37.64)    8:38.28(37.96)    9:16.13(37.85)    9:54.53(38.40)
       10:32.94(38.41)   11:10.89(37.95)   11:48.54(37.65)   12:24.45(35.91)

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Weidner, Robert K              60  GMUP    1:10.55     1:14.18    3.00
                35.69     1:14.18(38.49)

Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Weidner, Robert K              60  GMUP    1:35.30     1:38.08    6.00
                48.01     1:38.08(50.07)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GMUP "A"                                   2:10.99     2:00.18   18.00
     1) Hughes, Meghan F38               2) Thompson, Kim F53                
     3) Visos, Rebecca L F58             4) Ward, Cheryl A F50               

Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GMUP "A"                                   2:13.99     2:10.24   18.00
     1) Ward, Cheryl A F50               2) Toner, Karlin F55                
     3) Hughes, Meghan F38               4) Visos, Rebecca L F58             

Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  GMUP "A"                                   1:50.99     1:49.34   14.00
     1) Stratton, Rob M32                2) Wolfe, Ryan M24                  
     3) Xu, Tim M26                      4) Grecco, Paul A M55               

Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GMUP "A"                                   4:04.99     3:51.34   18.00
     1) Krajewski, Thomas J M38          2) Wolfe, Ryan M24                  
     3) Xu, Tim M26                      4) Stratton, Rob M32                

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  GMUP "A"                                   1:58.99     1:59.89   12.00
     1) Krajewski, Thomas J M38          2) Grecco, Paul A M55               
     3) Weidner, Robert K M60            4) Junta, Donald A M54              

Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GMUP "A"                                   1:49.99     1:39.86   18.00
     1) Wolfe, Ryan M24                  2) Stratton, Rob M32                
     3) Hughes, Meghan F38               4) Ward, Cheryl A F50               

Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  GMUP "A"                                   4:18.99     3:52.38   18.00
     1) Stratton, Rob M32                2) Wolfe, Ryan M24                  
     3) Thompson, Kim F53                4) Ward, Cheryl A F50               

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  GMUP "B"                                   2:04.99     1:57.58    2.00
     1) Xu, Tim M26                      2) Grecco, Paul A M55               
     3) Visos, Rebecca L F58             4) Thompson, Kim F53                

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  GMUP "A"                                   2:12.99     1:58.09    8.00
     1) Krajewski, Thomas J M38          2) Xu, Tim M26                      
     3) Hughes, Meghan F38               4) Ward, Cheryl A F50               

Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  GMUP "B"                                   2:19.99     2:17.78   14.00
     1) Visos, Rebecca L F58             2) Toner, Karlin F55                
     3) Grecco, Paul A M55               4) Weidner, Robert K M60            


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #13