USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Gatto, Caroline                51  GAJA    3:15.36     3:26.68   12.00
                48.44     1:42.24(53.80)    2:35.98(53.74)    3:26.68(50.70)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gatto, Caroline                51  GAJA      47.00       47.19   16.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gatto, Caroline                51  GAJA    1:47.95     1:46.01   17.00
                51.86     1:46.01(54.15)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gatto, Caroline                51  GAJA    4:00.00     3:56.53   20.00
                53.16     1:52.64(59.48)  2:55.65(1:03.01)  3:56.53(1:00.88)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Gatto, Caroline                51  GAJA    1:47.82     1:46.12   14.00
                55.64     1:46.12(50.48)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gatto, Caroline                51  GAJA    3:50.14          NS        


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    6:28.51          NS        

Men 65-69 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA   26:44.55    25:36.97   17.00
                45.50     1:36.87(51.37)    2:27.58(50.71)    3:18.66(51.08)
        4:09.53(50.87)    5:00.65(51.12)    5:51.82(51.17)    6:43.16(51.34)
        7:32.83(49.67)    8:23.50(50.67)    9:14.58(51.08)   10:04.94(50.36)
       10:55.44(50.50)   11:46.85(51.41)   12:38.16(51.31)   13:29.97(51.81)
       14:20.62(50.65)   15:12.40(51.78)   16:03.41(51.01)   16:54.77(51.36)
       17:47.66(52.89)   18:40.20(52.54)   19:31.81(51.61)   20:25.58(53.77)
       21:17.70(52.12)   22:10.48(52.78)   23:03.10(52.62)   23:55.81(52.71)
       24:47.97(52.16)   25:36.97(49.00)

Men 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    1:43.52     1:39.99   17.00
                49.00     1:39.99(50.99)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:34.01     3:26.84   20.00
                49.41     1:42.60(53.19)    2:35.51(52.91)    3:26.84(51.33)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA      42.53       42.75   20.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    1:33.14     1:39.79   20.00
                47.67     1:39.79(52.12)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:30.02     3:36.05   20.00
                47.93     1:43.78(55.85)    2:41.19(57.41)    3:36.05(54.86)

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    1:37.82     1:38.24   20.00
                45.11     1:38.24(53.13)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:34.01     3:40.48   20.00
                47.46     1:43.22(55.76)    2:41.83(58.61)    3:40.48(58.65)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    3:27.82     3:21.67   17.00
                45.18     1:39.93(54.75)    2:35.26(55.33)    3:21.67(46.41)

Men 65-69 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Zeigler, John V                66  GAJA    7:03.86     7:07.36   17.00
                45.11     1:40.40(55.29)    2:37.52(57.12)    3:33.40(55.88)
        4:31.73(58.33)    5:29.00(57.27)    6:17.31(48.31)    7:07.36(50.05)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #36