USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2011 YMCA Masters National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA      27.50       27.25    5.00
 11  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA      29.89       29.88        

Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA    1:00.20     1:00.09    7.00
                28.27     1:00.09(31.82)
  7  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    1:06.75     1:06.65    2.00
                32.06     1:06.65(34.59)

Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA   13:05.00    13:15.59        
                35.29     1:13.11(37.82)    1:52.33(39.22)    2:31.66(39.33)
        3:11.37(39.71)    3:51.71(40.34)    4:32.10(40.39)    5:12.82(40.72)
        5:52.93(40.11)    6:33.08(40.15)    7:12.94(39.86)    7:53.14(40.20)
        8:33.67(40.53)    9:14.31(40.64)    9:54.80(40.49)   10:35.26(40.46)
       11:15.61(40.35)   11:56.13(40.52)   12:36.21(40.08)   13:15.59(39.38)

Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA   23:00.00    22:06.46        
                35.05     1:13.65(38.60)    1:52.99(39.34)    2:32.61(39.62)
        3:13.05(40.44)    3:53.44(40.39)    4:34.03(40.59)    5:14.42(40.39)
        5:54.59(40.17)    6:35.07(40.48)    7:15.14(40.07)    7:55.19(40.05)
        8:35.72(40.53)    9:16.01(40.29)    9:56.43(40.42)   10:36.74(40.31)
       11:17.22(40.48)   11:57.83(40.61)   12:38.03(40.20)   13:18.63(40.60)
       13:59.32(40.69)   14:39.97(40.65)   15:20.70(40.73)   16:01.62(40.92)
       16:42.07(40.45)   17:22.59(40.52)   18:03.50(40.91)   18:44.71(41.21)
       19:25.64(40.93)   20:06.36(40.72)   20:47.41(41.05)   21:27.91(40.50)
       22:06.46(38.55)

Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA    1:18.00     1:10.98    3.00
                34.27     1:10.98(36.71)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    2:47.65     2:50.43    2.00
                39.89     1:22.47(42.58)    2:06.77(44.30)    2:50.43(43.66)

Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA      36.60       35.03    7.00

Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA    1:20.00     1:16.51    7.00
                36.42     1:16.51(40.09)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    3:20.00     3:18.53    1.00
                45.11     1:35.67(50.56)    2:26.99(51.32)    3:18.53(51.54)

Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA      30.30       29.80    6.00

Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    3:15.02     3:15.85    5.00
                42.49     1:31.73(49.24)    2:25.32(53.59)    3:15.85(50.53)

Women 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA    1:09.30     1:07.99    6.00
                31.22     1:07.99(36.77)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Ibarguen, Alison O             48  GAJA    2:30.50     2:29.51    6.00
                31.00     1:09.82(38.82)    1:53.37(43.55)    2:29.51(36.14)

Women 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Hooe, Donna L                  48  GAJA    6:10.00     6:03.53    3.00
                40.06     1:28.23(48.17)    2:15.64(47.41)    3:01.13(45.49)
        3:54.38(53.25)    4:47.15(52.77)    5:25.97(38.82)    6:03.53(37.56)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 25  Gatto, Caroline                50  GAJA      35.40       36.28        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Gatto, Caroline                50  GAJA      41.70       41.78        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Gatto, Caroline                50  GAJA    1:40.00     1:35.50        
                46.12     1:35.50(49.38)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Gatto, Caroline                50  GAJA    3:33.49     3:29.72        
                48.08     1:40.62(52.54)    2:34.21(53.59)    3:29.72(55.51)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Gatto, Caroline                50  GAJA    3:24.50     3:23.34        
                42.55     1:42.16(59.61)    2:36.30(54.14)    3:23.34(47.04)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA      23.30       24.00    4.00

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA      49.90       51.12    5.00
                24.54       51.12(26.58)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA    1:48.81     1:53.85    5.00
                26.03       54.76(28.73)    1:24.02(29.26)    1:53.85(29.83)

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA    5:14.43     5:10.28    7.00
                28.34       58.77(30.43)    1:29.93(31.16)    2:01.74(31.81)
        2:33.49(31.75)    3:05.08(31.59)    3:36.72(31.64)    4:08.59(31.87)
        4:40.58(31.99)    5:10.28(29.70)

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA   10:30.61    10:43.69    7.00
                28.76     1:00.77(32.01)    1:32.96(32.19)    2:05.70(32.74)
        2:38.27(32.57)    3:10.83(32.56)    3:43.17(32.34)    4:15.44(32.27)
        4:48.22(32.78)    5:20.94(32.72)    5:53.31(32.37)    6:25.73(32.42)
        6:58.07(32.34)    7:30.87(32.80)    8:04.03(33.16)    8:36.99(32.96)
        9:09.96(32.97)    9:43.16(33.20)   10:14.89(31.73)   10:43.69(28.80)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA      26.88       26.02    9.00

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Palm, Jeff A                   39  GAJA      55.32       58.02    9.00
                28.72       58.02(29.30)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA      30.10       28.85    9.00

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA    1:03.60     1:03.26    9.00
                29.80     1:03.26(33.46)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA    2:20.40     2:20.77    9.00
                31.62     1:06.82(35.20)    1:43.28(36.46)    2:20.77(37.49)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA      57.00       56.92    9.00
                26.63       56.92(30.29)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA    2:11.10     2:10.99    9.00
                28.52     1:00.66(32.14)    1:34.14(33.48)    2:10.99(36.85)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA      57.50       57.18    9.00
                27.32       57.18(29.86)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA    2:06.60     2:04.85    9.00
                26.95       59.38(32.43)    1:34.91(35.53)    2:04.85(29.94)

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jacobson, David R              51  GAJA    4:39.80     4:33.30    9.00
                28.65     1:01.10(32.45)    1:35.83(34.73)    2:11.27(35.44)
        2:48.55(37.28)    3:27.04(38.49)    4:00.13(33.09)    4:33.30(33.17)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dunlap, Marion T               77  GAJA      38.00          NS        

Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dunlap, Marion T               77  GAJA      39.00          NS        

Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Dunlap, Marion T               77  GAJA    1:25.00     1:25.81    7.00
                41.65     1:25.81(44.16)

Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dunlap, Marion T               77  GAJA    3:02.00     3:04.55    9.00
                42.15     1:29.89(47.74)    2:18.00(48.11)    3:04.55(46.55)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #51Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #58