USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2013 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Webb, Amy K                    26   AWJ      27.44       26.50        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ      52.50       51.48   11.00
                24.85       51.48(26.63)
 16  Webb, Amy K                    26   AWJ      58.95       57.01        
                27.45       57.01(29.56)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Webb, Amy K                    26   AWJ    2:07.11     2:01.58    3.00
                28.12       58.70(30.58)    1:30.55(31.85)    2:01.58(31.03)

Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Webb, Amy K                    26   AWJ    5:38.67     5:25.34    6.00
                28.86     1:00.56(31.70)    1:32.94(32.38)    2:05.80(32.86)
        2:38.86(33.06)    3:12.02(33.16)    3:45.22(33.20)    4:18.58(33.36)
        4:52.35(33.77)    5:25.34(32.99)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ         NT       27.51        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ      59.99       56.98   11.00
                27.49       56.98(29.49)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ    1:07.00     1:05.31   11.00
                31.03     1:05.31(34.28)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ    2:23.00     2:21.35   11.00
                33.08     1:07.92(34.84)    1:44.71(36.79)    2:21.35(36.64)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ      59.99       58.40   11.00
                26.65       58.40(31.75)
 18  Webb, Amy K                    26   AWJ    1:09.89     1:06.09        
                30.82     1:06.09(35.27)

Women 25-29 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  O'Leary, Britta                28   AWJ    2:08.00     2:05.83    9.00
                27.97       59.80(31.83)    1:37.17(37.37)    2:05.83(28.66)
  8  Webb, Amy K                    26   AWJ    2:27.49     2:20.77    3.00
                30.44     1:06.56(36.12)    1:49.48(42.92)    2:20.77(31.29)

Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Natkin, Heidi                  39   AWJ    2:11.49     2:14.25    2.00
                31.04     1:04.14(33.10)    1:38.67(34.53)    2:14.25(35.58)

Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Natkin, Heidi                  39   AWJ    5:49.48     5:49.12    4.00
                31.39     1:05.12(33.73)    1:39.71(34.59)    2:14.82(35.11)
        2:50.28(35.46)    3:25.98(35.70)    4:02.00(36.02)    4:38.05(36.05)
        5:13.98(35.93)    5:49.12(35.14)

Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Natkin, Heidi                  39   AWJ      34.78       36.40    4.00

Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Natkin, Heidi                  39   AWJ    1:15.62     1:16.89    6.00
                36.64     1:16.89(40.25)

Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Natkin, Heidi                  39   AWJ    2:43.51     2:43.79    7.00
                37.08     1:18.41(41.33)    2:01.35(42.94)    2:43.79(42.44)

Women 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Natkin, Heidi                  39   AWJ    5:13.15     5:15.35    7.00
                33.41     1:11.95(38.54)    1:51.99(40.04)    2:32.10(40.11)
        3:17.03(44.93)    4:02.33(45.30)    4:39.44(37.11)    5:15.35(35.91)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo               45   AWJ      49.50       49.42    7.00
                24.14       49.42(25.28)

Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Benucci, Lorenzo               45   AWJ    1:02.80     1:02.33    5.00
                29.23     1:02.33(33.10)

Men 45-49 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               45   AWJ      54.80       55.61    8.00
                26.52       55.61(29.09)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Benucci, Lorenzo               45   AWJ    2:02.00     2:00.68    9.00
                26.93       58.74(31.81)    1:33.20(34.46)    2:00.68(27.48)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ      24.51       24.03        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ      54.08       52.57    8.00
                25.46       52.57(27.11)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    1:05.98          DQ        
                 0.00                   

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    2:29.50          DQ        
                32.29     1:08.25(35.96)    1:45.73(37.48)                  

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    1:02.37          NS        

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Dyer, Andy                     54   AWJ    1:01.22       58.80    6.00
                27.91       58.80(30.89)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  AWJ "A"                                    1:49.50     1:47.07    8.00
     1) O'Leary, Britta F28              2) Dyer, Andy M54                   
     3) Benucci, Lorenzo M45             4) Webb, Amy K F26                  


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #56
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36