USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2013 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hug, Laurie                    48  1776    5:24.25     5:22.98   11.00
                29.88     1:02.26(32.38)    1:34.72(32.46)    2:07.74(33.02)
        2:40.47(32.73)    3:13.05(32.58)    3:45.60(32.55)    4:18.26(32.66)
        4:50.79(32.53)    5:22.98(32.19)

Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hug, Laurie                    48  1776   18:08.81    18:04.83   11.00
                30.15     1:02.40(32.25)    1:35.39(32.99)    2:08.59(33.20)
        2:41.40(32.81)    3:14.42(33.02)    3:47.35(32.93)    4:20.38(33.03)
        4:53.59(33.21)    5:26.82(33.23)    5:59.81(32.99)    6:32.74(32.93)
        7:05.78(33.04)    7:38.95(33.17)    8:11.97(33.02)    8:45.43(33.46)
        9:18.31(32.88)    9:51.10(32.79)   10:24.09(32.99)   10:57.47(33.38)
       11:30.19(32.72)   12:03.16(32.97)   12:35.93(32.77)   13:08.64(32.71)
       13:41.15(32.51)   14:14.16(33.01)   14:47.43(33.27)   15:20.53(33.10)
       15:53.57(33.04)   16:26.78(33.21)   16:59.60(32.82)   17:32.39(32.79)
       18:04.83(32.44)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Hug, Laurie                    48  1776    2:24.22     2:20.76    8.00
                33.90     1:09.72(35.82)    1:45.67(35.95)    2:20.76(35.09)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hug, Laurie                    48  1776    2:19.12     2:17.39   11.00
                31.39     1:06.36(34.97)    1:41.99(35.63)    2:17.39(35.40)

Women 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hug, Laurie                    48  1776    2:22.22          NS        

Women 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hug, Laurie                    48  1776    4:56.54     4:53.18   11.00
                31.61     1:06.68(35.07)    1:44.65(37.97)    2:22.25(37.60)
        3:04.64(42.39)    3:47.50(42.86)    4:20.98(33.48)    4:53.18(32.20)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776      31.72       31.93        

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776         NT       31.41        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776    1:09.09     1:09.37        
                33.13     1:09.37(36.24)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776    2:33.01     2:31.46    2.00
                35.89     1:14.24(38.35)    1:54.07(39.83)    2:31.46(37.39)
 17  Clair, Kathleen S              55  1776    2:48.56     2:58.55        
                37.60     1:21.74(44.14)    2:09.66(47.92)    2:58.55(48.89)

Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776   13:50.69    13:53.87    6.00
                37.80     1:18.26(40.46)    1:59.85(41.59)    2:42.41(42.56)
        3:25.45(43.04)    4:08.68(43.23)    4:50.62(41.94)    5:32.24(41.62)
        6:13.73(41.49)    6:55.93(42.20)    7:37.56(41.63)    8:19.47(41.91)
        9:01.57(42.10)    9:43.24(41.67)   10:24.99(41.75)   11:07.55(42.56)
       11:49.74(42.19)   12:31.84(42.10)   13:14.08(42.24)   13:53.87(39.79)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776      38.02       37.19    1.00

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776         NT       37.48        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Clair, Kathleen S              55  1776    1:29.00     1:27.05        
                43.24     1:27.05(43.81)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Clair, Kathleen S              55  1776    3:15.00     3:11.13        
                46.86     1:35.75(48.89)    2:24.58(48.83)    3:11.13(46.55)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Clair, Kathleen S              55  1776      42.44       44.41        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Clair, Kathleen S              55  1776    1:34.22     1:36.75        
                45.79     1:36.75(50.96)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Clair, Kathleen S              55  1776    3:21.56     3:28.52    1.00
                46.37     1:39.35(52.98)    2:33.71(54.36)    3:28.52(54.81)

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776    1:20.14     1:20.98    1.00
                37.21     1:20.98(43.77)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776      29.33       27.82    9.00

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776         NT       29.00        

Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776    1:06.29     1:06.06    8.00
                30.71     1:06.06(35.35)

Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776      37.05       35.56    7.00

Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776      37.50       35.09   11.00

Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776    1:23.23     1:21.28   11.00
                37.26     1:21.28(44.02)

Women 60-64 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wolff, Melinda S               60  1776    1:16.41     1:15.05    8.00
                34.97     1:15.05(40.08)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 23  Barry, Shaun P                 36  1776      25.13       23.79        

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Barry, Shaun P                 36  1776      31.96       29.58    2.00

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Barry, Shaun P                 36  1776    1:03.56     1:00.05        
                28.01     1:00.05(32.04)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 22  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776      24.80       25.13        

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776      29.50       29.45    7.00

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776    1:06.50     1:05.38    7.00
                30.34     1:05.38(35.04)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776    2:26.80          DQ        
                32.37     1:09.57(37.20)    1:47.46(37.89)                  

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Casciato, Michael G            53  1776    1:01.50     1:01.10        
                28.80     1:01.10(32.30)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Marvin, Stu J                  57  1776      23.25       23.71    7.00

Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Stu J                  57  1776         NT       24.11        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Marvin, Stu J                  57  1776      51.50       53.09    5.00
                25.29       53.09(27.80)

Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Marvin, Stu J                  57  1776      27.50       29.06    4.00

Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Stu J                  57  1776    1:01.50          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hemmerle, Jamie                57  1776    1:07.50          NS        

Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hemmerle, Jamie                57  1776    2:28.00          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Stu J                  57  1776    1:02.50          NS        

Men 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hemmerle, Jamie                57  1776    2:15.50          NS        

Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Stoner, Jon                    61  1776      27.95       27.80        
---  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776      26.40          NS        

Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776      57.20       57.91    2.00
                28.91       57.91(29.00)
 24  Stoner, Jon                    61  1776    1:03.20     1:03.07        
                31.49     1:03.07(31.58)
---  Thornton, James                60  1776      55.04          NS        

Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776    2:09.01          NS        
---  Thornton, James                60  1776    2:02.99          NS        

Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Stevens, Craig W               60  1776    5:55.60     5:58.97    4.00
                32.38     1:07.80(35.42)    1:44.25(36.45)    2:21.41(37.16)
        2:58.49(37.08)    3:36.03(37.54)    4:12.26(36.23)    4:48.81(36.55)
        5:24.90(36.09)    5:58.97(34.07)

Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Stoner, Jon                    61  1776      36.50       38.84        

Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Thornton, James                60  1776    2:32.99          NS        

Men 60-64 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Thornton, James                60  1776    2:24.55          NS        

Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    1:08.00          DQ        
                31.81                   

Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    2:38.00     2:28.27    8.00
                34.34     1:12.02(37.68)    1:50.45(38.43)    2:28.27(37.82)

Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    7:00.00     6:48.43    9.00
                35.43     1:16.24(40.81)    1:58.52(42.28)    2:40.95(42.43)
        3:23.23(42.28)    4:05.58(42.35)    4:47.71(42.13)    5:29.16(41.45)
        6:09.62(40.46)    6:48.43(38.81)

Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776   24:30.00    24:08.19   11.00
                38.13     1:20.62(42.49)    2:04.63(44.01)    2:48.96(44.33)
        3:33.62(44.66)    4:18.28(44.66)    5:02.83(44.55)    5:47.17(44.34)
        6:31.69(44.52)    7:15.79(44.10)    8:00.10(44.31)    8:44.45(44.35)
        9:29.04(44.59)   10:13.48(44.44)   10:57.85(44.37)   11:42.56(44.71)
       12:27.11(44.55)   13:11.52(44.41)   13:55.81(44.29)   14:39.84(44.03)
       15:24.14(44.30)   16:08.37(44.23)   16:52.80(44.43)   17:36.97(44.17)
       18:21.39(44.42)   19:05.46(44.07)   19:49.80(44.34)   20:33.44(43.64)
       21:17.16(43.72)   22:01.09(43.93)   22:44.63(43.54)   23:27.03(42.40)
       24:08.19(41.16)

Men 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Tulenko, Tom                   70  1776    1:20.00     1:24.13    3.00
                38.43     1:24.13(45.70)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  1776 "A"                                   1:50.00     2:04.75    8.00
     1) Watts, Sue N F58                 2) Wolff, Melinda S F60             
     3) Clair, Kathleen S F55            4) Hug, Laurie F48                  

Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  1776 "A"                                   2:18.00          NS      NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  1776 "A"                                   1:40.00     1:39.48        
     1) Marvin, Stu J M57                2) Stoner, Jon M61                  
     3) Casciato, Michael G M53          4) Barry, Shaun P M36               

Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  1776 "A"                                   1:51.00          NS      NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  1776 "A"                                   2:00.00          NS      NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  1776 "A"                                   2:00.50          NS      NS
     1) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             2) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             
     3) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             4) NO SWIMMER SPECIFIED             

Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  1776 "A"                                   1:59.50     1:50.64   14.00
     1) Wolff, Melinda S F60             2) Watts, Sue N F58                 
     3) Stoner, Jon M61                  4) Marvin, Stu J M57                

Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  1776 "A"                                   2:05.00     2:10.09    4.00
     1) Watts, Sue N F58                 2) Wolff, Melinda S F60             
     3) Marvin, Stu J M57                4) Stoner, Jon M61                  


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #41