USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2012 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 45-49 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hug, Laurie                    47  1776   19:33.91    18:40.27   11.00
                34.38     1:11.14(36.76)    1:48.64(37.50)    2:25.98(37.34)
        3:03.42(37.44)    3:40.88(37.46)    4:18.25(37.37)    4:54.87(36.62)
        5:32.40(37.53)    6:09.12(36.72)    6:46.29(37.17)    7:23.72(37.43)
        8:01.50(37.78)    8:38.82(37.32)    9:16.64(37.82)    9:53.97(37.33)
       10:31.72(37.75)   11:08.80(37.08)   11:46.81(38.01)   12:24.55(37.74)
       13:02.30(37.75)   13:39.96(37.66)   14:17.69(37.73)   14:55.14(37.45)
       15:32.83(37.69)   16:10.18(37.35)   16:48.23(38.05)   17:25.96(37.73)
       18:03.80(37.84)   18:40.27(36.47)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hug, Laurie                    47  1776    2:44.42     2:42.94    7.00
                39.79     1:21.09(41.30)    2:02.48(41.39)    2:42.94(40.46)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hug, Laurie                    47  1776    1:15.11     1:13.50    9.00
                35.10     1:13.50(38.40)

Women 45-49 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hug, Laurie                    47  1776    5:47.45     5:36.19    9.00
                35.21     1:15.58(40.37)    1:59.41(43.83)    2:42.85(43.44)
        3:31.68(48.83)    4:21.71(50.03)    4:59.54(37.83)    5:36.19(36.65)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Burke, Barbara B               51  1776    1:32.54     1:32.89    5.00
                43.24     1:32.89(49.65)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Burke, Barbara B               51  1776    3:21.15     3:27.86    3.00
                45.25     1:38.91(53.66)    2:33.19(54.28)    3:27.86(54.67)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Burke, Barbara B               51  1776      35.90       35.61    1.00

Women 50-54 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Burke, Barbara B               51  1776    3:15.65          DQ        
                43.08     1:33.73(50.65)    2:26.80(53.07)                  

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Burke, Barbara B               51  1776    2:56.38          NS        

Women 50-54 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Burke, Barbara B               51  1776    6:31.32     6:35.75    4.50
                39.71     1:29.57(49.86)    2:23.34(53.77)    3:16.30(52.96)
        4:11.28(54.98)    5:07.92(56.64)    5:53.21(45.29)    6:35.75(42.54)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 22  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776      36.06       35.93        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776    1:19.41     1:21.03        
                38.90     1:21.03(42.13)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776    2:56.83     2:57.42    3.00
                41.82     1:26.60(44.78)    2:13.00(46.40)    2:57.42(44.42)

Women 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Woods, Tina N                  55  1776    6:37.48     6:28.07        
                42.82     1:31.26(48.44)    2:20.46(49.20)    3:09.65(49.19)
        3:59.01(49.36)    4:49.17(50.16)    5:39.94(50.77)    6:28.07(48.13)

Women 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776   12:43.72    12:55.38    7.00
                43.90     1:31.59(47.69)    2:20.95(49.36)    3:10.13(49.18)
        4:00.07(49.94)    4:49.21(49.14)    5:39.14(49.93)    6:27.94(48.80)
        7:17.51(49.57)    8:05.94(48.43)    8:55.60(49.66)    9:44.29(48.69)
       10:33.57(49.28)   11:22.29(48.72)   12:11.20(48.91)   12:55.38(44.18)

Women 55-59 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Woods, Tina N                  55  1776   25:14.90    24:52.06    3.00
                44.02     1:33.17(49.15)    2:22.70(49.53)    3:12.97(50.27)
        4:02.88(49.91)    4:53.21(50.33)    5:43.37(50.16)    6:33.70(50.33)
        7:23.50(49.80)    8:13.30(49.80)    9:03.50(50.20)    9:53.63(50.13)
       10:43.84(50.21)   11:34.19(50.35)   12:23.97(49.78)   13:13.49(49.52)
       14:03.78(50.29)   14:53.29(49.51)   15:43.50(50.21)   16:33.42(49.92)
       17:23.98(50.56)   18:14.13(50.15)   19:04.06(49.93)   19:53.86(49.80)
       20:44.45(50.59)   21:33.97(49.52)   22:24.48(50.51)   23:14.15(49.67)
       24:04.43(50.28)   24:52.06(47.63)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776      44.09       42.46        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Watts, Sue N                   58  1776    1:36.00     1:37.99        
                48.91     1:37.99(49.08)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Amundsen, Nick                 29  1776      28.34          NS        

Men 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 24  Stevens, Craig W               59  1776      30.69       30.07        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 21  Stevens, Craig W               59  1776    1:09.11     1:06.56        
                32.83     1:06.56(33.73)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Stevens, Craig W               59  1776    2:35.98     2:33.30        
                34.67     1:13.48(38.81)    1:54.16(40.68)    2:33.30(39.14)

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Stevens, Craig W               59  1776    5:37.20     5:30.46        
                38.34     1:20.31(41.97)    2:03.52(43.21)    2:46.81(43.29)
        3:29.32(42.51)    4:11.65(42.33)    4:53.05(41.40)    5:30.46(37.41)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Amundsen, Joseph S             67  1776      30.84       31.20    2.00

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Amundsen, Joseph S             67  1776    1:11.83     1:13.44        
                34.91     1:13.44(38.53)

Men 70-74 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Hunt, John W                   70  1776   16:24.00    16:08.26    5.00
                51.09     1:49.96(58.87)  2:50.35(1:00.39)  3:51.15(1:00.80)
      4:54.21(1:03.06)  5:55.44(1:01.23)  6:57.63(1:02.19)  8:01.64(1:04.01)
      9:02.91(1:01.27) 10:03.81(1:00.90) 11:05.67(1:01.86) 12:08.93(1:03.26)
     13:11.70(1:02.77) 14:13.57(1:01.87) 15:14.42(1:00.85)   16:08.26(53.84)

Men 70-74 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hunt, John W                   70  1776      51.00          DQ        

Men 70-74 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Hunt, John W                   70  1776    2:25.00     2:12.06    7.00
                59.20   2:12.06(1:12.86)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #42