Heat Results

2022 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 3-7, 2022

Event 31, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ETM 'A'                       X280-319   ETM    2:45.00     2:39.79
     Wardle, William (M71)              Bauer, Craig (M70)                 
     Loftus-Charley, Shirley A (F71)    Lyttle, Ann B (F74)                
                38.16     1:20.45(42.29)    2:01.72(41.27)    2:39.79(38.07)

  2  SHAR 'B'                      X280-319 SHARK    2:39.00     2:39.58
     Childs, Lee (M74)                  Reed, Ed (M79)                     
     Dombrowski, Andrea (F55)           Carson, June (F74)                 
                38.89     1:23.20(44.31)    2:01.60(38.40)    2:39.58(37.98)

  3  SFTL 'A'                      X280-319  SFTL    2:36.44          DQ
     Larson, Linda L (F67)              Kerns, Hubie (M73)                 
     Dondi, Beda C (M67)                Webb, Linda (F77)                  
                45.07 

  4  SHAR 'A'                      X280-319 SHARK    2:26.00     2:24.44
     Uustal, Diann (F76)                Walker, Rick (M72)                 
     Kahn, Roger (M67)                  Kryka, Nancy L (F67)               
                41.27     1:20.31(39.04)    1:51.39(31.08)    2:24.44(33.05)

  5  RMST 'B'                      X280-319  RMST    2:34.34     4:10.40
     Snowhite, Larry S (M76)            Wetzel, Denise (F57)               
     Pilette, Sterling (M80)            Spaulding, Kathy M (F75)           
              1:08.80                                       4:10.40(3:01.60)

  6  NCMS 'A'                      X280-319  NCMS    2:37.00          DQ
     Bober, Richard (M71)               Boston, Jim E (M76)                
     Savage, Mary Anne (F62)            Barry, Marcia L (F74)              
                35.14 

  7  RMST 'A'                      X280-319  RMST    2:41.41     2:46.32
     Rysdon, Jon (M71)                  Kirwan, Denise (F70)               
     Gandee, Brad (M68)                 Bennett, Ruth R (F76)              
                41.13     1:29.01(47.88)    2:26.83(57.82)    2:46.32(19.49)

  8  SFTL 'B'                      X280-319  SFTL    2:56.84     3:08.31
     Falcigno, Pamela (F67)             Larson, Allen J (M69)              
     Yocom, Douglas N (M71)             Martin, Michelle E (F73)           
                44.89     1:41.93(57.04)                    3:08.31(1:26.38)