Heat Results

Dr. Bill Ross Memorial Masters Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Nov 21, 2021

Event 1, 50 Meter Breaststroke
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Plaza, Diego F                     M58  UC03    1:05.00       52.95

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
                54.20 

  1  Martinetto, Steve                  M47  CONN    3:40.00          NS

  1  Steadman Martin, Nancy             F67   GSM    1:28.75     1:29.25
                42.35 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
              1:02.42 

  1  Mathias, Gwen                      F28  UC06    2:57.05     2:40.79
                37.58 

  1  Lecarreaux, Sue                    F76  RBAY    1:58.77     1:45.95
                52.12 

  1  Gallo, Christine                   F58   XCL    1:53.45     2:00.10
                56.00 

  1  Basham, Tony                       M27   RMT    2:00.00     1:34.17
                41.96 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
              1:13.72 

  1  Mathias, Gwen                      F28  UC06    2:57.05     2:40.79
                40.28 

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:01.56 

  1  Martinetto, Steve                  M47  CONN    3:40.00          NS

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:03.14 

  1  Martinetto, Steve                  M47  CONN    3:40.00          NS

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
                      
  1  Mathias, Gwen                      F28  UC06    2:57.05     2:40.79
                41.64 

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:03.28 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
              2:29.97 

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:04.33 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
              1:15.18 

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:05.53 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
              1:16.24 

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:04.96 

  1  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    9:00.00     9:13.58
                59.57 

  1  Monahan, Richard S                 M80  UC06   17:57.00    16:56.16
              1:03.89   2:08.25(1:04.36)  3:13.30(1:05.05)  4:17.70(1:04.40)
      5:22.40(1:04.70)  6:28.25(1:05.85)  7:32.98(1:04.73)  8:36.81(1:03.83)

  2  Arencibia, Heather                 F53   RAC    1:02.00          NS

  2  Freeman-Patterson, Sue             F70  RBAY    1:52.65     1:53.51
                55.28 

  2  Cort, Hayley E                     F60  AGUA    3:18.00          NS

  2  Snyder, Sharon M                   F63  AGUA    2:00.00          NS

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  2  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    6:04.40     5:31.33
                34.72 

  2  Steadman Martin, Nancy             F67   GSM    1:48.50     1:45.19
                51.72 

  2  Burghoffer, Michael A              M36   RMT    2:50.00     2:51.97
                37.70 

  2  Breitenstein, Joe                  M24   XCL    1:14.60     1:11.08
                32.97 

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  2  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    6:04.40     5:31.33
                43.02 

  2  Burghoffer, Michael A              M36   RMT    2:50.00     2:51.97
                43.39 

  2  Cort, Hayley E                     F60  AGUA    3:18.00          NS

  2  Burghoffer, Michael A              M36   RMT    2:50.00     2:51.97
                45.13 

  2  Cort, Hayley E                     F60  AGUA    3:18.00          NS

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  2  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    6:04.40     5:31.33
                44.98 

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  2  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    6:04.40     5:31.33
                43.77 

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  2  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    6:04.40     5:31.33
                46.01     1:31.85(45.84)

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  2  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    6:04.40     5:31.33
                37.44 

  2  Joshi, Ajit S                      M52  UC03   16:07.00          NS

  3  Gomez, Christy                     F38   XCL    1:00.00       54.72

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  3  Zhai, Eric                         M40  BCTM    2:35.00     2:28.07
                30.52 

  3  Oglesby, Charlotte                 F30  UC03    1:12.00     1:12.12
                33.95 

  3  Lopez, Diego                       M40   RMT    5:30.00          NS

  3  mcarthur, peter B                  M41  CHEL    1:44.00     1:41.43
                48.58 

  3  Kaufman, David A                   M51   XCL    1:45.39     1:44.30
                49.74 

  3  Akcelik, Cem                       M52    TS    1:50.00     1:28.19
                40.84 

  3  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    2:40.00     2:40.78
                36.17 

  3  Lopez, Diego                       M40   RMT    5:30.00          NS

  3  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    2:40.00     2:40.78
                40.19 

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  3  Zhai, Eric                         M40  BCTM    2:35.00     2:28.07
                39.75 

  3  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    2:40.00     2:40.78
                42.02 

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  3  Zhai, Eric                         M40  BCTM    2:35.00     2:28.07
                42.40 

  3  Lopez, Diego                       M40   RMT    5:30.00          NS

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  3  Lopez, Diego                       M40   RMT    5:30.00          NS

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  3  Lopez, Diego                       M40   RMT    5:30.00          NS

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  3  Lopez, Diego                       M40   RMT    5:30.00          NS

  3  Pareja, David                      M44  HAYS   15:00.00          NS

  4  Lehrer, Elliott                    M66  RBAY      59.02     1:00.21

  4  Macagnone, Marguerite              F59    TS    1:50.00          NS

  4  Seaton, Andrew J                   M28  1776    2:37.10     2:28.16
                35.09 

  4  Sawicz, Kasia                      F37  CHEL    1:10.17     1:12.07
                33.75 

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Kroyer, Christian J                M43   RMT    1:45.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                41.00 

  4  Vietmeier, Angela M                F40   XCL    1:33.50     1:37.61
                46.83 

  4  Scott, Thomas                      M26   XCL    2:22.40     2:20.75
                29.18 

  4  Seaton, Andrew J                   M28  1776    2:37.10     2:28.16
                37.28 

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                42.52 

  4  Scott, Thomas                      M26   XCL    2:22.40     2:20.75
                37.19 

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                43.48 

  4  Scott, Thomas                      M26   XCL    2:22.40     2:20.75
                39.95 

  4  Seaton, Andrew J                   M28  1776    2:37.10     2:28.16
                38.22 

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                44.07 

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                45.55 

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                45.18     1:29.34(44.16)

  4  Schnarr, Emilie                    F32  LICY    5:30.00          NS

  4  Weiss, Danny                       M49   XCL   13:00.00    11:42.51
                44.35     1:28.71(44.36)    2:13.08(44.37)    2:57.65(44.57)
        3:42.18(44.53)    4:26.32(44.14)    5:09.82(43.50)    5:53.75(43.93)

  5  McMillan, Athena                   F45   RMT      58.55       53.24

  5  Fey, Michael S                     M71  UC07    1:30.00     1:23.28
                40.67 

  5  Nuess, Cj                          M35  CONN    1:08.00       59.72
                28.48 

  5  Reynolds, Aron C                   M29   NEM    2:25.22          NS

  5  Donovan, Shane                     M28  TNYA    2:20.00     2:25.86
                31.60 

  5  Melchior, Irene                    F64  AGUA    1:45.00     1:32.20
                44.74 

  5  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    7:55.00     8:06.72
                56.27 

  5  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT   11:16.05    10:17.42
                35.13 

  5  Koster, Carolyn                    F60  EXMS    1:34.50          NS

  5  Reynolds, Aron C                   M29   NEM    2:25.22          NS

  5  Donovan, Shane                     M28  TNYA    2:20.00     2:25.86
                37.95 

  5  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    7:55.00     8:06.72
              1:03.83 

  5  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT   11:16.05    10:17.42
                39.22     1:18.60(39.38)

  5  Reynolds, Aron C                   M29   NEM    2:25.22          NS

  5  Donovan, Shane                     M28  TNYA    2:20.00     2:25.86
                42.15 

  5  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    7:55.00     8:06.72
              1:00.31   2:01.48(1:01.17)

  5  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT   11:16.05    10:17.42
                39.84 

  5  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    7:55.00     8:06.72
              1:13.90 

  5  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT   11:16.05    10:17.42
                39.89 

  5  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    7:55.00     8:06.72
              1:14.12 

  5  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT   11:16.05    10:17.42
                39.68     1:19.01(39.33)

  5  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    7:55.00     8:06.72
                49.08 

  5  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT   11:16.05    10:17.42
                39.47     1:17.78(38.31)                      1:56.11(38.33)
        2:34.34(38.23)    3:12.67(38.33)    3:50.58(37.91)    4:30.02(39.44)

  6  Lyndon, Meredith                   F65  RBAY      58.77       56.60

  6  Reynolds, Rachel                   F30   NEM    2:26.14          NS

  6  Hon, Paul                          M29  UC04    1:40.00     1:27.20
                40.71 

  6  Ravensbergen, Derek                M22   RMT    2:20.00     2:30.22
                31.29 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  6  Watts, Christie A                  F38    TS    1:45.08     1:18.89
                37.51 

  6  Altman-Kurosaki, Mathias N         M21  AGUA    1:09.50     1:05.51
                31.05 

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                36.13 

  6  Steadman Martin, Nancy             F67   GSM    1:30.41     1:25.26
                41.51 

  6  Ravensbergen, Derek                M22   RMT    2:20.00     2:30.22
                38.68 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                41.21 

  6  Reynolds, Rachel                   F30   NEM    2:26.14          NS

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                44.10 

  6  Reynolds, Rachel                   F30   NEM    2:26.14          NS

  6  Ravensbergen, Derek                M22   RMT    2:20.00     2:30.22
                43.90 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                42.99 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                47.84 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                46.37 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  6  Sciacca, Krysten M                 F33  CHEL    5:23.28     5:31.61
                37.70 

  6  Ledoux, Antoine                    M33  AGUA   12:57.25          NS

  7  Kizima, Elena                      F50  TNYA    1:00.00          NS

  7  Plaza, Diego F                     M58  UC03    1:50.00     1:35.30
                      
  7  Faria, Jose J                      M55   GSM    5:30.00          NS

  7  Moll, Sebastian                    M57  REDT    2:40.00     2:44.88
                39.58 

  7  Hayes-Hodge, Jane                  F42  UC06    1:37.06     1:29.04
                43.20 

  7  Tikhonoff, Jonathan                M35  UC09    2:26.00          NS

  7  Fey, Michael S                     M71  UC07    1:45.00     1:31.35
                42.49 

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                41.53 

  7  Petrov, Konstantin Y               M57  MPNY    1:11.00     1:23.48
                35.27 

  7  Faria, Jose J                      M55   GSM    5:30.00          NS

  7  Moll, Sebastian                    M57  REDT    2:40.00     2:44.88
                42.02 

  7  Tikhonoff, Jonathan                M35  UC09    2:26.00          NS

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                45.87 

  7  Tikhonoff, Jonathan                M35  UC09    2:26.00          NS

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                47.78 

  7  Faria, Jose J                      M55   GSM    5:30.00          NS

  7  Moll, Sebastian                    M57  REDT    2:40.00     2:44.88
                42.04 

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                48.30 

  7  Faria, Jose J                      M55   GSM    5:30.00          NS

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                50.14 

  7  Faria, Jose J                      M55   GSM    5:30.00          NS

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                50.20     1:39.68(49.48)

  7  Faria, Jose J                      M55   GSM    5:30.00          NS

  7  Haftel, Frank                      M48   XCL   13:30.00    12:49.24
                49.14     1:38.56(49.42)    2:28.40(49.84)    3:18.03(49.63)
        4:07.08(49.05)    4:55.62(48.54)    5:43.92(48.30)    6:32.07(48.15)

  8  KOPEC, RICHARD                     M45    TS    1:00.00       45.37

  8  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    2:45.00     2:50.34
                38.90 

  8  Gomez, Edwin                       M24  CONN    1:47.67     1:44.14
                46.67 

  8  Duguay, Melissa                    F34  CONN    1:45.00          NS

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                34.99 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  8  Gustafson, Daniel T                M36  BERK    1:12.22          NS

  8  Baldwin, Danielle A                F46   XCL    1:50.89     1:34.52
                43.04 

  8  Duguay, Robert E                   M36  CONN    2:55.05          NS

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                39.47 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  8  Duguay, Robert E                   M36  CONN    2:55.05          NS

  8  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    2:45.00     2:50.34
                42.76 

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                44.76 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  8  Duguay, Robert E                   M36  CONN    2:55.05          NS

  8  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    2:45.00     2:50.34
                44.27 

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                44.97 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                51.16 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                52.76 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  8  Bauzon, Jaszver                    M37  BCTM    6:00.00     5:54.12
                43.73 

  8  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA   15:34.63          NS

  9  Mariuzza, Diane                    F55   XCL    1:02.50     1:00.72

  9  Rittenhouse, John H                M63   XCL    2:55.00     2:45.28
                39.28 

  9  Perez-Mendoza, Louis G             M26  UC06    1:16.35     1:12.69
                33.55 

  9  Moore, Kendra P                    F21   XCL    1:50.00     1:40.63
                46.14 

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
                52.14 

  9  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    6:10.00          NS

  9  Simko, Katherine M                 F56   XCL    2:00.00     1:42.55
                47.81 

  9  Kaufman, David A                   M51   XCL    3:28.34     3:32.35
                46.93 

  9  Katz, Jane                         F78  AGUA    1:52.76          NS

  9  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    6:10.00          NS

  9  Kaufman, David A                   M51   XCL    3:28.34     3:32.35
                56.86 

  9  Rittenhouse, John H                M63   XCL    2:55.00     2:45.28
                41.59 

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
                57.71 

  9  Kaufman, David A                   M51   XCL    3:28.34     3:32.35
                59.67 

  9  Rittenhouse, John H                M63   XCL    2:55.00     2:45.28
                42.40 

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
                59.81 

  9  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    6:10.00          NS

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
                58.89 

  9  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    6:10.00          NS

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
                59.57 

  9  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    6:10.00          NS

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
                59.67     1:58.74(59.07)

  9  Davidson, Michelle L               F51   GSM    6:10.00          NS

  9  Wallace, Richard J                 M74   GSM   16:30.00    15:37.21
              1:00.53     1:59.76(59.23)    2:59.47(59.71)    3:59.16(59.69)
        4:58.87(59.71)    5:57.45(58.58)    6:56.09(58.64)    7:54.98(58.89)

 10  George, Jordan                     M60  BCTM    1:05.00     1:01.14

 10  Capruso, Thomas                    M51   XCL    2:02.50     1:47.76
                50.09 

 10  Eickelberg, Bill                   M68   XCL    1:54.96          NS

 10  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    3:45.00     3:57.22
                58.31 

 10  Gilroy, Kathryn                    F42    TS    2:00.00          NS

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
                      
 10  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    3:04.21     2:41.03
                37.68 

 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
                51.52 

 10  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    3:45.00     3:57.22
                59.30 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
                      
 10  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    3:04.21     2:41.03
                40.43 

 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
                57.78 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
                      
 10  Filipovic, Eddie                   M24   RMT    3:04.21     2:41.03
                42.26 

 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
              1:00.65 

 10  Filar, Linda G                     F53  CONN    3:45.00     3:57.22
              1:11.74 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
             10:25.60 

 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
              1:01.31 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
              3:02.58 

 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
              1:04.25 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
                      
 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
              1:06.84 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75
                      
 10  Silver, Jonathan M                 M68  REDT    8:15.00     7:45.87
                53.26 

 10  Schloss, Steve                     M85    TS   24:48.00    23:56.75