Heat Results

2020 Montana Masters State Championship Presented by Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana

Short Course Yards
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020

Event 1, 50 Yard Butterfly
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Rose, Bruce E                      M41  BSMT      31.60       30.39

  1  Wong, Poy                          M65  BSMT      39.00       37.05

  1  Allpress, Amanda L                 F38  MMMT    2:19.54          NS

  2  Albershardt, Louise                F59  BSMT      36.91       37.95

  2  Rhodes, Kitrick                    M33  BSMT      30.00       30.95

  2  Hankins, Terry                     M56  BSMT    2:13.91     2:19.18
                30.68     1:05.37(34.69)    1:42.33(36.96)

  3  Murtagh, Patrick D                 M62  BSMT      28.00       27.72

  3  Dougherty, Michael P               M68  BOZE      33.76       35.04

  3  Lux, Kyle R                        M24  BOZE    2:01.76     1:57.90
                26.47       56.44(29.97)    1:26.75(30.31)

  4  Querciagrossa, August J            M28  UC31      25.69       23.88

  4  Martin, Adam                       M28  OEVT      29.00       29.43

  4  Troudt, Brandon                    M24  OEVT    1:58.00     2:00.28
                27.44       57.83(30.39)    1:28.82(30.99)

  5  Cole, John S                       M37  FLOW      30.87       30.37

  5  Jourdonnais, Craig S               M60  BSMT      26.90       27.38

  5  Luebke, Phillip C                  M48  BOZE    2:00.19     2:09.41
                28.63     1:00.91(32.28)    1:34.90(33.99)

  6  Mazur, Gabriel                     M19  OEVT      28.19       28.18

  6  Brooke, Mark                       M49  BSMT      36.00       39.06

  6  VanBuskirk, Edie M                 F57  BSMT    2:12.81     2:19.95
                31.53     1:07.10(35.57)    1:43.59(36.49)

  7  Williams, Mark C                   M68  UC31      38.00       41.44

  7  Vince, Bob J                       M59  BSMT      31.00       30.40

  7  Brooke, Mark                       M49  BSMT    2:17.89     2:14.17
                29.78     1:04.07(34.29)    1:39.93(35.86)

  8  Takeshita, Ryan M                  M42  BOZE      32.00       31.00

  8  Schreher, Elizabeth H              F53  UC31      39.97       42.02

  8  Vince, Bob J                       M59  BSMT    2:20.00     2:15.22
                31.32     1:05.69(34.37)    1:40.94(35.25)