Heat Results

2020 Montana Masters State Championship Presented by Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana

Short Course Yards
Feb 29 - Mar 1, 2020

Event 1, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VonJentzen, Emily                  F37  KATS    7:30.00     8:01.44

  1  Harkin, Suzette A                  F73  BSMT      56.04       55.42

  1  Rosolowsky, Lori                   F58  BOZE      52.97       58.79

  1  Mehrens, Tim                       M61  BSMT    1:42.00     1:43.06
                48.83 

  1  Rosolowsky, Lori                   F58  BOZE    3:43.04     3:47.62
                46.67 

  1  Gerhart, Amber L                   F54  BSMT    2:54.02     3:04.40
                43.99 

  1  zarling, daniel W                  M57  BSMT    3:00.00          DQ
                41.64 

  1  Rosolowsky, Lori                   F58  BOZE    3:43.04     3:47.62
                56.96 

  1  Gerhart, Amber L                   F54  BSMT    2:54.02     3:04.40
                      
  1  zarling, daniel W                  M57  BSMT    3:00.00          DQ
                53.87 

  1  Rosolowsky, Lori                   F58  BOZE    3:43.04     3:47.62
              1:03.33 

  1  Gerhart, Amber L                   F54  BSMT    2:54.02     3:04.40
              1:34.00 

  2  Grigsby, Paul A                    M55  BOZE      50.24       48.93

  2  Takeshita, Ryan M                  M42  BOZE    7:10.00     7:12.70

  2  Girvan, Candace                    F59  BSMT      53.08       51.78

  2  Pleasants, Steven W                M66  BSMT    3:00.00     3:05.23
                36.35 

  2  Apple, Holly S                     F55  BSMT    2:49.95          NS

  2  Hill, Gerry                        M63  BSMT    1:37.77     1:30.26
                43.26 

  2  Dague, Rusty                       M71  BSMT    3:29.16     3:35.88
                47.08 

  2  Apple, Holly S                     F55  BSMT    2:49.95          NS

  2  Dague, Rusty                       M71  BSMT    3:29.16     3:35.88
                55.50 

  2  Pleasants, Steven W                M66  BSMT    3:00.00     3:05.23
                50.83     1:43.97(53.14)

  2  Apple, Holly S                     F55  BSMT    2:49.95          NS

  2  Dague, Rusty                       M71  BSMT    3:29.16     3:35.88
                57.08 

  3  zarling, daniel W                  M57  BSMT      50.00       44.96

  3  Uhl, Timothy D                     M50  BSMT      42.00       39.94

  3  Hossner, Anne C                    F41  BOZE    7:00.00     6:46.80

  3  Takeshita, Ryan M                  M42  BOZE    2:55.00     2:57.60
                39.38 

  3  Hankins, Terry                     M56  BSMT    2:33.83     2:37.97
                36.06 

  3  Gerhart, Amber L                   F54  BSMT    1:30.50     1:34.17
                45.44 

  3  Bochman, Marcie                    F38  KATS    3:15.00     3:47.10
                48.84 

  3  Takeshita, Ryan M                  M42  BOZE    2:55.00     2:57.60
                48.38 

  3  Hankins, Terry                     M56  BSMT    2:33.83     2:37.97
                39.92 

  3  Bochman, Marcie                    F38  KATS    3:15.00     3:47.10
                57.17 

  3  Hankins, Terry                     M56  BSMT    2:33.83     2:37.97
                41.43 

  3  Bochman, Marcie                    F38  KATS    3:15.00     3:47.10
              1:01.44 

  3  Takeshita, Ryan M                  M42  BOZE    2:55.00     2:57.60
                50.02 

  4  Grahame, Heather H                 F65  BSMT      47.25       47.57

  4  Lindgren, Guro                     F28  BOZE      40.57       41.21

  4  Rhodes, Kitrick                    M33  BSMT    6:31.16     6:29.83

  4  Pearson, Sherri D                  F41  BOZE    3:05.00     2:43.95
                37.35 

  4  Lindgren, Guro                     F28  BOZE    1:29.48     1:30.77
                43.97 

  4  Albershardt, Louise                F59  BSMT    2:41.09     2:45.79
                36.15 

  4  Baughman, Brady A                  M26  MMMT    2:07.15     2:22.84
                31.49 

  4  Albershardt, Louise                F59  BSMT    2:41.09     2:45.79
                43.75 

  4  Baughman, Brady A                  M26  MMMT    2:07.15     2:22.84
                35.22 

  4  Pearson, Sherri D                  F41  BOZE    3:05.00     2:43.95
                40.90 

  4  Baughman, Brady A                  M26  MMMT    2:07.15     2:22.84
                37.60 

  4  Pearson, Sherri D                  F41  BOZE    3:05.00     2:43.95
                42.82 

  4  Albershardt, Louise                F59  BSMT    2:41.09     2:45.79
                46.96 

  5  Kreeck, Anne                       F21 BOZSC      48.79       48.49

  5  Sheridan, Kate M                   F35  FLOW    6:49.65          NS

  5  Stringer, Peggy L                  F68  BSMT      41.47       43.30

  5  Rhodes, Kitrick                    M33  BSMT    2:42.95     2:40.21
                32.86 

  5  Weber, Richard A                   M68  BSMT    1:30.00     1:32.95
                43.65 

  5  Winkler, Thomas P                  M39  BSMT    2:29.00     2:06.02
                28.97 

  5  Frye, Don                          M46  OEVT    3:15.00     2:22.91
                32.61 

  5  Winkler, Thomas P                  M39  BSMT    2:29.00     2:06.02
                32.61 

  5  Frye, Don                          M46  OEVT    3:15.00     2:22.91
                36.25 

  5  Rhodes, Kitrick                    M33  BSMT    2:42.95     2:40.21
                42.27 

  5  Frye, Don                          M46  OEVT    3:15.00     2:22.91
                37.83 

  5  Rhodes, Kitrick                    M33  BSMT    2:42.95     2:40.21
                48.76 

  5  Winkler, Thomas P                  M39  BSMT    2:29.00     2:06.02
                32.63 

  6  Dole, Jim                          M57  BSMT      44.00       42.82

  6  Rosolowsky, Lori                   F58  BOZE      52.52       55.68

  6  Kaszuba, Patti                     F59  BSMT    7:01.30     7:13.10

  6  Lindberg, Andrew                   M26  OEVT    2:40.00          NS

  6  Grahame, Heather H                 F65  BSMT    3:20.00     3:09.69
                40.56 

  6  McGowan, Amanda L                  F38  BSMT    3:00.00     2:59.07
                35.66 

  6  Dole, Jim                          M57  BSMT    1:35.00     1:30.26
                44.97 

  6  Grahame, Heather H                 F65  BSMT    3:20.00     3:09.69
                47.72 

  6  McGowan, Amanda L                  F38  BSMT    3:00.00     2:59.07
                48.80 

  6  Lindberg, Andrew                   M26  OEVT    2:40.00          NS

  6  Grahame, Heather H                 F65  BSMT    3:20.00     3:09.69
                50.82 

  6  McGowan, Amanda L                  F38  BSMT    3:00.00     2:59.07
                52.58 

  6  Lindberg, Andrew                   M26  OEVT    2:40.00          NS

  7  Lindgren, Guro                     F28  BOZE    7:13.30     7:46.50

  7  Thielen, Heidi L                   F58  BSMT      56.00       55.28

  7  Harkin, Suzette A                  F73  BSMT      52.43       53.98

  7  Grigsby, Paul A                    M55  BOZE    3:33.57     3:35.94
                50.69 

  7  Uhl, Timothy D                     M50  BSMT    3:00.00     3:20.75
                43.88 

  7  McNamara, Wendy S                  F65  BSMT    2:50.00          DQ
                38.75 

  7  zarling, daniel W                  M57  BSMT    1:40.00     1:47.61
                49.13 

  7  Uhl, Timothy D                     M50  BSMT    3:00.00     3:20.75
                55.25 

  7  McNamara, Wendy S                  F65  BSMT    2:50.00          DQ
                41.29 

  7  Grigsby, Paul A                    M55  BOZE    3:33.57     3:35.94
                56.66 

  7  McNamara, Wendy S                  F65  BSMT    2:50.00          DQ
                      
  7  Grigsby, Paul A                    M55  BOZE    3:33.57     3:35.94
                57.48 

  7  Uhl, Timothy D                     M50  BSMT    3:00.00     3:20.75
                57.39 

  8  Weber, Anne M                      F68  BSMT    1:00.00       56.18

  8  Apple, Holly S                     F55  BSMT    8:00.00          NS

  8  McCotter, Bryon                    M33  BOZE         NT     4:22.38
                49.99 

  8  Rose, Bruce E                      M41  BSMT    2:57.53     2:56.85
                42.77 

  8  Stringer, Peggy L                  F68  BSMT    1:42.42     1:43.28
                49.51 

  8  Hill, Gerry                        M63  BSMT    3:01.84     3:08.37
                41.99     1:28.52(46.53)

  8  McCotter, Bryon                    M33  BOZE         NT     4:22.38
              1:07.75 

  8  Rose, Bruce E                      M41  BSMT    2:57.53     2:56.85
                44.87 

  8  Hill, Gerry                        M63  BSMT    3:01.84     3:08.37
                53.16 

  8  McCotter, Bryon                    M33  BOZE         NT     4:22.38
              1:08.44 

  8  Rose, Bruce E                      M41  BSMT    2:57.53     2:56.85
                46.03