Heat Results

Ski-n-Swim 2020

Short Course Yards
Feb 1, 2020

Event 1, 50 Yard Backstroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Knapp, Lo D                        F65  UTAH      40.00       36.95

  1  Shurtleff, Chris                   M53  OEVT      31.00       30.00

  1  Pack, Katie A                      F22  OEVT    1:00.00     1:02.66
                30.79 

  1  SDM 'A'                              X   SDM         NT     2:05.68
     Hodgson, Kia F (F54)               Forest, Anna Marie (F50)           
     Linford, Joe B (M42)               Feser, Paul (M46)                  
                36.25     1:13.65(37.40)    1:40.05(26.40)    2:16.30(36.25)

  2  Forest, Anna Marie                 F50   SDM      35.35       37.84


  2  Feser, Paul                        M46   SDM      29.76       28.62


  2  QUAC 'C'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:08.52
     Berg, Joel (M26)                   
                35.92 

  2  Bauman, Lindsey                    F30  UC34    2:40.00     2:45.13

                34.19 

  2  Feser, Paul                        M46   SDM      57.25       57.42

                27.33 

  2  QUAC 'C'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:08.52
     Berg, Joel (M26)                   
                35.74 

  2  Bauman, Lindsey                    F30  UC34    2:40.00     2:45.13

                43.99     1:35.27(51.28)

  2  QUAC 'C'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:08.52
     Berg, Joel (M26)                   Dadok, Christopher (M33)           
     Ortega, Francisco J (M24)          Nielsen, Swen (M38)                
                29.72     1:05.64(35.92)    1:41.38(35.74)    2:11.10(29.72)

  3  Spicer, Kyle                       M26  QUAC      27.00       26.49


  3  Weaver, Brylee                     F19 WSUSC      30.58       30.37


  3  QUAC 'A'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:02.39
     Chalmers, Duncan (M51)             
                31.49 

  3  Bender, Christopher W              M28  QUAC      55.24       55.69

                26.60 

  3  Linford, Joe B                     M42   SDM    2:10.23     2:11.28

                26.67     1:01.03(34.36)

  3  QUAC 'A'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:02.39
     Chalmers, Duncan (M51)             
                33.96     1:00.06(26.10)

  3  Linford, Joe B                     M42   SDM    2:10.23     2:11.28

                40.28 

  3  QUAC 'A'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:02.39
     Rogers, Brian R (M34)              
     Spicer, Kyle (M26)                 Bender, Christopher W (M28)        
                31.49     1:05.45(33.96)    1:31.55(26.10)    2:03.04(31.49)

  4  Schaeffer, Blake D                 M27  UC34      28.00       25.38


  4  Oliver, Karen M                    F59  OACM      33.09          NS


  4  Tesch, Dennis N                    M54  HASC    2:20.00     2:23.81

                30.45 

  4  Corbett, Cristian R                M25  UC34      56.00       53.02

                25.83 

  4  QUAC 'B'                             F  QUAC         NT     2:35.03
     Michalowicz, Magda (F40)           
                34.90     1:34.42(59.52)

  4  Tesch, Dennis N                    M54  HASC    2:20.00     2:23.81

                38.20 

  4  QUAC 'B'                             F  QUAC         NT     2:35.03
     Michalowicz, Magda (F40)           
                28.44 

  4  Tesch, Dennis N                    M54  HASC    2:20.00     2:23.81

                42.32 

  4  QUAC 'B'                             F  QUAC         NT     2:35.03
     Willson, Tina (F40)                
     Ostendorff, Ani K (F38)            Turner, Helen (F46)                
                34.90     1:34.42(59.52)    2:02.86(28.44)    2:37.76(34.90)

  5  Chalmers, Duncan                   M51  QUAC      37.51       36.76


  5  Berg, Joel                         M26  QUAC      30.00       32.48


  5  Ostendorff, Ani K                  F38  QUAC    2:50.00     2:44.48

                33.72 

  5  Schaeffer, Blake D                 M27  UC34    1:00.00       52.96

                25.47 

  5  QUAC 'D'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:29.95
     Madsen, Ian A (M30)                
                45.61 

  5  Ostendorff, Ani K                  F38  QUAC    2:50.00     2:44.48

                43.47 

  5  QUAC 'D'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:29.95
     Madsen, Ian A (M30)                
                35.82     1:11.48(35.66)

  5  Ostendorff, Ani K                  F38  QUAC    2:50.00     2:44.48

                47.04 

  5  QUAC 'D'                             M  QUAC         NT     2:29.95
     Valenzuela, Andrew (M26)           
     Smith, Brian (M41)                 Heaps, Weston L (M49)              
                45.61     1:21.43(35.82)    1:57.09(35.66)    2:42.70(45.61)

  6  SDM 'B'                              X               NT     2:56.29
     ,  ()                              
                42.81   1:56.17(1:13.36)    2:29.29(33.12)

  6  Nielsen, Swen                      M38  QUAC      31.50       32.24


  6  Johnson, Kevin B                   M65  UTAH      40.64       41.50


  6  SDM 'B'                              X   SDM         NT     2:56.29
     Arndt, Martha (F52)                
                42.81 

  6  Butler, John E                     M52  OACM    1:00.01     1:00.40

                28.58 

  6  SDM 'B'                              X   SDM         NT     2:56.29
     Arndt, Martha (F52)                Majors, Christi A (F65)            
     Norton, Aaron (M42)                
              1:13.36     1:46.48(33.12)    2:29.29(42.81)  3:42.65(1:13.36)