Heat Results

2019 Mission Viejo Nadadores Masters SCM Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Oct 6, 2019

Event 1, 50 Meter Backstroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Ganze, Cathy                       F62  SDSM      39.50       39.31

  1  Hayward, David S                   M59   MVN      45.11       50.15

  1  Nelson, Jim                        M57   LBG    1:24.00          NS

  1  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    1:25.30     1:25.10
                40.36 

  1  Buonavita, Andrea                  F23  CTSM    1:32.68     1:20.58
                38.13 

  1  Hevener, Greg                      M48  SWLB    2:20.00     2:20.52
                32.07     1:07.46(35.39)    1:44.42(36.96)

  2  Robinson, Keith A                  M61  CVMM      41.40       39.52

  2  Olsheim, Elizabeth R               F46   MVN      37.00       37.09

  2  Baggett, Noel                      M44  UC33    1:30.00     1:12.81
                34.26 

  2  Parker, Emily S                    F34  SDSM    2:11.92     2:19.27
                32.17 

  2  Pierce, Jonathan T                 M26  LAPS    1:21.06     1:17.47
                36.90 

  2  Ambrosio, Irving                   M43   MVN    1:20.00          NS

  2  Parker, Emily S                    F34  SDSM    2:11.92     2:19.27
                35.43     1:11.63(36.20)

  3  Leichter, Nancy L                  F48  ROSE      40.44       40.89

  3  Erickson, Douglas B                M47  RHMS      35.00       36.67

  3  Cook, John                         M31   MVN    2:03.00     2:05.62
                29.60 

  3  Jackson, Tony I                    M38   LBG    1:27.77     1:29.42
                41.69 

  3  Pombo, Diego                       M57  RIPT    1:17.00     1:23.35
                38.40 

  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard               M63  SDSM    1:20.00     1:18.59
                36.86 

  3  Cook, John                         M31   MVN    2:03.00     2:05.62
                31.75     1:03.47(31.72)

  4  Parker, Greg                       M50  ROSE      35.00       33.71

  4  Winslow, Scott E                   M47   GRA      41.35       40.47

  4  Weiderman, Jennifer                F53  CVMM    1:20.00     1:21.29
                39.56 

  4  Barion, Christian                  M32  SCAQ    1:20.00     1:17.60
                37.24 

  4  Stuart, Ian M                      M72   MVN    1:29.00     1:36.33
                46.28 

  4  Pierce, Jonathan T                 M26  LAPS    2:09.05     2:07.03
                29.39     1:01.25(31.86)    1:33.96(32.71)

  5  Rieger, Carl W                     M63  UC33      37.50       36.59

  5  Ganze, Cathy                       F62  SDSM      45.00       43.43

  5  Maclean, Robert S                  M64  UC33    1:31.00     1:30.42
                43.31 

  5  Thiessen, Doug A                   M58  UC33    1:22.23     1:23.23
                40.97 

  5  Tobin, James J                     M53   MVN    2:18.57     2:16.55
                31.15 

  5  Shcheglov, Alexander               M33  SCAQ    1:25.00     1:25.45
                39.50 

  5  Tobin, James J                     M53   MVN    2:18.57     2:16.55
                33.67     1:09.39(35.72)

  6  Angell, Ursula                     F47  ROSE      46.00       47.70

  6  Nitsch, Michael                    M51  SDSM      40.39          NS

  6  Weiderman, Jennifer                F53  CVMM    1:27.00     1:27.78
                41.45 

  6  Shcheglov, Alexander               M33  SCAQ    2:20.00     2:26.15
                33.69 

  6  Rieger, Carl W                     M63  UC33    1:25.50     1:19.56
                37.69 

  6  Mills, Tammy                       F51   MVN    1:35.00     1:40.06
                47.49 

  6  Shcheglov, Alexander               M33  SCAQ    2:20.00     2:26.15
                37.20     1:15.38(38.18)