Heat Results

2019 Mission Viejo Nadadores Masters SCM Swim Meet

Short Course Meters
Oct 6, 2019

Event 1, 50 Meter Breaststroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Ben Jacob, Alon                    M43  NOVA         NT       42.71

  1  Sherburne, Cole                    M20   MVN         NT     1:48.36
                      
  1  NOVA 'A'                      X280-319  NOVA         NT     3:03.21
     Smethurst, Everett W (M84)         
                53.51 

  1  Sherburne, Cole                    M20   MVN         NT     3:14.08

                44.32 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      X280-319  NOVA         NT     3:03.21
     Smethurst, Everett W (M84)         
                54.57 

  1  Sherburne, Cole                    M20   MVN         NT     3:14.08

                48.88 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      X280-319  NOVA         NT     3:03.21
     Smethurst, Everett W (M84)         
                35.00 

  1  Sherburne, Cole                    M20   MVN         NT     3:14.08

                50.18 

  1  NOVA 'A'                      X280-319  NOVA         NT     3:03.21
     Cannon, Lisa R (F61)               
     Hibben, Veronica (F63)             Anderson, Fred W (M77)             
                53.51     1:48.08(54.57)    2:23.08(35.00)    3:16.59(53.51)

  2  McMeekin, Robert F                 M85   GRA    1:35.85          NS


  2  Nguyen, Lily                       F65  RIPT         NT     1:06.48


  2  Thayer, Marieke                    F58  SDSM    7:11.19     7:24.79

                51.77 

  2  CTSM 'A'                      X100-119  CTSM         NT         EXH
     Seyedgavadi, Bobak (M40)           
                44.42 

  2  Twomey , Mary                      F65  UC33    4:02.79     4:05.87

                54.68 

  2  Ben Jacob, Alon                    M43  NOVA         NT     1:27.03

                42.52 

  2  Bennett, Kristin P                 F62  ROSE    4:56.05          NS


  2  Sherburne, Cole                    M20   MVN         NT     1:27.49

                40.56 

  2  Cannon, Lisa R                     F61  NOVA         NT          NS


  2  Twomey , Mary                      F65  UC33    4:02.79     4:05.87

              1:05.99 

  2  Bennett, Kristin P                 F62  ROSE    4:56.05          NS


  2  Thayer, Marieke                    F58  SDSM    7:11.19     7:24.79

                59.55 

  2  CTSM 'A'                      X100-119  CTSM         NT         EXH
     Seyedgavadi, Bobak (M40)           
                51.77 

  2  Thayer, Marieke                    F58  SDSM    7:11.19     7:24.79

                58.40 

  2  CTSM 'A'                      X100-119  CTSM         NT         EXH
     Seyedgavadi, Bobak (M40)           
                49.32 

  2  Twomey , Mary                      F65  UC33    4:02.79     4:05.87

                      
  2  Bennett, Kristin P                 F62  ROSE    4:56.05          NS


  2  Thayer, Marieke                    F58  SDSM    7:11.19     7:24.79

                55.20   1:56.70(1:01.50)  3:00.21(1:03.51)    3:47.67(47.46)

  2  CTSM 'A'                      X100-119  CTSM         NT         EXH
     Padilla, Alyssa C (F29)            
     Buonavita, Andrea (F23)            Garabet, George (M23)              
                44.42     1:36.19(51.77)    2:25.51(49.32)    3:09.93(44.42)

  3  Sindell, Linda                     F58  ROSE    1:00.34     1:04.16


  3  Leopold, Lynda K                   F71  ROSE    1:24.49     1:25.64


  3  El Dokor, Tarek A                  M44  PSCM    5:45.00     5:45.87

                39.62 

  3  LBG 'A'                       M240-279   LBG    4:00.00     2:58.41
     Onisko, Kim J (M63)                
                45.28 

  3  Stuart, Margaret L                 F61   MVN    3:25.13     3:25.06

                48.26 

  3  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    3:35.00     3:43.08

                49.79 

  3  Anderson, Fred W                   M77  NOVA         NT     1:35.99

                44.80 

  3  Anderson, Fred W                   M77  NOVA         NT     2:05.45

                59.89 

  3  Frankel, Jonathan                  M68   MVN    3:00.00          DQ

              1:09.01 

  3  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    3:35.00     3:43.08

                58.71 

  3  El Dokor, Tarek A                  M44  PSCM    5:45.00     5:45.87

                42.14 

  3  LBG 'A'                       M240-279   LBG    4:00.00     2:58.41
     Onisko, Kim J (M63)                
                52.60 

  3  Stuart, Margaret L                 F61   MVN    3:25.13     3:25.06

                52.59 

  3  El Dokor, Tarek A                  M44  PSCM    5:45.00     5:45.87

                46.44 

  3  LBG 'A'                       M240-279   LBG    4:00.00     2:58.41
     Onisko, Kim J (M63)                
                37.81 

  3  Stuart, Margaret L                 F61   MVN    3:25.13     3:25.06

                53.56 

  3  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    3:35.00     3:43.08

                59.47 

  3  El Dokor, Tarek A                  M44  PSCM    5:45.00     5:45.87

                45.39     1:33.48(48.09)    2:21.09(47.61)    3:00.95(39.86)

  3  LBG 'A'                       M240-279   LBG    4:00.00     2:58.41
     Parnes, Bart (M63)                 
     Fowler, Chris (M53)                Derbyshire, Donald B (M61)         
                45.28     1:37.88(52.60)    2:15.69(37.81)    3:00.97(45.28)

  4  Kornfeld, Maurine E                F98  ROSE    1:36.43     1:24.70


  4  Graef, Margrit                     F88   MVN    1:29.96     1:39.40


  4  Nguyen, Lily                       F65  RIPT         NT     2:15.91

              1:05.03 

  4  Sanchez, Vanessa                   F27  NOVA         NT     1:41.50

                48.81 

  4  Druffel, Allis A                   F55  ROSE    3:55.00          NS


  4  Nguyen, Lily                       F65  RIPT         NT     2:14.12

              1:05.64 

  4  Lamoureux, Lori E                  F60    OM    4:15.02     3:48.41

                47.88 

  4  LBG 'B'                       M120-159   LBG    4:00.00     2:37.36
     Stava, Kjell N (M41)               
                44.46 

  4  Mitchell, Robert E                 M61   MVN    6:15.33     6:46.15

                47.59 

  4  Druffel, Allis A                   F55  ROSE    3:55.00          NS


  4  Lamoureux, Lori E                  F60    OM    4:15.02     3:48.41

                58.61 

  4  LBG 'B'                       M120-159   LBG    4:00.00     2:37.36
     Stava, Kjell N (M41)               
                41.29 

  4  Mitchell, Robert E                 M61   MVN    6:15.33     6:46.15

                57.56 

  4  Lamoureux, Lori E                  F60    OM    4:15.02     3:48.41

              1:01.14 

  4  LBG 'B'                       M120-159   LBG    4:00.00     2:37.36
     Stava, Kjell N (M41)               
                33.06 

  4  Mitchell, Robert E                 M61   MVN    6:15.33     6:46.15

                50.61 

  4  Druffel, Allis A                   F55  ROSE    3:55.00          NS


  4  Mitchell, Robert E                 M61   MVN    6:15.33     6:46.15

                49.61     1:45.58(55.97)    2:40.70(55.12)    3:26.01(45.31)

  4  LBG 'B'                       M120-159   LBG    4:00.00     2:37.36
     Liu, Jeff (M45)                    
     Luzanilla, Jovanni (M32)           Jackson, Tony I (M38)              
                44.46     1:25.75(41.29)    1:58.81(33.06)    2:43.27(44.46)

  5  Nguyen, Lily                       F65  RIPT         NT     1:03.90


  5  Miller, Eric                       M72   LBG    7:50.00     7:46.51

                46.24 

  5  Ben Jacob, Alon                    M43  NOVA         NT     1:32.89

                44.09 

  5  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN         NT     2:14.26
     Kurr, Kyle R (M47)                 
                34.84 

  5  Frankel, Jonathan                  M68   MVN    4:40.00     4:34.79

              1:03.17 

  5  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN         NT     2:14.26
     Kurr, Kyle R (M47)                 
                35.67 

  5  Frankel, Jonathan                  M68   MVN    4:40.00     4:34.79

              1:11.27 

  5  Miller, Eric                       M72   LBG    7:50.00     7:46.51

                55.40 

  5  Frankel, Jonathan                  M68   MVN    4:40.00     4:34.79

                      
  5  Miller, Eric                       M72   LBG    7:50.00     7:46.51

              1:06.67 

  5  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN         NT     2:14.26
     Kurr, Kyle R (M47)                 
                35.29 

  5  Miller, Eric                       M72   LBG    7:50.00     7:46.51

              1:03.47   2:08.28(1:04.81)  3:15.81(1:07.53)    4:07.30(51.49)

  5  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN         NT     2:14.26
     Peralta, Daniel C (M23)            
     Hayward, David S (M59)             Tobin, James J (M53)               
                34.84     1:10.51(35.67)    1:45.80(35.29)    2:20.64(34.84)

  6  Thiessen , Rosalie                 F27  UC33         NT       55.66


  6  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    6:47.37     6:50.07

                48.08 

  6  MVN 'B'                       X160-199   MVN         NT     2:27.28
     Olsheim, Elizabeth R (F46)         
                37.29     1:17.12(39.83)

  6  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    6:47.37     6:50.07

                56.94 

  6  MVN 'B'                       X160-199   MVN         NT     2:27.28
     Olsheim, Elizabeth R (F46)         
                29.39 

  6  HICKEY, BRENDAN C                  M50  SCAQ    6:47.37     6:50.07

                58.46     1:54.47(56.01)    2:48.14(53.67)    3:41.42(53.28)
        4:24.67(43.25)

  6  MVN 'B'                       X160-199   MVN         NT     2:27.28
     Grice, Jeffrey (M35)               
     Cook, John (M31)                   Mills, Tammy (F51)                 
                37.29     1:17.12(39.83)    1:46.51(29.39)    2:23.80(37.29)
        3:03.63(39.83)