Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2019

Event 17, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'C'                       X200-239   MVN    2:01.88     2:03.52
     Daniel, Dean J (M52)               Zawistoski, Lisa W (F50)           
     Hoag, Jane A (F53)                 Pinedo, Alex E (M51)               
                29.51     1:04.43(34.92)    1:34.26(29.83)    2:03.52(29.26)

  2  WCM 'A'                       X200-239   WCM    1:59.00     1:59.81
     Zamanian, Alison H (F49)           O'Brien, Kerry L (M62)             
     Bilich, Bonnie M (F61)             Boone, Jon (M56)                   
                29.90     1:01.14(31.24)    1:32.22(31.08)    1:59.81(27.59)

  3  OREG 'A'                      X200-239  OREG    1:57.92     1:57.78
     Edwards, Wes (M66)                 Hathaway, David (M59)              
     Kamat, Julie C (F32)               Mcclafferty, Christine (F46)       
                30.49     1:00.35(29.86)    1:28.71(28.36)    1:57.78(29.07)

  4  PBM 'A'                       X200-239   PBM    1:51.99     1:51.00
     Lotano, Daniel (M39)               Irish Bostic, Linda (F56)          
     Green Blair, Holly (F56)           Aubrey, Michael (M58)              
                26.32       55.13(28.81)    1:23.23(28.10)    1:51.00(27.77)

  5  CVMM 'A'                      X200-239  CVMM    1:52.89     1:52.92
     Ball, Stephen Y (M49)              Boosin, Michael J (M53)            
     Godges, Arlette A (F55)            Cleavenger, Becky (F56)            
                27.34       53.30(25.96)    1:23.22(29.92)    1:52.92(29.70)

  6  NOVA 'A'                      X200-239  NOVA    1:58.00     1:53.45
     West, Steve (M47)                  Merritt, Michele N (F50)           
     MacDougall, Terri (F55)            Dietrich, Jim (M48)                
                25.53       55.54(30.01)    1:25.92(30.38)    1:53.45(27.53)

  7  NEM 'A'                       X200-239   NEM    2:01.00     1:57.53
     Phillips, Tom (M45)                Stokes, Karin E (F58)              
     Bierwert, Karen (F67)              Barnes , Chuck (M43)               
                25.45       59.96(34.51)    1:34.15(34.19)    1:57.53(23.38)

  8  DAM 'A'                       X200-239   DAM    2:02.00     2:06.53
     Krovetz, Ted (M53)                 Garforth, Emma (F51)               
     Russell, Jane E (F56)              McAdam, Samuel T (M54)             
                30.66     1:03.23(32.57)    1:38.39(35.16)    2:06.53(28.14)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60