Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2019

Event 29, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GRA 'A'                       X200-239   GRA    2:29.50     2:31.81
     Menefee, Bruce (M60)               Meaney, Pat (M61)                  
     Thomas, Hillary C (F37)            Hammond, Christine (F55)           
                36.97     1:12.28(35.31)    1:56.47(44.19)    2:31.81(35.34)

  2  SCAQ 'A'                      X200-239  SCAQ    2:24.00     2:21.05
     Kajiwara, Doug (M62)               Melick, Karen L (F62)              
     Condon, Jeff (M58)                 Grillo, ANGELA (F41)               
                33.93     1:17.71(43.78)    1:51.13(33.42)    2:21.05(29.92)

  3  SFTL 'B'                      X200-239  SFTL    2:21.51     2:23.88
     Kelly, Shawn (F57)                 Correa-Marrero, Pedro R (M57)      
     Mijares , Jorge  (M52)             Barbosa, Tatiana B (F40)           
                40.52     1:17.03(36.51)    1:48.97(31.94)    2:23.88(34.91)

  4  WCM 'A'                       X200-239   WCM    2:18.00          DQ
     Bilich, Bonnie M (F61)             Zamanian, Alison H (F49)           
     Boone, Jon (M56)                   Cook, Doug J (M56)                 
                35.44 

  5  RMST 'A'                      X200-239  RMST    2:21.21     2:20.17
     Wetzel, Denise (F54)               Baldwin, Craig M (M45)             
     Brightwell, Kim M (F59)            Stach, Ron (M52)                   
                        1:13.54(1:13.54)    1:50.48(36.94)    2:20.17(29.69)

  6  DAM 'A'                       X200-239   DAM    2:23.00     2:21.64
     Russell, Jane E (F56)              McAdam, Samuel T (M54)             
     Krovetz, Ted (M53)                 Garforth, Emma (F51)               
                40.37     1:15.85(35.48)    1:49.48(33.63)    2:21.64(32.16)

  7  MVN 'A'                       X200-239   MVN    2:25.00     2:09.95
     Hoag, Jane A (F53)                 Going, Melissa (F50)               
     Gunnell, Steve (M49)               Barker, Douglas C (M56)            
                34.98     1:13.57(38.59)    1:42.74(29.17)    2:09.95(27.21)

  8  NOVA 'B'                      X200-239  NOVA    2:30.00     2:23.72
     Robinson, Ming H (F56)             Rendl, Jill L (F52)                
     Podmajersky, Tom E (M56)           Tobin, James (M53)                 
                39.40     1:23.37(43.97)    1:54.33(30.96)    2:23.72(29.39)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49