Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 7-11, 2019

Event 17, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SFTL 'A'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:25.00     2:18.57
     Marks, Ronald L (M61)              Albano, Carla (F61)                
     Larson, Linda L (F64)              Correa-Marrero, Pedro R (M57)      
                30.41     1:09.00(38.59)    1:47.41(38.41)    2:18.57(31.16)

  2  PSM 'A'                       X240-279   PSM    2:13.99     2:16.61
     Colella, Rick (M68)                McPeak, Erin C (F39)               
     Welch, Sarah (F72)                 Peterson, Steven B (M73)           
                28.41     1:01.24(32.83)    1:41.53(40.29)    2:16.61(35.08)

  3  DAM 'A'                       X240-279   DAM    2:12.00     2:10.74
     Kahn, Stuart L (M66)               Kahn, Mary J (F60)                 
     Guthrie, Sally K (F69)             Muir, Scott (M46)                  
                30.80     1:04.26(33.46)    1:40.66(36.40)    2:10.74(30.08)

  4  MVN 'B'                       X240-279   MVN    2:07.98     2:16.83
     Dolan LaMar, Diana (F62)           Goodell, Brian S (M60)             
     Mc Cleave, Jeanne M (F65)          Mitchell, Robert E (M61)           
                36.82     1:07.06(30.24)    1:44.76(37.70)    2:16.83(32.07)

  5  SDSM 'B'                      X240-279  SDSM    2:08.80          DQ
     Keeney, Mike (M65)                 Thayer, Marieke (F58)              
     Simpson, Lisa M (F55)              Perry, James C (M62)               
                29.55 

  6  CVMM 'B'                      X240-279  CVMM    2:13.32     2:13.85
     Koehler, Doug J (M53)              Scoggins, Richard (M64)            
     Smith, Diane G (F74)               Hearst, Denise M (F61)             
                28.30       58.54(30.24)    1:40.43(41.89)    2:13.85(33.42)

  7  OREG 'B'                      X160-199          2:17.19          NS
     ,  ()                              Larson, Allen J (M66)              
     Stark, Allen L (M70)               Vincent, Nancy C (F60)             

  8  SWLB 'A'                      X240-279  SWLB    2:26.00     2:27.90
     Soedel, Sven (M57)                 Frank, Mimi (F72)                  
     Johnson, Lucy (F72)                Hayes, Robert E (M68)              
                29.34     1:10.19(40.85)    1:56.90(46.71)    2:27.90(31.00)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #36