Heat Results

Summer JT LCM Mini-Meet

Long Course Meters
Jul 21, 2019

Event 1, 50 Meter Freestyle
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Knepp, Eva                         F49   GBM         NT       43.43

  1  GBM 'E'                       F200-239   GBM         NT     5:53.69
     Grant, Karen M (F56)               
              1:21.02 

  1  Prescott, Carol L                  F50   GBM    7:59.00     7:44.50

              1:42.81   3:46.32(2:03.51)

  1  GBM 'E'                       F200-239   GBM         NT     5:53.69
     Grant, Karen M (F56)               
                21.48 

  1  Prescott, Carol L                  F50   GBM    7:59.00     7:44.50

              2:23.53 

  1  GBM 'E'                       F200-239   GBM         NT     5:53.69
     Grant, Karen M (F56)               Sandberg, Betsy B (F51)            
     Downey, Sarah J (F50)              Pentheny, Gail H (F57)             
              1:08.98   2:30.00(1:21.02)    2:51.48(21.48)  4:00.46(1:08.98)
      5:21.48(1:21.02)    5:42.96(21.48)  6:51.94(1:08.98)

  2  Arnold, Richard                    M87   GBM    1:01.50     1:24.87


  2  Cook, Lisa                         F67   NEM         NT     1:12.28


  2  GBM 'B'                       M120-159   GBM         NT     4:31.57
     Marquardt, Spencer (M24)           
              1:01.19 

  2  Skolnick, Stewart R                M65  CONN    7:30.00    10:09.38

              2:17.09 

  2  Niles, Laila                       F61  UC02         NT     3:59.80

              1:54.66 

  2  GBM 'B'                       M120-159   GBM         NT     4:31.57
     Marquardt, Spencer (M24)           
              1:16.17 

  2  Skolnick, Stewart R                M65  CONN    7:30.00    10:09.38

              3:03.44 

  2  GBM 'B'                       M120-159   GBM         NT     4:31.57
     Marquardt, Spencer (M24)           
              1:09.22 

  2  Skolnick, Stewart R                M65  CONN    7:30.00    10:09.38

              2:59.92 

  2  GBM 'B'                       M120-159   GBM         NT     4:31.57
     Cloitre, Christophe (M44)          
     Wolfson, Benjamin H (M37)          Whitford, Matthew T (M44)          
              1:01.19   2:17.36(1:16.17)  3:26.58(1:09.22)  4:27.77(1:01.19)
      5:43.94(1:16.17)

  3  NEM 'A'                         X72-99               NT         EXH
     ,  ()                              
              1:28.04   2:56.08(1:28.04)  4:39.73(1:43.65)  6:23.38(1:43.65)

  3  Regan, Maurice                     M70  UC02    1:18.00     1:01.27


  3  Rooney, Alec                       M49   GBM    2:01.14     1:56.19


  3  Mahoney, J Barry                   M75   NEM    2:40.00     2:37.39


  3  Garvey, Ellen B                    F63   GBM    1:00.00       45.40


  3  Johnson, Timothy M                 M72  AGUA    4:42.71     4:54.01

              2:17.78 

  3  Emblidge, Cecilia V                F55   NEM    7:00.00     6:55.76

              1:37.93   3:25.81(1:47.88)  5:28.51(2:02.70)

  3  NEM 'A'                         X72-99   NEM         NT         EXH
     McDowell, Kendra (F48)             
     Pelish, Henry E (M46)              
              1:28.04   3:11.69(1:43.65)  4:14.02(1:02.33)  5:42.06(1:28.04)

  4  Skolnick, Stewart R                M65  CONN    2:25.00     2:10.18


  4  Regan, Maurice                     M70  UC02    1:01.00       47.61


  4  Read, Linda S                      F68   GBM    1:45.00     1:15.03


  4  Arnold, Richard                    M87   GBM    3:05.16     3:44.76


  4  GBM 'A'                       F240-279   GBM         NT     6:53.06
     Read, Linda S (F68)                
              1:57.40 

  4  Mitchell, Jack                     M80 SHARK    5:46.43     6:36.33

              3:26.52 

  4  Keil, Mark A                       M66   NEM    7:23.84     7:34.35

              1:55.21 

  4  GBM 'A'                       F240-279   GBM         NT     6:53.06
     Read, Linda S (F68)                
              1:49.98 

  4  Keil, Mark A                       M66   NEM    7:23.84     7:34.35

              1:57.77   4:01.21(2:03.44)

  4  GBM 'A'                       F240-279   GBM         NT     6:53.06
     Read, Linda S (F68)                Campbell, Patricia A (F66)         
     Garvey, Ellen B (F63)              Prescott, Carol L (F50)            
              1:42.48   3:39.88(1:57.40)  5:29.86(1:49.98)  7:12.34(1:42.48)

  5  Read, Linda S                      F68   GBM    1:15.00       49.11


  5  Jurka, Valdis                      M69   NEM    7:30.00     7:47.57

              1:42.02 

  5  GBM 'D'                       M240-279   GBM         NT     5:43.49
     Newkirk, Thomas R (M71)            
              1:20.65   2:52.27(1:31.62)

  5  Jurka, Valdis                      M69   NEM    7:30.00     7:47.57

              2:15.91 

  5  GBM 'D'                       M240-279   GBM         NT     5:43.49
     Newkirk, Thomas R (M71)            
                21.87 

  5  Jurka, Valdis                      M69   NEM    7:30.00     7:47.57

              2:12.34 

  5  GBM 'D'                       M240-279   GBM         NT     5:43.49
     Orzel, Joseph H (M60)              
     Miller, Steve J (M65)              Rooney, Alec (M49)                 
              1:20.65   2:52.27(1:31.62)    3:14.14(21.87)  4:34.79(1:20.65)
      6:06.41(1:31.62)