Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MOVY 'A'                          M45+  MOVY    1:38.00     1:39.62
     Thompson, Anthony G (M55)          Hayden, Douglas J (M53)            
     Dixon, Glenn S (M54)               Poste, Rob (M53)                   
                26.27       50.65(24.38)    1:14.35(23.70)    1:39.62(25.27)

  2  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:37.00     1:37.62
     Jimenez, Ignacio (M53)             Pazmino, Jorge E (M49)             
     Edwards, Dan (M45)                 Garland, Robert (M49)              
                25.02       50.56(25.54)    1:14.69(24.13)    1:37.62(22.93)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:36.79     1:41.04
     Whowell, Tom (M48)                 Wu, Bobby (M45)                    
     Davis, William (M60)               Reddington, David F (M52)          
                23.89       50.80(26.91)    1:15.58(24.78)    1:41.04(25.46)

  4  SFTL 'A'                          M45+  SFTL    1:34.80     1:33.65
     Semisch, Kevin P (M52)             Lage, Terry L (M51)                
     Horwitz, Peter C (M54)             Williams, Ryan D (M45)             
                23.84       48.32(24.48)    1:11.80(23.48)    1:33.65(21.85)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M45+  NCMS    1:32.00     1:34.55
     Andersen, Morten (M48)             Dunson, David B (M46)              
     Lee, Lawrence B (M50)              Moran, Marty (M52)                 
                23.96       47.96(24.00)    1:11.09(23.13)    1:34.55(23.46)

  6  PSM 'A'                           M45+   PSM    1:33.80     1:33.73
     Kays, David E (M51)                Chalendar, Lionel (M51)            
     Jones, Brad (M53)                  Nygren, Mats (M52)                 
                24.20       47.81(23.61)    1:11.63(23.82)    1:33.73(22.10)

  7  MICH 'A'                          M45+  MICH    1:35.00     1:37.26
     Christensen, Kurt A (M53)          MICHEL, Patrick J (M47)            
     Nitkiewicz, James A (M48)          Cantrell, Mike S (M47)             
                23.72       48.69(24.97)    1:14.42(25.73)    1:37.26(22.84)

  8  ROSE 'A'                          M45+  ROSE    1:36.90     1:37.58
     Passos, Andre (M45)                Breitenbach, Ross C (M50)          
     Paxton, Sean C (M50)               Taylor, Thomas S (M59)             
                25.59       48.73(23.14)    1:13.41(24.68)    1:37.58(24.17)

  9  MVN 'A'                           M45+   MVN    1:37.23     1:35.41
     TRAVAINI, Carlo A (M56)            Gunnell, Steve (M48)               
     Sumner, David M (M48)              Gibson, Mike K (M57)               
                23.21       46.01(22.80)    1:08.53(22.52)    1:35.41(26.88)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #20