Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CMS 'C'                           X55+   CMS    1:54.00     1:54.16
     Bowman, Herbert D (M60)            Bennett, Lisa A (F62)              
     Morrison, Jeffrey W (M64)          Steffe, Kathleen (F56)             
                27.67       56.92(29.25)    1:25.31(28.39)    1:54.16(28.85)

  2  MVN 'A'                           X55+   MVN    1:51.43     2:10.95
     Heather, Michael R (M64)           Connellan, Michael (M71)           
     Montrella, Beverly J (F72)         FAVA, Silvia (F58)                 
                28.78       58.81(30.03)    1:31.76(32.95)    2:10.95(39.19)

  3  MOST 'A'                          X55+  MOST    1:49.00     1:45.07
     Ingraham, Susan (F59)              Valdez, Elaine S (F63)             
     Richey, Steven C (M58)             Nichols, Stephen (M55)             
                28.54       58.41(29.87)    1:22.86(24.45)    1:45.07(22.21)

  4  CMS 'B'                           X55+   CMS    1:49.00     1:53.11
     Nolte, Christopher C (M62)         Najjar, Ellie S (F57)              
     Campbell, Ellen A (F56)            Stehlin, Ed H (M63)                
                26.97       55.62(28.65)    1:23.84(28.22)    1:53.11(29.27)

  5  WMAC 'B'                          X55+  WMAC    1:47.77     1:50.62
     Blommel, Gregory G (M59)           Davis, William (M60)               
     Alioto, Laurie J (F61)             Maltry, Cynthia L (F64)            
                25.30       50.72(25.42)    1:20.74(30.02)    1:50.62(29.88)

  6  NAM 'A'                           X55+   NAM    1:48.00     1:44.00
     Morris, Richard L (M55)            Birnbrich, Chris L (M55)           
     Birnbrich, Beth (F55)              Klestinec, Robin L (F57)           
                25.13       49.39(24.26)    1:16.18(26.79)    1:44.00(27.82)

  7  ARIZ 'B'                          X55+  ARIZ    1:49.00     1:51.22
     Ellis, Michael S (M64)             Lepinski, Cokie (F59)              
     Bunch, Brigid J (F55)              Vargas, Daniel (M58)               
                26.43       56.30(29.87)    1:24.70(28.40)    1:51.22(26.52)

  8  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    1:50.55     1:48.74
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M62)             O'Brien, Charlene A (F62)          
     Bilich, Bonnie M (F61)             Tittle, Kenneth W (M56)            
                27.34       56.71(29.37)    1:24.11(27.40)    1:48.74(24.63)

  9  SFTL 'A'                          X55+  SFTL    1:53.90     1:55.10
     Richards, Mark R (M59)             Attin Neville, Debra (F59)         
     Kelly, Shawn (F56)                 Puhse, Neil (M63)                  
                26.35       56.82(30.47)    1:28.94(32.12)    1:55.10(26.16)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #62