Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 37, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MINN 'A'                          M55+  MINN    1:56.00          NS
     Paakh, Bruce (M61)                 Lamour, Didier B (M62)             
     Smith, Darrell J (M62)             Sieben, Christopher D (M55)        

  2  IM 'A'                            M55+    IM    1:54.10          DQ
     Seibt, Andreas K (M61)             Seybold, Harvey G (M64)            
     Ruderman, Richard (M60)            Merrill, Nick C (M61)              
                30.53 

  3  MOVY 'A'                          M55+  MOVY    1:52.00     1:51.34
     Miller, Brent D (M59)              Thompson, Anthony G (M55)          
     Welchlin, Bob (M62)                Sherman, Bill (M60)                
                29.15     1:00.03(30.88)    1:27.50(27.47)    1:51.34(23.84)

  4  LAPS 'A'                          M55+  LAPS    1:49.80     1:49.48
     Kelca, Brian E (M58)               Lindstedt, David P (M63)           
     Ponthier, Chuck (M56)              Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M64)           
                29.45       59.53(30.08)    1:23.90(24.37)    1:49.48(25.58)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M55+  WMAC    1:45.97     1:48.70
     Grisa, Thomas M (M57)              Blommel, Gregory G (M59)           
     Steinhafel, Mark J (M58)           Fischer, James S (M55)             
                29.20       59.39(30.19)    1:25.33(25.94)    1:48.70(23.37)

  6  PSM 'A'                           M55+   PSM    1:46.00     1:45.05
     Haynie, Carl (M58)                 Phillips, Daniel L (M56)           
     Hering, Brad V (M57)               Souviraa-Labastie, Bruno (M57)     
                28.33       56.86(28.53)    1:21.34(24.48)    1:45.05(23.71)

  7  CRUZ 'A'                          M55+  CRUZ    1:51.50     1:49.74
     Tallman, Karl G (M60)              Smith, David M (M61)               
     Reed, Clay F (M62)                 Wilson, Kurt E (M59)               
                29.21     1:00.01(30.80)    1:26.33(26.32)    1:49.74(23.41)

  8  NAM 'A'                           M55+   NAM    1:53.00     1:52.27
     Birnbrich, Chris L (M55)           Morris, Richard L (M55)            
     Fisher, Dennis E (M59)             Callahan, Jim (M61)                
                29.33     1:00.87(31.54)    1:27.14(26.27)    1:52.27(25.13)

  9  PSM 'B'                           M55+   PSM    1:55.00     1:54.93
     nalli, lyle A (M59)                Jackson, Robert L (M59)            
     Moore, Robert B (M58)              Pailliez, Lionel (M61)             
                30.14     1:00.83(30.69)    1:28.88(28.05)    1:54.93(26.05)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #59