Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CTM 'A'                           F45+   CTM    2:00.00     2:01.23
     Takarabe, Nikki (F53)              Rodriguez, Nancie (F57)            
     Romoli, Sian L (F47)               Simons, Linda J (F53)              
                31.78     1:02.97(31.19)    1:31.84(28.87)    2:01.23(29.39)

  2  NCMS 'A'                          F45+  NCMS    1:58.00     1:59.09
     Dunn, Sara (F46)                   Greene, Dana M (F50)               
     Dore, Mary G (F55)                 Campagna, Janice M (F58)           
                27.59     1:02.42(34.83)    1:31.35(28.93)    1:59.09(27.74)

  3  ARIZ 'B'                          F45+  ARIZ    1:57.00     2:06.19
     Keeling, Sara (F52)                Blankenship, Kristin M (F50)       
     Meadow, Alison M (F45)             Lerew, Teri L (F53)                
                34.36     1:06.04(31.68)    1:36.26(30.22)    2:06.19(29.93)

  4  CMS 'B'                           F45+   CMS    1:56.00     1:53.19
     Seavall, Kelly J (F50)             Hendricks, Melissa K (F51)         
     Lipson, Christy E (F49)            Wall, Stacey R (F48)               
                27.42       56.19(28.77)    1:24.12(27.93)    1:53.19(29.07)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          F45+  WMAC    1:54.33     1:57.55
     Schaetz, Trina R (F46)             Hall, Julie A (F50)                
     Leeds, Patricia A (F54)            May, Jennifer L (F50)              
                25.19       54.05(28.86)    1:26.74(32.69)    1:57.55(30.81)

  6  AWJ 'A'                           F45+   AWJ    1:55.23     1:58.38
     Countryman, Marianne (F54)         Hankins, Malena B (F45)            
     Almand, Jennifer (F60)             Rossi, Leann M (F52)               
                29.60       59.46(29.86)    1:15.28(15.82)    1:58.38(43.10)

  7  ASC 'B'                           F45+   ASC    1:56.00     1:56.88
     Lambdin, Candace (F46)             Traudt, Tama (F46)                 
     Burgeson, Holly S (F55)            Kinlaw, Sheryl (F50)               
                28.84       56.93(28.09)    1:27.43(30.50)    1:56.88(29.45)

  8  NAM 'A'                           F45+   NAM    1:57.00     1:51.37
     Plotz-Saribalas, Amy M (F46)       Lemen, Sarah A (F49)               
     Birnbrich, Beth (F55)              Klestinec, Robin L (F57)           
                27.15       56.39(29.24)    1:23.22(26.83)    1:51.37(28.15)

  9  SPM 'A'                           F45+   SPM    1:59.00          NS
     Texel, Paula M (F48)               Kupan, Cheryl A (F54)              
     Zien, Livia L (F53)                Petersen, Charlotte (F54)          
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #62