Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           M55+   NAM    1:44.00     1:38.42
     Morris, Richard L (M55)            Fisher, Dennis E (M59)             
     Callahan, Jim (M61)                Birnbrich, Chris L (M55)           
                24.66       49.81(25.15)    1:14.40(24.59)    1:38.42(24.02)

  2  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:42.00     1:43.05
     Hagen, Dean C (M56)                Ellis, Michael S (M64)             
     Vargas, Daniel (M58)               Cotton, Dan (M56)                  
                24.88       50.83(25.95)    1:17.48(26.65)    1:43.05(25.57)

  3  LAPS 'A'                          M55+  LAPS    1:38.80     1:38.04
     Kelca, Brian E (M58)               Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M64)           
     Lindstedt, David P (M63)           Ponthier, Chuck (M56)              
                24.76       50.35(25.59)    1:14.71(24.36)    1:38.04(23.33)

  4  MOVY 'A'                          M55+  MOVY    1:35.00     1:36.62
     Valley, Eric (M57)                 Welchlin, Bob (M62)                
     Miller, Brent D (M59)              Sherman, Bill (M60)                
                24.85       49.22(24.37)    1:13.53(24.31)    1:36.62(23.09)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          M55+  WMAC    1:33.29     1:36.54
     Steinhafel, Mark J (M58)           Blommel, Gregory G (M59)           
     Grisa, Thomas M (M57)              Fischer, James S (M55)             
                24.16       48.93(24.77)    1:13.09(24.16)    1:36.54(23.45)

  6  PSM 'A'                           M55+   PSM    1:34.70     1:35.14
     Souviraa-Labastie, Bruno (M57)     Hering, Brad V (M57)               
     Laffiche, Gilles (M60)             Phillips, Daniel L (M56)           
                24.50       47.32(22.82)    1:11.29(23.97)    1:35.14(23.85)

  7  IM 'A'                            M55+    IM    1:37.86     1:37.05
     Sims, David E (M56)                Ruderman, Richard (M60)            
     Merrill, Nick C (M61)              Seibt, Andreas K (M61)             
                22.59       47.16(24.57)    1:12.29(25.13)    1:37.05(24.76)

  8  CRUZ 'A'                          M55+  CRUZ    1:39.00     1:38.64
     Wilson, Kurt E (M59)               Tallman, Karl G (M60)              
     Reed, Clay F (M62)                 Smith, Donny W (M59)               
                24.09       49.05(24.96)    1:13.70(24.65)    1:38.64(24.94)

  9  CMS 'A'                           M55+   CMS    1:43.50     1:40.96
     Brent, Steve (M57)                 Nolte, Christopher C (M62)         
     Stehlin, Ed H (M63)                Scott, Greg C (M59)                
                25.28       51.49(26.21)    1:16.06(24.57)    1:40.96(24.90)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #59