Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 29, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'B'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:20.00     2:29.86
     Peters, Earl C (M67)               Ornelas, Jean T (F65)              
     Willer, Steven R (M65)             Mann, Mary L (F71)                 
                35.79     1:19.22(43.43)    1:51.74(32.52)    2:29.86(38.12)

  2  LVM 'A'                           X65+   LVM    2:15.00     2:18.73
     Townsend, Scott (M65)              Ghan, Jeff (M68)                   
     Meteyer, Beverly B (F65)           Battin, Carolyn (F65)              
                32.17     1:12.16(39.99)    1:48.25(36.09)    2:18.73(30.48)

  3  CMS 'A'                           X65+   CMS    2:11.50     2:13.00
     Feely, Kevin M (M67)               Waterbury, Stuart S (M65)          
     Rosener, Karen K (F65)             Roche, Carolyn M (F68)             
                34.80     1:05.72(30.92)    1:40.28(34.56)    2:13.00(32.72)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:10.00     2:16.13
     Altman, Christie (F69)             Springer, Douglas A (M72)          
     Modjeska, Mark E (M66)             Robinson, Lauren (F66)             
                38.40     1:11.88(33.48)    1:43.52(31.64)    2:16.13(32.61)

  5  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    2:04.00     2:11.57
     Preissler, Stella (F70)            Colella, Rick (M67)                
     Glassman, Debbie A (F65)           Bell, Alan (M69)                   
                39.78     1:08.69(28.91)                    2:11.57(1:02.88)

  6  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:06.50     2:04.90
     Val, Laura B (F67)                 Moskovits, Alexander (M70)         
     Burns, Richard (M75)               Eisenman, Judy A (F65)             
                30.59     1:04.70(34.11)    1:33.72(29.02)    2:04.90(31.18)

  7  OREG 'A'                          X65+  OREG    2:11.00     2:10.08
     Kirkland, Dan L (M70)              Gettling, Janet (F70)              
     Toppel, Margaret H (F71)           Brockbank, Doug (M65)              
                31.66     1:12.12(40.46)    1:44.18(32.06)    2:10.08(25.90)

  8  PBM 'A'                           X65+   PBM    2:14.99         DNF
     Craffey, Joan P (F66)              Fitzpatrick, Maureen (F67)         
     Childs, Lee (M70)                  Beuttenmuller, David J (M68)       
                37.27 

  9  PSM 'B'                           X65+   PSM    2:19.00     2:36.80
     Fogg, Stephen W (M70)              Peterson, Steven B (M72)           
     Welch, Sarah (F72)                 Hunt, Andrea M (F71)               
                35.15     1:12.67(37.52)    1:56.23(43.56)    2:36.80(40.57)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #43