Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 32, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  IM 'A'                            F55+    IM    2:02.00     2:02.30
     Goodridge, Janet (F56)             Schwartz, Lisa (F56)               
     del Greco, Jane B (F62)            Froehlich, Kathryn (F57)           
                27.96       58.84(30.88)    1:30.66(31.82)    2:02.30(31.64)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          F55+  WMAC    1:58.88     2:00.88
     Maltry, Cynthia L (F64)            Van Cleave, Julie M (F60)          
     Mering, Kathleen P (F60)           Alioto, Laurie J (F61)             
                30.63     1:00.83(30.20)    1:31.36(30.53)    2:00.88(29.52)

  3  TAM 'A'                           F55+   TAM    1:56.00     1:55.23
     Val, Laura B (F67)                 Eisenman, Judy A (F65)             
     Wheeler, Barbara C (F62)           Joyce, Martha O (F59)              
                27.64       46.04(18.40)    1:28.15(42.11)    1:55.23(27.08)

  4  LAPS 'A'                          F55+  LAPS    1:50.90     1:50.81
     Spivey, Bonnie L (F60)             Finley, Ann (F56)                  
     Richardson, Debbie D (F56)         Granger, Traci S (F61)             
                28.83       56.52(27.69)    1:24.27(27.75)    1:50.81(26.54)

  5  ARIZ 'A'                          F55+  ARIZ    1:49.00     1:54.04
     Major, Becki P (F55)               DeLozier, Anna (F55)               
     Bunch, Brigid J (F55)              Hobbs, Liz (F57)                   
                29.24       58.25(29.01)    1:26.38(28.13)    1:54.04(27.66)

  6  CMS 'A'                           F55+   CMS    1:50.00     1:50.44
     Garnier, Kathy L (F58)             Campbell, Ellen A (F56)            
     Steffe, Kathleen (F56)             Cotton, Suzy L (F59)               
                27.52       55.35(27.83)    1:23.36(28.01)    1:50.44(27.08)

  7  OREG 'A'                          F55+  OREG    1:55.89     1:53.97
     Jenkins, Valerie G (F55)           Delmage, Arlene (F56)              
     Vincent, Nancy C (F59)             Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F61)         
                27.84       55.94(28.10)    1:26.94(31.00)    1:53.97(27.03)

  8  ARIZ 'B'                          F55+  ARIZ    1:58.00     2:07.80
     Washburn, Lynette A (F55)          Fraga, Tori M (F55)                
     Martoni, Samantha L (F56)          Lepinski, Cokie (F59)              
                31.21     1:02.82(31.61)    1:37.90(35.08)    2:07.80(29.90)

  9  LVM 'A'                           F55+   LVM    2:00.00     2:00.51
     Ashworth, Michelle P (F55)         Battin, Carolyn (F65)              
     Meteyer, Beverly B (F65)           Saul-Zachau, Joanne (F60)          
                30.39     1:00.95(30.56)    1:30.68(29.73)    2:00.51(29.83)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #59
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #41