Heat Results

2019 U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 25-28, 2019

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:00.00     1:58.22
     Yocom, Douglas N (M67)             Robinson, Lauren (F66)             
     Altman, Christie (F69)             Springer, Douglas A (M72)          
                27.01     1:00.17(33.16)    1:31.20(31.03)    1:58.22(27.02)

  2  LVM 'A'                           X65+   LVM    2:00.00     1:58.40
     Battin, Carolyn (F65)              Meteyer, Beverly B (F65)           
     Ghan, Jeff (M68)                   Townsend, Scott (M65)              
                31.18     1:00.68(29.50)    1:32.23(31.55)    1:58.40(26.17)

  3  DAM 'A'                           X65+   DAM    1:58.00     2:09.39
     Kahn, Stuart L (M65)               Guthrie, Sally K (F69)             
     Hornof, Kristine T (F71)           McPherson, Andrew M (M72)          
                26.90       59.14(32.24)    1:41.93(42.79)    2:09.39(27.46)

  4  CMS 'A'                           X65+   CMS    1:53.00     1:51.78
     Abrahams, Richard T (M74)          Waterbury, Stuart S (M65)          
     Rosener, Karen K (F65)             Roche, Carolyn M (F68)             
                25.29       50.68(25.39)    1:20.57(29.89)    1:51.78(31.21)

  5  OREG 'A'                          X65+  OREG    1:52.22     1:54.40
     Edwards, Wes (M65)                 Gettling, Janet (F70)              
     Toppel, Margaret H (F71)           Brockbank, Doug (M65)              
                26.53       58.97(32.44)    1:28.67(29.70)    1:54.40(25.73)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    1:52.40     1:59.94
     Bell, Alan (M69)                   Preissler, Stella (F70)            
     Welch, Sarah (F72)                 Colella, Rick (M67)                
                28.16     1:00.03(31.87)    1:35.57(35.54)    1:59.94(24.37)

  7  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    1:55.00     1:51.63
     Burns, Richard (M75)               Val, Laura B (F67)                 
     Eisenman, Judy A (F65)             Bernard, Alan D (M69)              
                27.17       54.16(26.99)    1:25.54(31.38)    1:51.63(26.09)

  8  PBM 'A'                           X65+   PBM    1:58.99     2:01.17
     Childs, Lee (M70)                  Craffey, Joan P (F66)              
     Johnston, Bonnie R (F67)           Beuttenmuller, David J (M68)       
                26.21       59.04(32.83)    1:31.32(32.28)    2:01.17(29.85)

  9  MICH 'A'                          X65+  MICH    2:00.00     2:02.44
     Hypnar, Lisa  A (F65)              Thompson, Frank L (M67)            
     Zirger, Brigitte (F66)             Olson, Chuck A (M69)               
                31.54     1:03.19(31.65)    1:36.54(33.35)    2:02.44(25.90)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43